Umpire Appointment Finder

Please remember to ACCEPT your appointment in Officials HQ 2.0
Umpire Profile for 2024
Week ending Sunday, 16 Jun 2024
Sunday, 16 Jun 2024
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
16/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Ocean Grove vs Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Charlotte McGree
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 1 Kempe Cup
16/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
16/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Ocean Grove vs Newtown & Chilwell
Field Umpires
Reuben Cook
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
16/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Diarmuid Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
16/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens) vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Molly D’Andria
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
16/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Portarlington vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Tom Grimes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
16/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Jack Tucker
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
16/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > South Barwon Garvey U14 vs Belmont Lions U14
Field Umpires
Walter Pohl
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 2 Buckley's Cup
16/06/2024 @ 08:50:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs Queenscliff
Field Umpires
Riley Trickett
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
16/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Lara vs Armstrong Creek Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Chris Nolan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
16/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Barwon Heads vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
16/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Torquay vs Bell Park
Field Umpires
Flynn Craig
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
16/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens)
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
16/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Geelong Amateur vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
16/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Bell Park vs Lara
Field Umpires
Fred Buckley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 2 Buckley's Cup
16/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Rohan Hilson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
16/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Colac vs Newtown & Chilwell
Field Umpires
Douglas Evans
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
16/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > East Geelong Juniors vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
David Hatswell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
16/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Hanna Clarke
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
16/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Modewarre vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
16/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Leopold vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
16/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Bell Post Hill Juniors vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Anna Henderson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
16/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Armstrong Creek Great White Sharks U14 vs Lara Gillett U14
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Jed Trewin
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 2 Buckley's Cup
16/06/2024 @ 09:05:00 > Drysdale vs Lara
Field Umpires
Ashby Ward
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
16/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Diarmuid Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
16/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Amateur vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Allistair Morell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
16/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Jordan Lehmann
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
16/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
16/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Bell Park vs Inverleigh Juniors
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Graham Lewis
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
16/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Jed Mckenzie
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
16/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove vs Newcomb
Field Umpires
Reuben Cook
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
16/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington Blue U14 vs Geelong Ammos Hardiman U14
Field Umpires
Tom Grimes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
16/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn Black U14 vs Drysdale Henderson U14
Field Umpires
Jacob Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
16/06/2024 @ 10:15:00 > South Barwon vs Peninsula Sharks
Field Umpires
Anna Withers
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 2 Buckley's Cup
16/06/2024 @ 10:15:00 > Barwon Heads vs Bell Park
Field Umpires
Dylan Grace
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
16/06/2024 @ 10:20:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Logan Perry
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
16/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Torquay vs Peninsula Sharks
Field Umpires
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
16/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Lara
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
16/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Braddock U14 vs Grovedale Tute U14
Field Umpires
Macenzie Baker
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
16/06/2024 @ 10:45:00 > Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Harry Emerson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
16/06/2024 @ 11:30:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Angus Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 19 Female Epworth Cup
16/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
16/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > South Barwon vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Kane Kline
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
16/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong Juniors and Womens vs Geelong Amateur
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
16/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Barwon Heads vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Jack Berry
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Laura Irvine
16/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs Belmont Lions Sports Club (JNRS & Women’s)
Field Umpires
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Louise Woolsey
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
16/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson Sports Club (JNRS & Womens) vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Raymond Innes
Nathan Coppock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Alexis Burns
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
16/06/2024 @ 13:45:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Luca Schulz
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
16/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Jordan Lunt
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Louise Woolsey
16/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Barwon Heads vs Lara
Field Umpires
Jesse Fletcher
Jack Berry
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jade Frampton
Saturday, 15 Jun 2024
Competition: Blood Toyota Geelong Football Netball League Seniors
15/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Tom Janke
Jake McLeod
Boundary Umpires
Charlotte Wilson
Liam Muir
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
15/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Colac
Field Umpires
John Rees
Daniel A Wilson
Boundary Umpires
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
15/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Lara vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Joshua Brown
Bradley Rankin
Boundary Umpires
Byron Hunt
Tavis Hunt
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
15/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Leopold vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Norm Douglas
Chris McWaters
Boundary Umpires
Riley Illingworth
Archie Underwood
Laura Irvine
Goal Umpires
Henry Sargant
15/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > South Barwon vs Bell Park
Field Umpires
Thomas Hitchcock
Liam Clark
Boundary Umpires
Harry Emerson
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
Competition: Buckley's Geelong Football Netball League Reserves
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Ollie Huby
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Colac
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Leopold vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Brian Kelly
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Henry Sargant
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > South Barwon vs Bell Park
Field Umpires
Simon Heffernan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Lara vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
tony Calnon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Competition: DOW Bellarine Football Netball League Seniors
15/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Blake Crawford
Benjamin Peeler
Boundary Umpires
Abel Foley
Ned Foley
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
15/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Newcomb vs Portarlington
Field Umpires
Fraser Stow
Rod Mckenzie
Boundary Umpires
Lachlan McKinnon
Thomas Nuessler
Lachie Watson
Goal Umpires
Nate Patrick
15/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Drysdale vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Jordan Lunt
Jess Crucitti
Boundary Umpires
Brandt Dyer
Jake Robertson
Jack Tingiri
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
15/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Modewarre
Field Umpires
Matthew Serle
Boundary Umpires
Ben Pitman-Jones
Ollie Watson
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Tegan Holmes
15/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Queenscliff vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
David Harbison
Boundary Umpires
Roy Lawrence
Jordan Lehmann
Hamish Parrot
Goal Umpires
Isaac Sherwell
Competition: Buckley's Bellarine Football Netball League Reserves
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Drysdale vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Queenscliff vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Kevin Nolan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dale Carroll
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Newcomb vs Portarlington
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Richard Underwood
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
John Thornton
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Judd Joseph
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Aidan Dudding
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Modewarre
Field Umpires
Archie Gubbins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Olivia Kettner
Competition: Morris - Geelong and District Football League Seniors
15/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Winchelsea Football and Netball Club vs Geelong West Giants (Geelong and District Football League)
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Paul Batters
Boundary Umpires
Maxwell Biskup
Sam Rayson
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
Ariel van der Poll
15/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Thomson Football Club vs Anakie Football Club
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Phillip Cranage
Boundary Umpires
Luis Goldstraw
Kai Hauenstein
Charles Manderson
Goal Umpires
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
15/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > North Geelong Football Club vs Inverleigh Football Club
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Marcus Boom
Jeff Brough
Boundary Umpires
Noah Monohan
Alex Nuessler
Charlie Smith
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
15/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Bannockburn Football and Netball Club vs Corio Community Sports Club Inc.
Field Umpires
Shay Huby
Nathan Coppock
Boundary Umpires
Lachie Punton
Rupert Saunders
Ben Sormaz
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
15/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Werribee Centrals Sports Club vs East Geelong Football & Netball Club
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Aaron Riches
Jack ONeill
Boundary Umpires
David Lee
Lewis Rhodes
Noah Woods
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
15/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Belmont Lions Sports Club vs Bell Post Hill Football Club
Field Umpires
Raymond Innes
Diarmuid Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
Ella Schurmann
Cooper Robinson
Ruby Weatherhead
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
Competition: Buckleys - Geelong and District Football League Reserves
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson Football Club vs Anakie Football Club
Field Umpires
Lee Gilmore
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Werribee Centrals Sports Club vs East Geelong Football & Netball Club
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Michael O'Leary
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Hudson O'Leary
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Bannockburn Football and Netball Club vs Corio Community Sports Club Inc.
Field Umpires
Matthew Cullen
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Winchelsea Football and Netball Club vs Geelong West Giants (Geelong and District Football League)
Field Umpires
Joe Fiala
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ariel van der Poll
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Belmont Lions Sports Club vs Bell Post Hill Football Club
Field Umpires
Matthew Bell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong Football Club vs Inverleigh Football Club
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Peter Grozdanovski
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL RSL COLAC Seniors
15/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac vs Alvie
Field Umpires
Jack Evans
Boundary Umpires
Zachary Munro
Matilda Mccullagh
Goal Umpires
Lachy Mahoney
15/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Western Eagles vs Apollo Bay
Field Umpires
Simon Riddoch
peter hickey
Boundary Umpires
Archie  Dear
Noah Martin
Harry Kent
Goal Umpires
Lionel Scott
15/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Birregurra vs South Colac
Field Umpires
Paul Kerr
Boundary Umpires
Aidan Mahoney
Alex Brauer
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
15/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Colac Imperials vs Simpson
Field Umpires
Mark Robb
Dean Tevelein
Boundary Umpires
Callum Mahoney
jack connor
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
15/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Lorne vs Otway Districts
Field Umpires
Tim Whitehead
Boundary Umpires
Claire Evans
Zane Russell
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Luke McCarthy
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL Greg Allen farm machinery Reserves
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Western Eagles vs Apollo Bay
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Lionel Scott
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac vs Alvie
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Lachy Mahoney
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Birregurra vs South Colac
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Lorne vs Otway Districts
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Luke McCarthy
No Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Colac Imperials vs Simpson
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL South West TAFE Under 18's
15/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac vs Alvie
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Western Eagles vs Apollo Bay
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Lorne vs Otway Districts
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Colac Imperials vs Simpson
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Birregurra vs South Colac
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL Bulla Under 14.5's
15/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Colac Imperials vs Simpson
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Western Eagles vs Apollo Bay
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Lorne vs Otway Districts
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac vs Alvie
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Birregurra vs South Colac
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 1 Buckley's Cup
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > South Barwon vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Macenzie Baker
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Nathan Schlink
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 2 Kempe Cup
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Barwon Heads vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Michael Moulton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs Colac
Field Umpires
Graham Lewis
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Leopold vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Drysdale vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Ocean Grove vs Portarlington
Field Umpires
Daniel Vella
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Modewarre
Field Umpires
Jacob Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Inverleigh Juniors vs Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Lara
Field Umpires
Finn Hynes-Carnegie
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 5 Kempe Cup
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Torquay Bayles U16 vs St Joseph's Grovedale U16 Boys
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > East Geelong/Newcomb U16 vs Bell Post Hill Giants U16
Field Umpires
Thomas Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Portarlington Blue U16 vs South Barwon Barclay U16
Field Umpires
Marcus Holt
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Surf Coast Suns Danger U16 vs Bell Park U16
Field Umpires
Kkass Klemm
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 1 Buckley's Cup
15/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Lara vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Andrew Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 1 gforce Cup
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Drysdale vs Torquay
Field Umpires
David Hatswell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
Thomas Friend
Drew Trickett
Goal Umpires
Gus Schulz
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon vs Bell Park
Field Umpires
Chris Farr
Boundary Umpires
Grace Shell
Matilda Dundas
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Leopold vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Brian Kelly
Boundary Umpires
Roy Lawrence
Alby Le Duc
Hurley Vardy
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Daniel Vella
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Susan Williams
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 2 Rookie Me Cup
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens) vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Werribee Centrals Colts vs Colac
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs Inverleigh Juniors
Field Umpires
Graham Lewis
Boundary Umpires
Billy O'Bree
Callum Waldron
Benjamin Cross
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Amateur vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Queenscliff vs Lara
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 3 Rookie Me Cup
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Anna Withers
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Hanna Clarke
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Jacob Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Marcus Holt
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 4 The Athletes Foot Cup
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Drysdale Jenkins 2 U18 vs Grovedale 2 U18
Field Umpires
Greg Peters
Boundary Umpires
Chace Niewman
Norah Peters
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns Bells U18 vs Geelong Ammos Newtown & Chilwell U18
Field Umpires
Kkass Klemm
Boundary Umpires
Summah Fursland
Elizabeth Wolbers
Maggie Wolbers
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
15/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Newcomb Power U18 vs Bell Post Hill U18
Field Umpires
Thomas Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Alexis Burns
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
15/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
15/06/2024 @ 17:15:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Susan Williams
Friday, 14 Jun 2024
Competition: 2024 Under 19 Female Epworth Cup
14/06/2024 @ 19:00:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
14/06/2024 @ 19:00:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
David Power
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Week ending Sunday, 09 Jun 2024
Sunday, 09 Jun 2024
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
09/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
09/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Torquay vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
George O'Dwyer
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
09/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Lara Gillett U14 vs Portarlington Blue U14
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
09/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > South Barwon Garvey U14 vs Bannockburn Black U14
Field Umpires
Riley Trickett
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
09/06/2024 @ 08:40:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
09/06/2024 @ 08:40:00 > Newcomb vs Bell Park
Field Umpires
Adam Edwick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 2 Buckley's Cup
09/06/2024 @ 08:50:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Bell Park
Field Umpires
Jack Tucker
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
09/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
09/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > South Barwon vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Allistair Morell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 1 Kempe Cup
09/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Ocean Grove vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Reuben Cook
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 2 Buckley's Cup
09/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
Graham Lewis
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
09/06/2024 @ 09:50:00 > Lara vs Grovedale Tigers
Field Umpires
Charlotte McGree
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
09/06/2024 @ 09:50:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
09/06/2024 @ 09:50:00 > Armstrong Creek Football Netball Club vs Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Macenzie Baker
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
09/06/2024 @ 09:50:00 > Geelong Ammos Hardiman U14 vs Grovedale Tute U14
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
09/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Bell Park vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Fred Buckley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
09/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens) vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Molly D’Andria
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
09/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Bell Park
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 1 Kempe Cup
09/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Jacob Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 2 Buckley's Cup
09/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Queenscliff vs Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Erin Moloney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
09/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Lara vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
09/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
09/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon vs Bell Post Hill Juniors
Field Umpires
Riley Trickett
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
09/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Liam Shepherd
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
09/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Belmont Lions U14 vs Newtown & Chilwell Braddock U14
Field Umpires
Vin Lazzaro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
09/06/2024 @ 10:20:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Newtown & Chilwell
Field Umpires
Anna Henderson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
09/06/2024 @ 10:25:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Leopold
Field Umpires
Jet Mooney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 AFL Barwon All Abilities Football Netball League
09/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Newcomb
Field Umpires
Nic Allison
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Anna Withers
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
09/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > South Barwon vs Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
09/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Colac
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
09/06/2024 @ 11:20:00 > East Geelong Juniors vs Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens)
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
09/06/2024 @ 11:20:00 > Armstrong Creek Great White Sharks U14 vs Drysdale Henderson U14
Field Umpires
Macenzie Baker
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
09/06/2024 @ 11:30:00 > Lara vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
09/06/2024 @ 11:30:00 > Torquay vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Flynn Craig
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
09/06/2024 @ 11:45:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
09/06/2024 @ 11:45:00 > Lara vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Diarmuid Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
09/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Bradley Rankin
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
09/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
09/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Drysdale vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Tarkan Ferman
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Susan Williams
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
09/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jade Frampton
09/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Grovedale Tigers
Field Umpires
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Lachlan Werner
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
09/06/2024 @ 13:15:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
09/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Andrew Paull
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jade Frampton
Saturday, 08 Jun 2024
Competition: Blood Toyota Geelong Football Netball League Seniors
08/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Lara
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Shay Huby
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Abel Foley
Ned Foley
Goal Umpires
John Thornton
08/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Colac vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Ben McMullin
Boundary Umpires
Thomas Flynn
Evie Knight
Lachie Watson
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
08/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > North Shore (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Leopold
Field Umpires
Daniel A Wilson
Norm Douglas
Boundary Umpires
Ben Pitman-Jones
Grant Sumner
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
08/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Bell Park vs Grovedale Tigers
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Aaron Riches
Chris McWaters
Boundary Umpires
Tavis Hunt
Charlotte Wilson
Noah Woods
Goal Umpires
Aria Huby
08/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Stephen Ritchie
Steve Guarnaccia
Boundary Umpires
Charlie Watson
Ollie Watson
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
08/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Tim Callander
Simon Paterson
Boundary Umpires
Wilbur Emerson
Thomas Nuessler
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
Competition: Buckley's Geelong Football Netball League Reserves
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Lara
Field Umpires
Nick Kelly
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Luke House
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Park vs Grovedale Tigers
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Darren Hauenstein
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Tegan Holmes
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > North Shore (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Leopold
Field Umpires
Aaron Randall
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Colac vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
tony Calnon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Chris Farr
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Competition: DOW Bellarine Football Netball League Seniors
08/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Queenscliff
Field Umpires
Thomas Hitchcock
Trevor Abbott
Boundary Umpires
Jack Groves
Jack Tingiri
Lucas Waldron
Goal Umpires
Nate Patrick
08/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Modewarre vs Anglesea Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Jack ONeill
Hamish Irvin
Boundary Umpires
Liam Muir
Lewis Rhodes
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
08/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Torquay vs Newcomb
Field Umpires
Marcus Boom
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
Robert De Boos
Laura Irvine
Noah Kennedy
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
08/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Portarlington vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
David Chaston
Boundary Umpires
Tinashe Nyatsanga
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
08/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Barwon Heads vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
John Rees
Tarkan Ferman
Boundary Umpires
Hamish Parrot
Jake Robertson
Ben Sormaz
Goal Umpires
Dale Carroll
Competition: Buckley's Bellarine Football Netball League Reserves
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Barwon Heads vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Portarlington vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Kevin Nolan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Queenscliff
Field Umpires
Harley Waddell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Nate Patrick
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Torquay vs Newcomb
Field Umpires
Bruce Lindsay
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Modewarre vs Anglesea Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Paul Ross
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL RSL COLAC Seniors
08/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Otway Districts vs Alvie
Field Umpires
Linda Knight
Dean Tevelein
Boundary Umpires
Alex Brauer
Zane Russell
Claire Evans
Goal Umpires
David Patullo
08/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac vs Apollo Bay
Field Umpires
Paul Kerr
Boundary Umpires
Oisin Hinds
Riley Kerr
Goal Umpires
08/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Simpson vs Birregurra
Field Umpires
Jack Evans
Boundary Umpires
Michael Barrand
Callum Mahoney
Goal Umpires
08/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > South Colac vs Western Eagles
Field Umpires
David Robertson
Boundary Umpires
Noah Martin
jack connor
Benjamin Pilley
Goal Umpires
08/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Lorne vs Colac Imperials
Field Umpires
Jess Crucitti
John Tatnell
Boundary Umpires
Charlotte McKinnon
Ruby Weatherhead
Goal Umpires
Troy Garlick
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL Greg Allen farm machinery Reserves
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac vs Apollo Bay
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Otway Districts vs Alvie
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Lionel Scott
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Simpson vs Birregurra
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > South Colac vs Western Eagles
Field Umpires
Brad Kent
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
08/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Lorne vs Colac Imperials
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Troy Garlick
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL South West TAFE Under 18's
08/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Lorne vs Colac Imperials
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Otway Districts vs Alvie
Field Umpires
Ben Spokes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Simpson vs Birregurra
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Jonathan Parish
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > South Colac vs Western Eagles
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac vs Apollo Bay
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL Bulla Under 14.5's
08/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > South Colac vs Western Eagles
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Lorne vs Colac Imperials
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Simpson vs Birregurra
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Heath Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac vs Apollo Bay
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Otway Districts vs Alvie
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 1 Buckley's Cup
08/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Lara vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Chris Nolan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Ocean Grove vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Nathan Schlink
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Thomas Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 2 Kempe Cup
08/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Colac vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Anglesea Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Brian Kelly
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
08/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Portarlington vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Torquay vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
Rod Mckenzie
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Modewarre
Field Umpires
Mark Hockey
Kkass Klemm
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
08/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club vs Lara
Field Umpires
Daniel Vella
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Newtown & Chilwell
Field Umpires
Finn Hynes-Carnegie
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 5 Kempe Cup
08/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Bell Post Hill Giants U16 vs Surf Coast Suns Danger U16
Field Umpires
Greg Peters
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > St Joseph's Grovedale U16 Boys vs Bell Park U16
Field Umpires
Raymond Innes
Danielle Rhodes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 09:55:00 > Ocean Grove McTaggart U16 vs Portarlington Blue U16
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 1 gforce Cup
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Chris Farr
Trent Prince
Boundary Umpires
Thomas Friend
Sam Rayson
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Leopold
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Mark Atkins
Jacob Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Bell Park vs Ocean Grove
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
Kai Hauenstein
Callum Waldron
Goal Umpires
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
Mark Hockey
Kkass Klemm
Boundary Umpires
Sha Edwards
Summah Fursland
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Raymond Innes
Danielle Rhodes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Harvey Dickens
Charlie Smith
Goal Umpires
Anna Withers
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 2 Rookie Me Cup
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Colac vs Inverleigh Juniors
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Lara vs Werribee Centrals Colts
Field Umpires
Chris Nolan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Barwon Heads vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
William Harrison
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens)
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
Ella Schurmann
Ruby Weatherhead
Goal Umpires
Barend van der Poll
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Queenscliff
Field Umpires
Ben Peirce
Boundary Umpires
Alex Nuessler
Billy O'Bree
Goal Umpires
Lachlan Werner
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 3 Rookie Me Cup
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Rod Mckenzie
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Richard Jones
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Martin Sanders
Boundary Umpires
Cooper Robinson
Drew Trickett
Goal Umpires
Alexis Burns
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Boundary Umpires
Billy Falconer
Chace Niewman
Laurence Ranieri
Goal Umpires
David Plumridge
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 4 The Athletes Foot Cup
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Anakie U18 vs Geelong Ammos Newtown & Chilwell U18
Field Umpires
Josip Kozina
Boundary Umpires
Lachie Punton
Millie Saunders
Rupert Saunders
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns Bells U18 vs Newcomb Power U18
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Daniel Vella
Stephen Anastasiu
Boundary Umpires
Elizabeth Wolbers
Maggie Wolbers
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove vs Leopold
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 5 Kempe Cup
08/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > East Geelong/Newcomb U16 vs South Barwon Barclay U16
Field Umpires
Anna Henderson
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 3 Rookie Me Cup
08/06/2024 @ 10:05:00 > Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Anglesea Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Thomas Maurer
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 4 The Athletes Foot Cup
08/06/2024 @ 10:05:00 > Bell Post Hill U18 vs Grovedale 2 U18
Field Umpires
Greg Peters
Boundary Umpires
Noah Monohan
Norah Peters
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 AFL Barwon All Abilities Football Netball League
08/06/2024 @ 16:45:00 > Bell Park vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Simon Riddoch
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Friday, 07 Jun 2024
Competition: 2024 Under 19 Female Epworth Cup
07/06/2024 @ 17:45:00 > Torquay vs Newtown & Chilwell
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
07/06/2024 @ 18:00:00 > Modewarre vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
David Power
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 19 Female Epworth Cup
07/06/2024 @ 18:30:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Erin Moloney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 1 Kempe Cup
07/06/2024 @ 18:30:00 > South Barwon vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Jesse Fletcher
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
07/06/2024 @ 18:30:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Thomas Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 19 Female Epworth Cup
07/06/2024 @ 19:00:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Adam Edwick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
07/06/2024 @ 19:30:00 > Modewarre vs North Geelong Juniors and Womens
Field Umpires
David Power
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jade Frampton
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
07/06/2024 @ 19:30:00 > Torquay vs Thomson Sports Club (JNRS & Womens)
Field Umpires
Marcus Boom
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Luca Schulz
07/06/2024 @ 19:30:00 > Lara vs Grovedale Tigers
Field Umpires
Martin Sanders
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
07/06/2024 @ 20:00:00 > South Barwon vs Queenscliff
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
07/06/2024 @ 20:20:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Portarlington
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Wednesday, 05 Jun 2024
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
05/06/2024 @ 18:15:00 > Inverleigh Juniors vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Week ending Sunday, 02 Jun 2024
Sunday, 02 Jun 2024
Competition: Blood Toyota Geelong Football Netball League Seniors
02/06/2024 @ 14:20:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Tom Janke
Norm Douglas
Boundary Umpires
Tavis Hunt
Charlie Watson
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Competition: Buckley's Geelong Football Netball League Reserves
02/06/2024 @ 11:00:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
02/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Torquay
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Kane Kline
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 1 Kempe Cup
02/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Ocean Grove vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
02/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Angus Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
02/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Portarlington Blue U14 vs Drysdale Henderson U14
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
02/06/2024 @ 08:40:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Avah Fursland
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 2 Buckley's Cup
02/06/2024 @ 08:45:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs Lara
Field Umpires
Riley Trickett
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
02/06/2024 @ 08:45:00 > Newcomb vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Allistair Morell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
02/06/2024 @ 08:55:00 > Barwon Heads vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Dean Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 1 gforce Cup
02/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
David Harbison
Chris Nolan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ariel van der Poll
Competition: 2024 Under 19 Female Epworth Cup
02/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Peninsula Sharks
Field Umpires
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
02/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Cooper Costelloe
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
02/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Barwon Heads vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
02/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Ocean Grove vs Bell Park
Field Umpires
Ashby Ward
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
02/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Blake Crawford
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
02/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens) vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
02/06/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Leopold vs Anglesea Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Adam Edwick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
02/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay vs Lara
Field Umpires
Flynn Craig
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens)
Field Umpires
Fred Buckley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Lara
Field Umpires
Kane Kline
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
02/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Bell Park vs Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 1 Kempe Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Toby Sargant
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove vs East Geelong Juniors
Field Umpires
Dylan Grace
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
02/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Colac vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Bell Post Hill Juniors vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Armstrong Creek Great White Sharks U14 vs South Barwon Garvey U14
Field Umpires
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:10:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Troy Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:20:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs Armstrong Creek Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Molly D’Andria
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 1 Kempe Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:20:00 > Torquay vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Liam Shepherd
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:20:00 > Bell Park vs Torquay
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Walter Pohl
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 2 Buckley's Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:25:00 > Barwon Heads vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Michael Moulton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Lara
Field Umpires
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 2 Buckley's Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
Cooper Costelloe
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Ocean Grove vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Aria Huby
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
02/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Braddock U14 vs Geelong Ammos Hardiman U14
Field Umpires
Tom Grimes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
02/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Bannockburn Black U14 vs Belmont Lions U14
Field Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
02/06/2024 @ 11:00:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Newtown & Chilwell
Field Umpires
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
archie Milliken
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
02/06/2024 @ 11:20:00 > Grovedale Tute U14 vs Lara Gillett U14
Field Umpires
Angus Hau
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
02/06/2024 @ 11:30:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
02/06/2024 @ 11:30:00 > Torquay vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Jed Trewin
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
02/06/2024 @ 11:30:00 > Ocean Grove vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Dylan Grace
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 2 Buckley's Cup
02/06/2024 @ 11:50:00 > Bell Park vs Queenscliff
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Walter Pohl
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
02/06/2024 @ 11:50:00 > Torquay vs Portarlington
Field Umpires
Liam Shepherd
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
02/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Drysdale vs Anglesea Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Jesse Fletcher
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
02/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs North Geelong Juniors and Womens
Field Umpires
Laurie Formosa
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Laura Irvine
02/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Barwon Heads vs Modewarre
Field Umpires
Jack Berry
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Tamas Robertson
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
02/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Lara
Field Umpires
Jeff Brough
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Alexis Burns
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
02/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club vs Inverleigh Juniors
Field Umpires
Jed Mckenzie
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
02/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Barwon Heads vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Jordan Lehmann
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Tamas Robertson
02/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Laura Irvine
Competition: 2024 AFL Barwon All Abilities Football Netball League
02/06/2024 @ 15:00:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Anna Withers
Saturday, 01 Jun 2024
Competition: Blood Toyota Geelong Football Netball League Seniors
01/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
David Chaston
Trevor Abbott
Boundary Umpires
Bailey Wilson
Charlotte Wilson
Goal Umpires
Jack McIntyre
01/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > South Barwon vs North Shore (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Brendan Beck
Chris McWaters
Boundary Umpires
Lachie Watson
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
01/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Bell Park vs Leopold
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Jack ONeill
Hamish Irvin
Boundary Umpires
Riley Trickett
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
Luke House
01/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Lara vs Colac
Field Umpires
Thomas Hitchcock
Tim Callander
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Laura Irvine
Lachlan McKinnon
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
01/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Newtown & Chilwell
Field Umpires
Joshua Brown
Stephen Ritchie
Boundary Umpires
Ben Smith
Grant Sumner
Goal Umpires
John Thornton
Competition: Buckley's Geelong Football Netball League Reserves
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Newtown & Chilwell
Field Umpires
tony Calnon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Lara vs Colac
Field Umpires
Travis Barber
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > South Barwon vs North Shore (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Glenn Thulborn
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Brian Kelly
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jack McIntyre
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Park vs Leopold
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Aaron Randall
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Competition: DOW Bellarine Football Netball League Seniors
01/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Drysdale vs Modewarre
Field Umpires
Tarkan Ferman
David Harbison
Boundary Umpires
Hamish Parrot
Ben Pitman-Jones
Goal Umpires
Henry Sargant
01/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Ocean Grove vs Anglesea Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Matthew Serle
Phillip Cranage
Boundary Umpires
Xavier Monahan
Thomas Nuessler
Goal Umpires
David Plumridge
01/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Queenscliff vs Portarlington
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Jeff Brough
Boundary Umpires
David Lee
Lewis Rhodes
Goal Umpires
Isaac Sherwell
01/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Torquay vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Rod Mckenzie
Nicholas Clark
Boundary Umpires
Brandt Dyer
Jack Tingiri
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
01/06/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Newcomb vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
John Rees
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
Ben Sormaz
Wilbur Emerson
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Competition: Buckley's Bellarine Football Netball League Reserves
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Newcomb vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Ocean Grove vs Anglesea Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Paul Ross
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David Plumridge
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Queenscliff vs Portarlington
Field Umpires
Richard Underwood
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Torquay vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Michael Moulton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Drysdale vs Modewarre
Field Umpires
Jarrod McCartney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Henry Sargant
Competition: Morris - Geelong and District Football League Seniors
01/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Winchelsea Football and Netball Club vs Inverleigh Football Club
Field Umpires
Blake Crawford
Shay Huby
Boundary Umpires
Ella Schurmann
Ruby Weatherhead
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
01/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > North Geelong Football Club vs Bell Post Hill Football Club
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Ben McMullin
Boundary Umpires
Drew Trickett
Noah Monohan
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
Nate Patrick
01/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Anakie Football Club vs Corio Community Sports Club Inc.
Field Umpires
Diarmuid Quinlan
Toby Sargant
Boundary Umpires
Sam Rayson
Cooper Robinson
Goal Umpires
Barend van der Poll
01/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Werribee Centrals Sports Club vs Belmont Lions Sports Club
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Jake McLeod
Tim Ellis
Boundary Umpires
Ned Foley
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
01/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Bannockburn Football and Netball Club vs East Geelong Football & Netball Club
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Adam Jones
Boundary Umpires
Harry Punton
Lachie Punton
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
01/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Thomson Football Club vs Geelong West Giants (Geelong and District Football League)
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Kieran Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
Charlotte McKinnon
Finn Callachor
Goal Umpires
Tegan Holmes
Competition: Buckleys - Geelong and District Football League Reserves
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Werribee Centrals Sports Club vs Belmont Lions Sports Club
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Warren Foley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson Football Club vs Geelong West Giants (Geelong and District Football League)
Field Umpires
Joe Fiala
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Tegan Holmes
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Winchelsea Football and Netball Club vs Inverleigh Football Club
Field Umpires
Peter Grozdanovski
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Anakie Football Club vs Corio Community Sports Club Inc.
Field Umpires
Matthew Cullen
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Barend van der Poll
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong Football Club vs Bell Post Hill Football Club
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Matthew Bell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Nate Patrick
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Bannockburn Football and Netball Club vs East Geelong Football & Netball Club
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL RSL COLAC Seniors
01/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Western Eagles vs Colac Imperials
Field Umpires
Paul Kerr
Boundary Umpires
Harry Kent
jack connor
Goal Umpires
01/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Birregurra vs Otway Districts
Field Umpires
Luke McCarthy
Ross Panther
Boundary Umpires
William McCarthy
Arabella McDonald
Aidan Mahoney
Goal Umpires
01/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Apollo Bay vs Simpson
Field Umpires
David Robertson
Salvatore Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
Archie  Dear
Tadhg Healey
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Russell Adams
01/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Alvie vs Lorne
Field Umpires
Tim Whitehead
Boundary Umpires
Matilda Mccullagh
Michael Barrand
Goal Umpires
Gary Bowen
01/06/2024 @ 14:00:00 > South Colac vs Irrewarra-Beeac
Field Umpires
Mark Robb
Boundary Umpires
Alex Brauer
Benjamin Pilley
Goal Umpires
David Patullo
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL Greg Allen farm machinery Reserves
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Western Eagles vs Colac Imperials
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > South Colac vs Irrewarra-Beeac
Field Umpires
Michael Moran
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David Patullo
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Birregurra vs Otway Districts
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Matthew Craddock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Apollo Bay vs Simpson
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Russell Adams
No Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Alvie vs Lorne
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gary Bowen
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL South West TAFE Under 18's
01/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Western Eagles vs Colac Imperials
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > South Colac vs Irrewarra-Beeac
Field Umpires
Will Dexter
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Birregurra vs Otway Districts
Field Umpires
Ben Spokes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Apollo Bay vs Simpson
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Alvie vs Lorne
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL Bulla Under 14.5's
01/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Alvie vs Lorne
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > South Colac vs Irrewarra-Beeac
Field Umpires
Nigel Plant
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Apollo Bay vs Simpson
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Western Eagles vs Colac Imperials
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Birregurra vs Otway Districts
Field Umpires
Phil Leehane
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 1 Buckley's Cup
01/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Lara vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Ocean Grove vs Torquay
Field Umpires
David Power
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Newtown & Chilwell
Field Umpires
Kkass Klemm
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Nathan Schlink
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 2 Kempe Cup
01/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Michael Moulton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Colac
Field Umpires
Thomas Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
01/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Portarlington vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
Daniel Vella
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Torquay vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Macenzie Baker
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
01/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs Inverleigh Juniors
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Queenscliff vs Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Marcus Holt
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Geelong Amateur vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Finn Hynes-Carnegie
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 5 Kempe Cup
01/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Surf Coast Suns Danger U16 vs St Joseph's Grovedale U16 Boys
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Bell Post Hill Giants U16 vs Ocean Grove McTaggart U16
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Jacob Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Bell Park U16 vs East Geelong/Newcomb U16
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Mark Atkins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Torquay Bayles U16 vs South Barwon Barclay U16
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
01/06/2024 @ 09:45:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 1 gforce Cup
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Bell Park vs Leopold
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Josip Kozina
Boundary Umpires
Sha Edwards
Summah Fursland
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
Ben Peirce
Boundary Umpires
Billy Falconer
Chace Niewman
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Bradley Rankin
Boundary Umpires
Elizabeth Wolbers
Maggie Wolbers
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Newtown & Chilwell
Field Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Boundary Umpires
Harvey Dickens
Thomas Friend
Goal Umpires
Peter Urban
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 2 Rookie Me Cup
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Queenscliff vs Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens)
Field Umpires
Marcus Holt
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Brian Kelly
Boundary Umpires
Kai Hauenstein
Callum Waldron
Goal Umpires
Lachlan Werner
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Werribee Centrals Colts vs Barwon Heads
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Rhett Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Lara vs Colac
Field Umpires
Chris Nolan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Inverleigh Juniors
Field Umpires
Vin Lazzaro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 3 Rookie Me Cup
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon vs Portarlington
Field Umpires
Chris Farr
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Alexis Burns
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Troy Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Thomas Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Kkass Klemm
Boundary Umpires
Noah Kennedy
Alex Nuessler
Goal Umpires
Anna Withers
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 4 The Athletes Foot Cup
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns Bells U18 vs Bell Post Hill U18
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Jacob Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Anakie U18 vs Drysdale Jenkins 2 U18
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
01/06/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Newcomb Power U18 vs Grovedale 2 U18
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
01/06/2024 @ 11:30:00 > Leopold vs Modewarre
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 AFL Barwon All Abilities Football Netball League
01/06/2024 @ 16:45:00 > Bell Park vs Newcomb
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Nic Allison
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Tamas Robertson
Friday, 31 May 2024
Competition: 2024 Under 19 Female Epworth Cup
31/05/2024 @ 18:30:00 > Torquay vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Erin Moloney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
31/05/2024 @ 19:00:00 > Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL) vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Marcus Boom
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Luca Schulz
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
31/05/2024 @ 19:00:00 > Belmont Lions Sports Club (JNRS & Women’s) vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Thomas Maurer
Competition: 2024 Under 19 Female Epworth Cup
31/05/2024 @ 19:50:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Angus Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Week ending Sunday, 26 May 2024
Sunday, 26 May 2024
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
26/05/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Jed Mckenzie
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
26/05/2024 @ 08:30:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Newtown & Chilwell
Field Umpires
Bradley Rankin
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
26/05/2024 @ 08:30:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Inverleigh Juniors
Field Umpires
Anna Henderson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
26/05/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Lara Gillett U14 vs Newtown & Chilwell Braddock U14
Field Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
26/05/2024 @ 08:30:00 > South Barwon Garvey U14 vs Portarlington Blue U14
Field Umpires
Harry Emerson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
26/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Dylan Grace
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
26/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Armstrong Creek Football Netball Club vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Flynn Craig
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
26/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens) vs Bell Park
Field Umpires
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
26/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Bell Park vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Jack Tucker
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
26/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club vs Lara
Field Umpires
Jed Trewin
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 1 Kempe Cup
26/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Ocean Grove vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Reuben Cook
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 2 Buckley's Cup
26/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Drysdale vs Bell Park
Field Umpires
Jesse Fletcher
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
26/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Torquay vs Leopold
Field Umpires
Cooper Costelloe
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
26/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Dean Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
26/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Newcomb vs Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Adam Edwick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
26/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Bell Post Hill Juniors vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Jeff Brough
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
26/05/2024 @ 09:50:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Danielle Rhodes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
26/05/2024 @ 09:50:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Torquay
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Fred Buckley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 1 Kempe Cup
26/05/2024 @ 09:50:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Newtown & Chilwell
Field Umpires
Walter Pohl
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
26/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Bradley Rankin
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
26/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Erin Moloney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 2 Buckley's Cup
26/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Queenscliff vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Michael Moulton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
26/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Jed Mckenzie
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
26/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Lara vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Rohan Hilson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
26/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Anna Henderson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
26/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Modewarre vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
26/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon vs Bell Park
Field Umpires
Harry Emerson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
26/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
George O'Dwyer
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
26/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Belmont Lions U14 vs Geelong Ammos Hardiman U14
Field Umpires
Tom Grimes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
26/05/2024 @ 10:15:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Troy Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
26/05/2024 @ 10:20:00 > East Geelong Juniors vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Anna Withers
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
26/05/2024 @ 10:25:00 > South Barwon vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Jake McLeod
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
26/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens) vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
26/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Bannockburn Black U14 vs Armstrong Creek Great White Sharks U14
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
26/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Drysdale Henderson U14 vs Grovedale Tute U14
Field Umpires
Jesse Fletcher
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
26/05/2024 @ 11:20:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
26/05/2024 @ 11:30:00 > Lara vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Chris Nolan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 1 Kempe Cup
26/05/2024 @ 11:30:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Jacob Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
26/05/2024 @ 11:30:00 > Torquay vs Colac
Field Umpires
Finley Cumming
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
26/05/2024 @ 11:30:00 > South Barwon vs Portarlington
Field Umpires
Riley Trickett
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
26/05/2024 @ 11:45:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Charlotte McGree
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 19 Female Epworth Cup
26/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs Peninsula Sharks
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
26/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Drysdale vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
26/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > South Barwon vs Anglesea Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Jake McLeod
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Laura Irvine
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
26/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Belmont Lions Sports Club (JNRS & Women’s)
Field Umpires
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
26/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong Juniors and Womens vs Barwon Heads
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Josip Kozina
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
26/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson Sports Club (JNRS & Womens) vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Nathan Coppock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Tamas Robertson
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
26/05/2024 @ 13:45:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Angus Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Anna Withers
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
26/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Geelong Amateur vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
Saturday, 25 May 2024
Competition: DOW Bellarine Football Netball League Seniors
25/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Ocean Grove vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
Benjamin Peeler
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Laura Irvine
Hamish Parrot
Goal Umpires
Henry Sargant
25/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Barwon Heads vs Queenscliff
Field Umpires
Jordan Lunt
Brendan Beck
Boundary Umpires
Riley Illingworth
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Isaac Sherwell
25/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Portarlington vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Ben Peirce
Ben McMullin
Boundary Umpires
Wilbur Emerson
Jack Tingiri
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
25/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Modewarre vs Newcomb
Field Umpires
Marcus Boom
Diarmuid Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
Liam Muir
Ben Smith
Lachie Watson
Goal Umpires
Luke House
25/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Stephen Ritchie
Boundary Umpires
Tavis Hunt
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Competition: Buckley's Bellarine Football Netball League Reserves
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Ocean Grove vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
David Hatswell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Henry Sargant
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Portarlington vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Jonathan Ryan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Barwon Heads vs Queenscliff
Field Umpires
Harley Waddell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Isaac Sherwell
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Modewarre vs Newcomb
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Competition: Morris - Geelong and District Football League Seniors
25/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Bell Post Hill Football Club vs Bannockburn Football and Netball Club
Field Umpires
John Rees
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Lewis Rhodes
Ella Schurmann
Ruby Weatherhead
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
25/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > East Geelong Football & Netball Club vs Winchelsea Football and Netball Club
Field Umpires
Errol Burns
Tim Callander
Boundary Umpires
Ruben Elliott
Charlie Smith
Xavier Monahan
Goal Umpires
Nate Patrick
25/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Inverleigh Football Club vs Anakie Football Club
Field Umpires
Aaron Riches
Norm Douglas
Boundary Umpires
Lachlan McKinnon
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
25/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Werribee Centrals Sports Club vs Thomson Football Club
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Hamish Irvin
Boundary Umpires
Noah Monohan
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
25/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Corio Community Sports Club Inc. vs Geelong West Giants (Geelong and District Football League)
Field Umpires
Chris McWaters
Kane Kline
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
David Lee
Alex Nuessler
Thomas Nuessler
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
25/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Belmont Lions Sports Club vs North Geelong Football Club
Field Umpires
Jack ONeill
Shay Huby
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Ben Pitman-Jones
Ben Sormaz
Goal Umpires
Barend van der Poll
Competition: Buckleys - Geelong and District Football League Reserves
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Belmont Lions Sports Club vs North Geelong Football Club
Field Umpires
Paul Breguet
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ariel van der Poll
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > East Geelong Football & Netball Club vs Winchelsea Football and Netball Club
Field Umpires
Nathan  Reid 
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Nate Patrick
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Inverleigh Football Club vs Anakie Football Club
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Post Hill Football Club vs Bannockburn Football and Netball Club
Field Umpires
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Corio Community Sports Club Inc. vs Geelong West Giants (Geelong and District Football League)
Field Umpires
Joe Fiala
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Werribee Centrals Sports Club vs Thomson Football Club
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Troy Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dale Carroll 
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL RSL COLAC Seniors
25/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac vs Western Eagles
Field Umpires
Douglas Evans
Boundary Umpires
Noah Martin
jack connor
Zachary Munro
Goal Umpires
Lionel Scott
25/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Simpson vs South Colac
Field Umpires
Mark Robb
Dean Tevelein
Boundary Umpires
Matilda Mccullagh
Alex Brauer
Goal Umpires
Lachy Mahoney
25/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Otway Districts vs Apollo Bay
Field Umpires
Linda Knight
Tim Whitehead
Boundary Umpires
Oisin Hinds
Archie  Dear
Goal Umpires
Christopher Curran
25/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Lorne vs Birregurra
Field Umpires
Craig Kerr
Boundary Umpires
Riley Kerr
Goal Umpires
David Patullo
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL Greg Allen farm machinery Reserves
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Simpson vs South Colac
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Adam McNamara
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Lachy Mahoney
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Lorne vs Birregurra
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David Patullo
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Otway Districts vs Apollo Bay
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Christopher Curran
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac vs Western Eagles
Field Umpires
Brad Kent
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Lionel Scott
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL South West TAFE Under 18's
25/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Otway Districts vs Apollo Bay
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
25/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac vs Western Eagles
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
25/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Simpson vs South Colac
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Zac Hammond
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
25/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Lorne vs Birregurra
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Jonathan Parish
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL Bulla Under 14.5's
25/05/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Lorne vs Birregurra
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Heath Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
25/05/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac vs Western Eagles
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
25/05/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Otway Districts vs Apollo Bay
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
25/05/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Simpson vs South Colac
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Adam Shaw
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 1 Buckley's Cup
25/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Torquay vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
25/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Ocean Grove vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
William Harrison
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
25/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > South Barwon vs Lara
Field Umpires
Andrew Paull
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 2 Kempe Cup
25/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Barwon Heads vs Grovedale Tigers
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
25/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Modewarre vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
David Power
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
25/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Portarlington vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
25/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Drysdale vs Lara
Field Umpires
Tarkan Ferman
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
25/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Leopold
Field Umpires
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
25/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Inverleigh Juniors vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Kkass Klemm
Clayton Paull
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
25/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Queenscliff vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Marcus Holt
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 5 Kempe Cup
25/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Bell Post Hill Giants U16 vs Bell Park U16
Field Umpires
Josip Kozina
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
25/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > East Geelong/Newcomb U16 vs Torquay Bayles U16
Field Umpires
Neil Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
25/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Surf Coast Suns Danger U16 vs South Barwon Barclay U16
Field Umpires
Thomas Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
25/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Ocean Grove McTaggart U16 vs St Joseph's Grovedale U16 Boys
Field Umpires
Macenzie Baker
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 2 Kempe Cup
25/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Colac
Field Umpires
David Harbison
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 2 Rookie Me Cup
25/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Colac vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Raymond Innes
David Power
Boundary Umpires
Jethro Jones
Alby Le Duc
Elizabeth Wolbers
Goal Umpires
Thomas Maurer
25/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Barwon Heads vs Queenscliff
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Michael Moulton
Boundary Umpires
Chace Niewman
Cooper Robinson
Drew Trickett
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
25/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens)
Field Umpires
Josip Kozina
Boundary Umpires
Callum Waldron
Thomas Friend
Xavier Fanning
Goal Umpires
Louise Woolsey
25/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Inverleigh Juniors vs Lara
Field Umpires
Mark Atkins
Clayton Paull
Boundary Umpires
Matilda Dundas
Grace Shell
Goal Umpires
John Villanti
25/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Werribee Centrals Colts vs Grovedale Tigers
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Warren Foley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 2 Kempe Cup
25/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
25/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
William Harrison
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
25/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington vs Newtown & Chilwell
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 1 Buckley's Cup
25/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Martin Sanders
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Friday, 24 May 2024
Competition: 2024 Under 19 Female Epworth Cup
24/05/2024 @ 17:45:00 > Torquay vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Erin Moloney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
24/05/2024 @ 19:00:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Adam Edwick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
24/05/2024 @ 19:30:00 > Modewarre vs Grovedale Tigers
Field Umpires
Troy Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Luca Schulz
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
24/05/2024 @ 19:30:00 > Torquay vs Grovedale Tigers
Field Umpires
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Urban
Week ending Sunday, 19 May 2024
Sunday, 19 May 2024
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
19/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Ocean Grove vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Bohdi Hateley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
19/05/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Ocean Grove vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Reuben Cook
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
19/05/2024 @ 08:40:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Fred Buckley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
19/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Peninsula Sharks
Field Umpires
Meyah Fursland
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
19/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens)
Field Umpires
Ashby Ward
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
19/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Bell Park vs South Barwon
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
19/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Lara vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Jake McLeod
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 1 Kempe Cup
19/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Jacob Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
19/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Torquay vs Newtown & Chilwell
Field Umpires
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
19/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens)
Field Umpires
Charlotte McGree
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
19/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Anglesea Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Jet Mooney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
19/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Barwon Heads vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Dean Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
19/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Leopold vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Macenzie Baker
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
19/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Inverleigh Juniors vs Newcomb
Field Umpires
Angus Rollinson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
19/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Hardiman U14 vs Lara Gillett U14
Field Umpires
Jed Mckenzie
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 2 Buckley's Cup
19/05/2024 @ 09:10:00 > Drysdale vs Lara
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
19/05/2024 @ 09:45:00 > Ocean Grove vs Lara
Field Umpires
Bohdi Hateley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
19/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay vs Armstrong Creek Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Flynn Craig
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
19/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Jordan Lehmann
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
19/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Colac vs East Geelong Juniors
Field Umpires
Linda Knight
Claire Evans
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
19/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Jesse Fletcher
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
19/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn Black U14 vs Portarlington Blue U14
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
19/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Armstrong Creek Great White Sharks U14 vs Belmont Lions U14
Field Umpires
Liam Shepherd
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
19/05/2024 @ 10:10:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Walter Pohl
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 1 Kempe Cup
19/05/2024 @ 10:20:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Anna Henderson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
19/05/2024 @ 10:20:00 > Grovedale Tute U14 vs South Barwon Garvey U14
Field Umpires
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
19/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Lara
Field Umpires
Ashby Ward
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
19/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Bell Park vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Graham Lewis
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 2 Buckley's Cup
19/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Bell Park vs Grovedale Tigers
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Angus Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
19/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Queenscliff
Field Umpires
Rohan Hilson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
19/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Barwon Heads vs Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club
Field Umpires
Michael Moulton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
19/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
19/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Avah Fursland
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
19/05/2024 @ 11:15:00 > Ocean Grove vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Rohan Buck
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
19/05/2024 @ 11:20:00 > Barwon Heads vs Grovedale Tigers
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
19/05/2024 @ 11:20:00 > Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
George O'Dwyer
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 5 Kempe Cup
19/05/2024 @ 11:25:00 > Bell Park vs Bell Post Hill Juniors
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Harry Emerson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 1 Kempe Cup
19/05/2024 @ 11:30:00 > Ocean Grove vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Jordan Lehmann
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 6 Kings Cup
19/05/2024 @ 11:50:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Braddock U14 vs Drysdale Henderson U14
Field Umpires
Riley Trickett
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 19 Female Epworth Cup
19/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Martin Sanders
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
19/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Newtown & Chilwell
Field Umpires
Tom Janke
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
19/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > South Barwon vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
Kane Kline
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jade Frampton
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
19/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Jesse Fletcher
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Lachlan Werner
19/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs North Geelong Juniors and Womens
Field Umpires
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
19/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Anna Withers
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
19/05/2024 @ 12:15:00 > Portarlington vs Modewarre
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
19/05/2024 @ 13:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club vs Peninsula Sharks
Field Umpires
Jack Berry
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
19/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs Thomson Sports Club (JNRS & Womens)
Field Umpires
Jordan Lunt
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Saturday, 18 May 2024
Competition: Blood Toyota Geelong Football Netball League Seniors
18/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Lara
Field Umpires
Hamish Irvin
Norm Douglas
Boundary Umpires
Laura Irvine
Evie Knight
Charlotte Wilson
Goal Umpires
Aria Huby
18/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Leopold vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Tim Callander
Daniel A Wilson
Boundary Umpires
Grant Sumner
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
18/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs Bell Park
Field Umpires
Steve Guarnaccia
Joshua Brown
Boundary Umpires
Thomas Flynn
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
John Thornton
18/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > North Shore (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Ben McMullin
Brendan Beck
Boundary Umpires
Lachie Watson
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
18/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Errol Burns
Des Gahan
Boundary Umpires
Tavis Hunt
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Aidan Dudding
18/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Colac vs Grovedale Tigers
Field Umpires
Chris Carruthers
Marcus Boom
Boundary Umpires
Liam Muir
Jack Groves
Matilda Mccullagh
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
Competition: Buckley's Geelong Football Netball League Reserves
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > North Shore (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Matthew Healy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs Bell Park
Field Umpires
Simon Heffernan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Nate Patrick
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Leopold vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Ollie Huby
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Colac vs Grovedale Tigers
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Darren Hauenstein
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Chris Farr
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Aidan Dudding
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Lara
Field Umpires
Nick Kelly
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Amy Qiu
Competition: DOW Bellarine Football Netball League Seniors
18/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Newcomb vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Jordan Lunt
Jeff Brough
Boundary Umpires
Jordan Lehmann
Lewis Rhodes
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
18/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Queenscliff vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Benjamin Peeler
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
Riley Illingworth
Lachlan McKinnon
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
18/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
Shay Huby
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
Harry Emerson
Wilbur Emerson
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
18/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Modewarre vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Nathan Coppock
Boundary Umpires
David Lee
Noah Woods
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
18/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Portarlington
Field Umpires
John Rees
Mark Davison
Boundary Umpires
Jack Tingiri
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
David Plumridge
Competition: Buckley's Bellarine Football Netball League Reserves
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
David Hatswell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Newcomb vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Kevin Nolan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Portarlington
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Richard Underwood
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David Plumridge
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Queenscliff vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Modewarre vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Judd Joseph
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Competition: Morris - Geelong and District Football League Seniors
18/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Geelong West Giants (Geelong and District Football League) vs Inverleigh Football Club
Field Umpires
Jake McLeod
Phillip Cranage
Boundary Umpires
Xavier Monahan
Noah Monohan
Goal Umpires
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
18/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Bannockburn Football and Netball Club vs Belmont Lions Sports Club
Field Umpires
Nicholas Clark
Toby Sargant
Boundary Umpires
Cooper Robinson
Rupert Saunders
Hurley Vardy
Goal Umpires
Henry Sargant
18/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Anakie Football Club vs East Geelong Football & Netball Club
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Blake Crawford
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Hamish Parrot
Ella Schurmann
Ben Sormaz
Goal Umpires
Ariel van der Poll
18/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Winchelsea Football and Netball Club vs Bell Post Hill Football Club
Venue: Eastern Oval
Field Umpires
Peter Kennedy
David Harbison
Boundary Umpires
Kai Hauenstein
Charlotte McKinnon
Ruby Weatherhead
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
18/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Thomson Football Club vs Corio Community Sports Club Inc.
Field Umpires
Matthew Serle
Henry Buckley
Boundary Umpires
Jet Mooney
Billy O'Bree
Sam Rayson
Goal Umpires
Tegan Holmes
18/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > North Geelong Football Club vs Werribee Centrals Sports Club
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Aaron Riches
Simon Riddoch
Boundary Umpires
Charles Manderson
Thomas Aspinall
Charlie Smith
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
Competition: Buckleys - Geelong and District Football League Reserves
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Anakie Football Club vs East Geelong Football & Netball Club
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Michael O'Leary
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ariel van der Poll
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong Football Club vs Werribee Centrals Sports Club
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Warren Foley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong West Giants (Geelong and District Football League) vs Inverleigh Football Club
Field Umpires
Peter Grozdanovski
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Bannockburn Football and Netball Club vs Belmont Lions Sports Club
Field Umpires
Rhett Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Henry Sargant
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson Football Club vs Corio Community Sports Club Inc.
Field Umpires
Matthew Cullen
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Tegan Holmes
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Winchelsea Football and Netball Club vs Bell Post Hill Football Club
Venue: Eastern Oval
Field Umpires
Matthew Bell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL RSL COLAC Seniors
18/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Western Eagles vs Alvie
Field Umpires
Dean Tevelein
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
jack connor
Harry Kent
Alex Brauer
Goal Umpires
Lionel Scott
18/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Apollo Bay vs Lorne
Field Umpires
Douglas Evans
Boundary Umpires
Lucas Humphries
Tadhg Healey
Goal Umpires
Lachy Mahoney
18/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Birregurra vs Colac Imperials
Field Umpires
Linda Knight
Mark Robb
Boundary Umpires
Callum Mahoney
Aidan Mahoney
Goal Umpires
David Mackie
18/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > South Colac vs Otway Districts
Field Umpires
Craig Kerr
Boundary Umpires
Arabella McDonald
Riley Kerr
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL Greg Allen farm machinery Reserves
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Apollo Bay vs Lorne
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Lachy Mahoney
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Birregurra vs Colac Imperials
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David Mackie
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > South Colac vs Otway Districts
Field Umpires
Matthew Craddock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Western Eagles vs Alvie
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Lionel Scott
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL South West TAFE Under 18's
18/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > South Colac vs Otway Districts
Field Umpires
Ben Spokes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Birregurra vs Colac Imperials
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Apollo Bay vs Lorne
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Western Eagles vs Alvie
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL Bulla Under 14.5's
18/05/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Apollo Bay vs Lorne
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 09:15:00 > South Colac vs Otway Districts
Field Umpires
Phil Leehane
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Western Eagles vs Alvie
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 09:15:00 > Birregurra vs Colac Imperials
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 1 Buckley's Cup
18/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs Lara
Field Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > South Barwon vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Danielle Rhodes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 2 Kempe Cup
18/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Michael Moulton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Geelong Amateur vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Grovedale Tigers
Field Umpires
Jacob Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Modewarre vs Colac
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
18/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Ocean Grove vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Torquay vs Lara
Field Umpires
Clayton Paull
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Leopold vs Portarlington
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
18/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Queenscliff vs Inverleigh Juniors
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Vin Lazzaro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 5 Kempe Cup
18/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > St Joseph's Grovedale U16 Boys vs Bell Post Hill Giants U16
Field Umpires
Neil Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > East Geelong/Newcomb U16 vs Ocean Grove McTaggart U16
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 08:15:00 > Bell Park U16 vs South Barwon Barclay U16
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 1 gforce Cup
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Anna Withers
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs Bell Park
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Leopold vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Josip Kozina
Boundary Umpires
Billy Falconer
Chace Niewman
Goal Umpires
Thomas Maurer
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Drysdale vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Daniel Vella
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 2 Rookie Me Cup
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Queenscliff vs Inverleigh Juniors
Field Umpires
Marcus Holt
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Werribee Centrals Colts
Field Umpires
Brian Kelly
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Colac vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Travis Barber
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens) vs Lara
Field Umpires
Toby Sargant
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs Barwon Heads
Field Umpires
Kkass Klemm
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 3 Rookie Me Cup
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Jacob Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
Sha Edwards
Summah Fursland
Millie Saunders
Goal Umpires
Susan Williams
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Anglesea Football Netball Club vs Portarlington
Field Umpires
Angus Rollinson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Thomas Friend
Drew Trickett
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 18 Division 4 The Athletes Foot Cup
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Newtown & Chilwell U18 vs Drysdale Jenkins 2 U18
Field Umpires
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Newcomb Power U18 vs Anakie U18
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Noah Winterton
Jethro Jones
Alex Nuessler
Goal Umpires
Lachlan Werner
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns Bells U18 vs Grovedale 2 U18
Field Umpires
Vin Lazzaro
Boundary Umpires
Xavier Fanning
Norah Peters
Grace Shell
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 1 Buckley's Cup
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Nathan Schlink
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
18/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 5 Kempe Cup
18/05/2024 @ 11:45:00 > Torquay Bayles U16 vs Surf Coast Suns Danger U16
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Division 4 Rookie Me Cup
18/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > South Barwon vs Portarlington
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Friday, 17 May 2024
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Grading
17/05/2024 @ 08:30:00 > AFLB 13 vs AFLB 14
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Grading
17/05/2024 @ 08:30:00 > AFLB 11 vs AFLB 12
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 19 Female Epworth Cup
17/05/2024 @ 18:30:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Peninsula Sharks
Field Umpires
Jesse Fletcher
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
17/05/2024 @ 19:00:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Adam Edwick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
17/05/2024 @ 19:00:00 > Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Marcus Boom
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
17/05/2024 @ 19:00:00 > Belmont Lions Sports Club (JNRS & Women’s) vs Modewarre
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Luca Schulz
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
17/05/2024 @ 19:30:00 > Lara vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Josip Kozina
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Week ending Sunday, 12 May 2024
Sunday, 12 May 2024
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Grading
12/05/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Newcomb Power U14 vs Armstrong Creek Great White Sharks U14
Field Umpires
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 08:30:00 > St Marys Rogers U14 vs Geelong Ammos Kershaw U14
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
12/05/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Armstrong Creek Football Netball Club vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Liam Shepherd
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
12/05/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Angus Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 08:30:00 > Bannockburn JFC (Juniors & Womens) vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Grading
12/05/2024 @ 08:50:00 > Barwon Heads Polley U14 vs Surf Coast Suns Winki U14
Field Umpires
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Bell Post Hill/Anakie U14 vs Portarlington Blue U14
Field Umpires
Anna Henderson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Hardiman U14 vs Belmont Lions U14
Field Umpires
Vin Lazzaro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Grovedale Tute U14 vs Surf Coast Suns Possos U14
Field Umpires
Harry Emerson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Modewarre U14 vs Anglesea U14
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Ocean Grove Every U14 vs Torquay Bruce U14
Field Umpires
Bohdi Hateley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > Geelong West Giants U14 vs Newtown & Chilwell Harris U14
Field Umpires
Walter Pohl
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > St Josephs Black U14 vs Torquay Watson U14
Field Umpires
Jed Mckenzie
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > East Geelong Whitley U14 vs Leopold U14
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
12/05/2024 @ 09:00:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Riley Trickett
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 09:50:00 > Surf Coast Suns Football Netball Club vs Lara
Field Umpires
Finley Cumming
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Grading
12/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Queenscliff U14 vs Portarlington Red U14
Field Umpires
Ashby Ward
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Braddock U14 vs Lara Gillett U14
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon Stewart U14 vs Grovedale Knevitt U14
Field Umpires
Aria Huby
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Colac Tigers U14 vs South Barwon Amos U14
Field Umpires
Douglas Evans
Claire Evans
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Milliken U14 vs Drysdale Fennell U14
Field Umpires
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
12/05/2024 @ 10:00:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Jack Berry
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Grading
12/05/2024 @ 10:20:00 > Barwon Heads Maher U14 vs Ocean Grove Pearson U14
Field Umpires
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 10:20:00 > Lara Smith U14 vs St Josephs Red U14
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
12/05/2024 @ 10:20:00 > Barwon Heads vs Peninsula Sharks
Field Umpires
Reuben Cook
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
12/05/2024 @ 10:25:00 > South Barwon vs Ocean Grove
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 19 Female Epworth Cup
12/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Grading
12/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Ocean Grove Walter U14 vs Newtown & Chilwell Alford U14
Field Umpires
Bohdi Hateley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > St Josephs Yellow U14 vs Torquay Stone U14
Field Umpires
Jed Mckenzie
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Bannockburn Gold U14 vs St Marys Dunstan U14
Field Umpires
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Inverleigh Fiolet U14 vs Geelong Ammos Cogan U14
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Jet Mooney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
12/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > St Albans FNC Grinter U14 vs Bell Park Uebergang U14
Field Umpires
Riley Trickett
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
12/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Geelong Amateur vs Lara
Field Umpires
Macenzie Baker
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
12/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Bell Park vs Lara
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Toby Sargant
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
12/05/2024 @ 10:30:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Harry Emerson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Grading
12/05/2024 @ 11:20:00 > Bell Park Mapleson U14 vs Ocean Grove Dean U14
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
12/05/2024 @ 11:20:00 > Bell Park vs Ocean Grove
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Grading
12/05/2024 @ 11:30:00 > South Barwon Boyle U14 vs Bannockburn Black U14
Field Umpires
Aria Huby
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
12/05/2024 @ 11:30:00 > Torquay vs Peninsula Sharks
Field Umpires
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 16 Female Division 2 Kings Cup
12/05/2024 @ 11:30:00 > Peninsula Sharks vs Torquay
Field Umpires
Angus Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Grading
12/05/2024 @ 11:45:00 > St Marys Ling U14 vs South Barwon Garvey U14
Field Umpires
Jack Berry
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Under 14 Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
12/05/2024 @ 11:50:00 > Geelong Amateur vs St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
12/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Tigers vs Belmont Lions Sports Club (JNRS & Women’s)
Field Umpires
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
12/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Barwon Heads vs St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Jesse Fletcher
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Lachlan Werner
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
12/05/2024 @ 12:10:00 > South Barwon vs Drysdale
Field Umpires
Trevor Abbott
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Laura Irvine
Competition: 2024 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
12/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Barwon Heads vs Geelong Amateur
Field Umpires
Tarkan Ferman
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Lachlan Werner
Saturday, 11 May 2024
Competition: Blood Toyota Geelong Football Netball League Seniors
11/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs Lara
Field Umpires
Samuel Chaston
Mark Davison
Boundary Umpires
Liam Muir
Ben Pitman-Jones
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
11/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Bell Park vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Henry Buckley
Tom Janke
Boundary Umpires
Jack Groves
Grant Sumner
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
11/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Leopold vs Grovedale Tigers
Field Umpires
Errol Burns
Chris McWaters
Boundary Umpires
Tinashe Nyatsanga
Lachie Watson
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Jack McIntyre
11/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Steve Guarnaccia
Boundary Umpires
Brian Hunter Evans
Eden Stubbings
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
11/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Diarmuid Quinlan
Bradley Rankin
Boundary Umpires
Ben Smith
Archie Underwood
Abel Foley
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
11/05/2024 @ 14:10:00 > Colac vs North Shore (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
Jake McLeod
Norm Douglas
Boundary Umpires
Tavis Hunt
Evie Knight
Abraham Peters
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Competition: Buckley's Geelong Football Netball League Reserves
11/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Park vs St Josephs (AFL Barwon FNL)
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Ollie Huby
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
11/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Leopold vs Grovedale Tigers
Field Umpires
Darren Hauenstein
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jack McIntyre
11/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell vs Lara
Field Umpires
Nick Kelly
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
11/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Colac vs North Shore (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
11/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > St Marys (AFL Barwon FNL) vs South Barwon
Field Umpires
Chris Farr
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
11/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > St Albans (AFL Barwon FNL) vs Geelong West Giants (AFL Barwon FNL)
Field Umpires
tony Calnon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
Competition: Morris - Geelong and District Football League Seniors
11/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Bannockburn Football and Netball Club vs Werribee Centrals Sports Club
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Aaron Riches
Boundary Umpires
Jet Mooney
Lachie Punton
Rupert Saunders
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
11/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Geelong West Giants (Geelong and District Football League) vs East Geelong Football & Netball Club
Field Umpires
Simon Paterson
Daniel A Wilson
Boundary Umpires
Wilbur Emerson
Charlotte Wilson
Lucas Waldron
Goal Umpires
Tegan Holmes
11/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Winchelsea Football and Netball Club vs Belmont Lions Sports Club
Field Umpires
Jack ONeill
Trevor Abbott
Boundary Umpires
Laura Irvine
Lachlan McKinnon
Charlotte McKinnon
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
11/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Anakie Football Club vs Bell Post Hill Football Club
Field Umpires
Tarkan Ferman
Ben McMullin
Boundary Umpires
David Lee
Lewis Rhodes
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
11/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Thomson Football Club vs North Geelong Football Club
Field Umpires
Joshua Brown
Tim Callander
Boundary Umpires
Ella Schurmann
Riley Illingworth
Xavier Monahan
Goal Umpires
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
11/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Corio Community Sports Club Inc. vs Inverleigh Football Club
Field Umpires
Benjamin Peeler
Chris Carruthers
Boundary Umpires
Max Drake
Luis Goldstraw
Sam Rayson
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Competition: Buckleys - Geelong and District Football League Reserves
11/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Bannockburn Football and Netball Club vs Werribee Centrals Sports Club
Field Umpires
Warren Foley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
11/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson Football Club vs North Geelong Football Club
Field Umpires
Paul Breguet
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
11/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Winchelsea Football and Netball Club vs Belmont Lions Sports Club
Field Umpires
Rhett Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
11/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Anakie Football Club vs Bell Post Hill Football Club
Field Umpires
Matthew Bell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
11/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Corio Community Sports Club Inc. vs Inverleigh Football Club
Field Umpires
Peter Grozdanovski
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
11/05/2024 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong West Giants (Geelong and District Football League) vs East Geelong Football & Netball Club
Field Umpires
Michael O'Leary
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Nate Patrick
Competition: 2024 Colac & District FNL RSL COLAC Seniors
11/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Otway Districts vs Irrewarra-Beeac
Field Umpires
Douglas Evans
Boundary Umpires
Arabella McDonald
Claire Evans
Goal Umpires
David Patullo
11/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Alvie vs Birregurra
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
Callum Mahoney
Alex Brauer
Goal Umpires
Lachy Mahoney
11/05/2024 @ 14:00:00 > Simpson vs Western Eagles
Field Umpires
Linda Knight
Boundary Umpires
Noah Martin
jack connor
Goal Umpires