Umpire Appointment Finder - 2022 Season Archive

Please remember to ACCEPT your appointment in Officials HQ
Week ending Sunday, 11 Sep 2022
Saturday, 10 Sep 2022
Competition: GFNL Seniors
10/09/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Seniors vs Leopold Seniors
Field Umpires
Joshua Brown
Harry Gower
Chris Jones
Boundary Umpires
Eli Edwards
Thomas Flynn
Benjamin Tingiri
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
Competition: GFNL Reserves
10/09/2022 @ 11:45:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Reserves vs St Mary's Reserves
Field Umpires
Henry Buckley
William Ross
Jess Verdichizzi
Boundary Umpires
Harry Emerson
David Harbison
Josh Hobbs
Shay Huby
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Richard Jones
Driver
Richard Jones
Competition: GDFL Reserves
10/09/2022 @ 11:45:00 > Inverleigh FNC Reserves vs East Geelong FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Errol Burns
Jarrod Clarke
Mark Davison
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Ethan Moynahan
Diarmuid Quinlan
Lyla Stewart
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Mark Dalessandro
Match Day Official / Emergency
Les Sedman
Competition: Under 18 Division 1
10/09/2022 @ 09:45:00 > St Joseph's 1 U18 vs St Mary's 1 U18
Field Umpires
Norm Douglas
Thomas Hitchcock
Tim Callander
Boundary Umpires
Ezekiel Blyton
Marcus Boom
Ned Foley
Tavis Hunt
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
Competition: Under 18 Division 3
10/09/2022 @ 09:30:00 > Drysdale U18 vs Geelong West Giants Grey U18
Field Umpires
Kelvin Clissold
Jess Crucitti
Trevor Abbott
Boundary Umpires
Harry Buchanan
Darryl Dean
Byron Hunt
Liam Muir
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Julie Ford
Match Day Official / Emergency
Daniel Hitchcock
Competition: GDFL League
10/09/2022 @ 02:15:00 > Inverleigh FNC Seniors vs Bannockburn FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Liam Clark
Hamish Irvin
Stephen Ritchie
Boundary Umpires
Andrew Douglass
Tinashe Nyatsanga
Mitch Ringin
Ned Torpey
Goal Umpires
David House
Aidan Dudding
Match Day Official / Emergency
Tom Janke
Week ending Sunday, 04 Sep 2022
Sunday, 04 Sep 2022
Competition: GFNL Seniors
04/09/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Colac Tigers Seniors vs Leopold Seniors
Field Umpires
Tom Janke
Jess Verdichizzi
Henry Buckley
Boundary Umpires
Andrew Douglass
Benjamin Tingiri
Ned Torpey
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Aidan Dudding
Marcus Briggs
Driver
Marcus Briggs
Competition: GFNL Reserves
04/09/2022 @ 11:45:00 > St Mary's Reserves vs Colac Reserves
Field Umpires
Jarrod Clarke
Joshua Brown
Errol Burns
Boundary Umpires
Chris Baker
Harry Emerson
Bailey Thomas
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Richard Jones
Driver
Richard Jones
Competition: Under 18 Division 1
04/09/2022 @ 09:45:00 > St Mary's 1 U18 vs Torquay Tigers Papworth U18
Field Umpires
Peter Elliott
Benjamin Peeler
Des Gahan
Boundary Umpires
Josh Hobbs
Byron Hunt
Max ONeill
Lyla Stewart
Goal Umpires
Hayley Hunt
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Barend van der Poll
Saturday, 03 Sep 2022
Competition: BFNL Seniors
03/09/2022 @ 13:30:00 > Torquay Seniors vs Barwon Heads Seniors
Field Umpires
Aaron Riches
David Chaston
Steve Guarnaccia
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Brandt Dyer
Marius Dyer
Jack Tingiri
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Paul Trotter
Match Day Official / Emergency
Liam Clark
Competition: GFNL Seniors
03/09/2022 @ 13:30:00 > St Mary's Seniors vs Newtown & Chilwell Seniors
Field Umpires
Harry Gower
Chris Jones
William Ross
Boundary Umpires
Eli Edwards
Thomas Flynn
Tinashe Nyatsanga
Mitch Ringin
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
David House
Driver
David House
Competition: BFNL Reserves
03/09/2022 @ 11:00:00 > Torquay Reserves vs Drysdale Reserves
Field Umpires
Chris McWaters
Jack ONeill
Paul McElhinney
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Roy Lawrence
Elisha Spain
Ariel van der Poll
Goal Umpires
Benjamin Lunt
Braedyn Lennox
Match Day Official / Emergency
Peter Elliott
Competition: GFNL Reserves
03/09/2022 @ 11:15:00 > South Barwon Reserves vs Newtown & Chilwell Reserves
Field Umpires
TBA
Mark Davison
Thomas Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Shay Huby
Fin Larcombe-Brooks
Archie Underwood
Luke Willcox
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
Competition: GDFL Reserves
03/09/2022 @ 00:00:00 > Inverleigh FNC Reserves vs Geelong West Giants - Reserves
Field Umpires
Norm Douglas
Jess Crucitti
Trevor Abbott
Boundary Umpires
Ben Smith
Grant Sumner
Charlie Watson
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Matthew Macadam
Competition: Under 18 Division 2
03/09/2022 @ 08:45:00 > Modewarre U18 vs Anglesea U18
Field Umpires
Samuel Chaston
Adam Jones
Jordan Lunt
Boundary Umpires
Tallulah Dunn
Ethan Grills
Ethan Hobbs
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Emily Jose
Match Day Official / Emergency
TBA
Competition: Under 18 Division 1
03/09/2022 @ 09:15:00 > St Joseph's 1 U18 vs Newtown & Chilwell Harrington U18
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Ben Peirce
Caleb McGrath
Boundary Umpires
Harry Buchanan
Darryl Dean
Lachlan Dundas
Tavis Hunt
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Ian Hitchcock
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
Competition: Under 18 Division 3
03/09/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Tigers Jones U18 vs Geelong West Giants Grey U18
Field Umpires
Kelvin Clissold
Les Sedman
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Ethan Moynahan
Diarmuid Quinlan
Jordie Stone
Jesse Thornton
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Russell Campbell
Driver
Russell Campbell
Competition: GDFL League
03/09/2022 @ 14:10:00 > East Geelong FNC Seniors vs Bannockburn FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Liam Clark
Hamish Irvin
Stephen Ritchie
Boundary Umpires
Ezekiel Blyton
Marcus Boom
Ned Foley
David Harbison
Goal Umpires
Katelyn Irvine
Mark Dalessandro
Driver
Mark Dalessandro
Week ending Sunday, 28 Aug 2022
Sunday, 28 Aug 2022
Competition: GFNL Seniors
28/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Leopold Seniors vs St Joseph's Seniors
Field Umpires
Liam Clark
Steve Guarnaccia
Hamish Irvin
Boundary Umpires
Ezekiel Blyton
Brandt Dyer
Marius Dyer
Ned Torpey
Goal Umpires
Katelyn Irvine
Ken Dudding
Driver
Ken Dudding
Competition: GFNL Reserves
28/08/2022 @ 11:45:00 > Colac Reserves vs Grovedale Reserves
Field Umpires
Jarrod Clarke
Jack ONeill
Daniel Robinson
Boundary Umpires
Harper Dunn
Jade Frampton
felix nixon
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
Rod Stokes
Driver
Rod Stokes
Competition: GDFL Reserves
28/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Bannockburn FNC Reserves vs Geelong West Giants - Reserves
Field Umpires
Trevor Abbott
Ben Peirce
Des Gahan
Boundary Umpires
Toby Driscoll
Ben Pitman-Jones
Charlie Watson
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Vic Pitman-Jones
Driver
Vic Pitman-Jones
Competition: Under 18 Division 1
28/08/2022 @ 09:45:00 > Torquay Tigers Papworth U18 vs Geelong West Giants Orange U18
Field Umpires
Alex Bisinella
Peter Elliott
Charlie ONeill
Boundary Umpires
Tallulah Dunn
Ethan Hobbs
Josh Hobbs
Elisha Spain
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
Competition: Under 18 Division 3
28/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's 2 U18 vs Geelong West Giants Grey U18
Field Umpires
Nicholas Clark
Daniel Dorling
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Darryl Dean
Max ONeill
Jesse Thornton
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Noel Hooper
Driver
Noel Hooper
Competition: GDFL League
28/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Bannockburn FNC Seniors vs Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Samuel Chaston
William Ross
Harry Gower
Boundary Umpires
Liam Muir
Byron Hunt
Riley Trickett
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
Benjamin Lunt
Driver
Benjamin Lunt
Saturday, 27 Aug 2022
Competition: BFNL Seniors
27/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Barwon Heads Seniors vs Drysdale Seniors
Field Umpires
Tom Janke
Stephen Ritchie
Jess Verdichizzi
Boundary Umpires
Andrew Douglass
Eli Edwards
David Harbison
Mitch Ringin
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Mark Dalessandro
Driver
Mark Dalessandro
Competition: GFNL Seniors
27/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Colac Tigers Seniors vs Newtown & Chilwell Seniors
Field Umpires
Joshua Brown
David Chaston
Aaron Riches
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Thomas Flynn
Tavis Hunt
Tinashe Nyatsanga
Goal Umpires
David House
Paul Trotter
Driver
Paul Trotter
Competition: BFNL Reserves
27/08/2022 @ 11:45:00 > Drysdale Reserves vs Geelong Amateur Reserves
Field Umpires
Thomas Hitchcock
Adam Jones
Chris McWaters
Boundary Umpires
Henry Belsar-LeBel
Roy Lawrence
Rohan McRae
Luke Willcox
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Ian Hitchcock
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
Competition: GFNL Reserves
27/08/2022 @ 11:45:00 > St Mary's Reserves vs Newtown & Chilwell Reserves
Field Umpires
Errol Burns
Jess Crucitti
Mark Davison
Boundary Umpires
Lachlan Dundas
Ben Smith
Lachie Watson
Hayden Williams
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Braedyn Lennox
Driver
Braedyn Lennox
Competition: GDFL Reserves
27/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > East Geelong FNC Reserves vs Inverleigh FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Norm Douglas
Jordan Lunt
Caleb McGrath
Boundary Umpires
Chris Baker
Jakai Kennedy
Lucas Waldron
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Emily Jose
Driver
Emily Jose
Competition: Under 18 Division 2
27/08/2022 @ 09:45:00 > Werribee Centrals U18 vs Anglesea U18
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Peter Kennedy
Matthew Serle
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Shay Huby
Xavier Dew
Bailey Thomas
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Kimberley Irvine
Driver
Kimberley Irvine
Competition: Under 18 Division 1
27/08/2022 @ 09:45:00 > St Mary's 1 U18 vs Newtown & Chilwell Harrington U18
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Benjamin Peeler
Les Sedman
Boundary Umpires
Harry Buchanan
Ethan Grills
Ethan Moynahan
Diarmuid Quinlan
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
Hayley Hunt
Driver
Hayley Hunt
Competition: Under 18 Division 3
27/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Drysdale U18 vs Torquay Tigers Jones U18
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Brendan Beck
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
Harry Emerson
Grant Sumner
Jordie Stone
Ariel van der Poll
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Barend van der Poll
Competition: GDFL League
27/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > East Geelong FNC Seniors vs Inverleigh FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Henry Buckley
Paul McElhinney
Boundary Umpires
Marcus Boom
Ned Foley
Benjamin Tingiri
Jack Tingiri
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
Week ending Sunday, 21 Aug 2022
Sunday, 21 Aug 2022
Competition: BFNL Seniors
21/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Drysdale Seniors vs Modewarre Seniors
Field Umpires
Mark Davison
Paul McElhinney
Daniel Robinson
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Eli Edwards
Thomas Flynn
Mitch Ringin
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Cameron Ritchie
Match Day Official / Emergency
Mark Davidson/Cameron Ritchie
12.30pm
Competition: BFNL Reserves
21/08/2022 @ 11:45:00 > Ocean Grove Reserves vs Geelong Amateur Reserves
Field Umpires
Trevor Abbott
Benjamin Peeler
Norm Douglas
Boundary Umpires
Rohan McRae
Roy Lawrence
Daniel Bisinella
felix nixon
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Aidan Dudding
Match Day Official / Emergency
Trevor Abbott/Norm Douglas
10.15am
Competition: GDFL Reserves
21/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong West Giants - Reserves vs Thomson FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Samuel Chaston
Ben Clark
Kelvin Clissold
Boundary Umpires
Ollie Watson
Jade Frampton
Bailey Thomas
Charlie Watson
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Russell Campbell
Driver
Russell Campbell
Competition: Under 14 Division 3
21/08/2022 @ 09:45:00 > Anglesea U14 vs Drysdale Little U14
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Danielle Rhodes
Flynn Reading
Boundary Umpires
Henry Belsar-LeBel
Jack Berry
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
Competition: Under 14 Division 5
21/08/2022 @ 11:35:00 > Geelong Ammos Kangars U14 vs St Joseph's Yellow U14
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Michael Moro
Neil Kearney
Boundary Umpires
Elijah Grills
Elijah Blyton
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
Competition: Under 14 Division 2
21/08/2022 @ 12:40:00 > South Barwon Stewart U14 vs Geelong West Giants Orange U14
Field Umpires
David Irvine
Xavier Dew
Aisha Cajayon
Boundary Umpires
Chris Baker
Grant Sumner
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Dwyer Jones
Driver
Dwyer Jones
Competition: Under 14 Division 4
21/08/2022 @ 13:25:00 > Portarlington Red U14 vs St Joseph's Red U14
Field Umpires
Nicholas Clark
Peter Nuessler
Aldred Kim
Boundary Umpires
Toby Driscoll
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
Stuart Broadway
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
Competition: Under 16 Division 5
21/08/2022 @ 08:30:00 > St Joseph's Hill U16 vs Geelong Ammos Hosking U16
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Craig Halfpenny
Will Tait
Boundary Umpires
Laura Irvine
Jakai Kennedy
Ben Smith
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Barend van der Poll
Competition: Under 16 Division 6
21/08/2022 @ 10:35:00 > Newcomb Power U16 vs Torquay Bayles U16
Field Umpires
Matthew Dunell
Craig Collins
Dean Lobbe
Boundary Umpires
Ruben Elliott
Gordon Irvine
Lachlan McKinnon
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Noel Hooper
Driver
Noel Hooper
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
21/08/2022 @ 14:30:00 > Leopold 1 U16 vs South Barwon Holz U16
Field Umpires
Raymond Innes
Ezekiel Blyton
Finn Kearney
Boundary Umpires
Lachlan Dundas
Seth Moynahan
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
Richard Jones
Kimberley Irvine
Driver
Kimberley Irvine
Competition: Under 18 Division 2
21/08/2022 @ 09:45:00 > Queenscliff U18 vs Anglesea U18
Field Umpires
Peter Kennedy
Les Sedman
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
Harry Buchanan
Ethan Hobbs
Josh Hobbs
Diarmuid Quinlan
Goal Umpires
Hayley Hunt
Matthew Macadam
Match Day Official / Emergency
Peter Kennedy/Les Sedman
8.30am
Competition: GDFL League
21/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Geelong West Giants Seniors vs Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Joshua Brown
Adam Jones
Hamish Irvin
Boundary Umpires
Andrew Douglass
Tavis Hunt
Ethan Moynahan
Jesse Thornton
Goal Umpires
Katelyn Irvine
Rod Stokes
Driver
Rod Stokes
Saturday, 20 Aug 2022
Competition: BFNL Seniors
20/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Torquay Seniors vs Barwon Heads Seniors
Field Umpires
David Chaston
Steve Guarnaccia
Aaron Riches
Boundary Umpires
Brandt Dyer
Marius Dyer
Benjamin Tingiri
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Aidan Dudding
Match Day Official / Emergency
David Chaston/Steve Guarnaccia
12.30pm
Competition: GFNL Seniors
20/08/2022 @ 13:10:00 > South Barwon Seniors vs Colac Tigers Seniors
Field Umpires
Tom Janke
Errol Burns
Harry Gower
Boundary Umpires
Lachlan Dundas
Ethan Grills
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Benjamin Lunt
Marcus Briggs
Driver
Marcus Briggs
20/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > St Joseph's Seniors vs St Mary's Seniors
Field Umpires
Stephen Ritchie
Jess Verdichizzi
Chris Jones
Boundary Umpires
Ezekiel Blyton
Ned Foley
Jack Tingiri
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Emily Jose
Driver
Emily Jose
Competition: BFNL Reserves
20/08/2022 @ 11:45:00 > Torquay Reserves vs Drysdale Reserves
Field Umpires
Peter Elliott
Jack ONeill
Thomas Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Lucas Waldron
Archie Underwood
Lachie Watson
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
Braedyn Lennox
Match Day Official / Emergency
Jack O'Neill/Braedyn Lennox
10.15am
Competition: GFNL Reserves
20/08/2022 @ 11:00:00 > South Barwon Reserves vs Colac Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Brett Henshaw
Driver
Brett Henshaw
20/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Joseph's Reserves vs St Mary's Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Julie Ford
Driver
Julie Ford
Competition: GDFL Reserves
20/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Inverleigh FNC Reserves vs Bannockburn FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Caleb McGrath
Jordan Lunt
Tim Ellis
Boundary Umpires
Chris Baker
Seth Moynahan
Lyla Stewart
Ariel van der Poll
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Barend van der Poll
Competition: Under 14 Division 7
20/08/2022 @ 09:30:00 > Bell Post Hill U14 vs Surf Coast Suns Gold U14
Field Umpires
Richard Underwood
Tristan Mair
Blake Crawford
Boundary Umpires
Sean Mckenzie
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Adam Driessen
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
Competition: Under 14 Division 1
20/08/2022 @ 10:35:00 > St Joseph's Black U14 vs Ocean Grove Walter U14
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Hanna Clarke
Oliver Peake
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Thomas Nuessler
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
Competition: Under 14 Division 6
20/08/2022 @ 11:20:00 > Surf Coast Suns Red U14 vs Grovedale Whyte U14
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Trent Prince
Bruce Lindsay
Boundary Umpires
Connaugh Jones
Darcey Tyrrell
Goal Umpires
Peter Urban
Ashliegh Lynch
Driver
Ashliegh Lynch
Competition: Under 16 Division 4
20/08/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Queenscliff U16 vs Newtown & Chilwell Hall U16
Field Umpires
Fraser Stow
Jack Harris
Alex Bisinella
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Fin Larcombe-Brooks
Noah Kennedy
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Simpson
Competition: Under 16 Division 3
20/08/2022 @ 12:25:00 > St Mary's Dobbyn U16 vs Lara Founds U16
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Charlie ONeill
Jack Egberts
Boundary Umpires
Hayden Williams
Bailey Thomas
Jesse Thornton
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Matthew Macadam
Competition: Under 16 Division 1
20/08/2022 @ 14:30:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Morrissy U16 vs Ocean Grove Neeld U16
Field Umpires
Liam Clark
Henry Buckley
Katelyn Irvine
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Charlie Watson
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
John Thornton
Hayley Hunt
Driver
Hayley Hunt
Competition: Under 18 Division 2
20/08/2022 @ 09:45:00 > Modewarre U18 vs Werribee Centrals U18
Field Umpires
Brendan Beck
Jess Crucitti
Phillip Cranage
Boundary Umpires
Darryl Dean
Shay Huby
Byron Hunt
Max ONeill
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
James Lillie
Match Day Official / Emergency
Jess Cruciti/Peter Schilder
8.30am
Competition: Under 18 Division 1
20/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's 1 U18 vs St Mary's 1 U18
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Richard Troeth
Matthew Serle
Boundary Umpires
Matt Moynahan
Ben Pitman-Jones
Nich Taylor
Luke Willcox
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Dwyer Jones
Driver
Dwyer Jones
Competition: GDFL League
20/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Inverleigh FNC Seniors vs Bannockburn FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Jarrod Clarke
Chris McWaters
William Ross
Boundary Umpires
Tallulah Dunn
Marcus Boom
Liam Muir
Ned Torpey
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
David House
Driver
David House
Week ending Sunday, 14 Aug 2022
Sunday, 14 Aug 2022
Competition: BFNL Seniors
14/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Modewarre Seniors vs Geelong Amateur Seniors
Field Umpires
Norm Douglas
Errol Burns
Joshua Brown
Boundary Umpires
Brandt Dyer
Ned Torpey
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Benjamin Lunt
Rod Stokes
Match Day Official / Emergency
Joshua Brown/Rod Stokes
12.15pm
Competition: BFNL Reserves
14/08/2022 @ 11:45:00 > Barwon Heads Reserves vs Geelong Amateur Reserves
Field Umpires
Alex Bisinella
Nicholas Clark
Ben Peirce
Boundary Umpires
Seth Moynahan
Jordie Stone
Jade Frampton
Goal Umpires
Richard Jones
Peter Schilder
Match Day Official / Emergency
Nic Clark/Peter Schilder
10.00am
Competition: Female Division 1
14/08/2022 @ 14:45:00 > Geelong Amateur Senior Female vs St Mary's Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Charlie ONeill
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
Tallulah Dunn
Elisha Spain
Ariel van der Poll
Lyla Stewart
Goal Umpires
Hayley Hunt
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
Competition: Female Division 2
14/08/2022 @ 12:25:00 > St Joseph's Senior Female vs Torquay Senior Female
Field Umpires
Peter Urban
Henry Buckley
Ezekiel Blyton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
Competition: Female Division 3
14/08/2022 @ 12:40:00 > Anglesea Senior Female vs South Barwon Senior Female
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Daniel Hitchcock
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
John Thornton
Laura Irvine
Driver
Laura Irvine
Competition: Under 18 Female
14/08/2022 @ 10:20:00 > St Joseph's U18 Female vs Geelong West Giants U18 Female
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Jay Ennor
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 1
14/08/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Lara Orr U15 Female vs Torquay Scott U15 Female
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Craig Halfpenny
Jayson Killick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 2
14/08/2022 @ 10:50:00 > Bannockburn U15 Female vs Geelong Ammos Lee U15 Female
Field Umpires
David Irvine
Katelyn Irvine
Finn Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
James Lillie
Driver
James Lillie
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 3
14/08/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Lara Young U15 Female vs Portarlington U15 Female
Field Umpires
Trevor Abbott
Matthew Dunell
Ian Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Kimberley Irvine
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Matthew Macadam
Competition: Under 14 Division 1
14/08/2022 @ 13:30:00 > Ocean Grove Walter U14 vs Torquay Watson U14
Field Umpires
Mark Davison
Christopher Ferguson
Jack Egberts
Boundary Umpires
Chris Baker
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Stuart Broadway
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Mark Davison
12.00pm
Competition: Under 14 Division 2
14/08/2022 @ 13:30:00 > Geelong West Giants Orange U14 vs Barwon Heads Herbison U14
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Richard Troeth
Will Tait
Aisha Cajayon
Boundary Umpires
Dylan Grace
James Wimshurst
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Marcus Briggs
Driver
Marcus Briggs
Competition: Under 14 Division 3
14/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Drysdale Little U14 vs Geelong Ammos Bucovaz U14
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Christopher Sirolli
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
Ned Foley
Hudson O'Leary
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
Competition: Under 14 Division 4
14/08/2022 @ 09:00:00 > St Joseph's Red U14 vs St Albans Grinter U14
Field Umpires
Liam Clark
Thomas Villanti
Oliver Peake
Boundary Umpires
Ben Pitman-Jones
Nich Taylor
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Thomas Villanti
7.30am
Competition: Under 14 Division 5
14/08/2022 @ 10:30:00 > St Joseph's Yellow U14 vs St Mary's McMahon U14
Field Umpires
Xavier Dew
Aldred Kim
Boundary Umpires
Grant Sumner
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
Barend van der Poll
Match Day Official / Emergency
Kim Aldred
9.00am
Competition: Under 14 Division 6
14/08/2022 @ 09:00:00 > East Geelong U14 vs Grovedale Whyte U14
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Kane Kline
Dennis Blake
Boundary Umpires
Byron Hunt
Tavis Hunt
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
Competition: Under 14 Division 7
14/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns Gold U14 vs St Joseph's White U14
Field Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
Clementine Mills
Caitlyn Shell
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Stuart Broadway
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
10.30am
Saturday, 13 Aug 2022
Competition: BFNL Seniors
13/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Drysdale Seniors vs Barwon Heads Seniors
Field Umpires
Jack O'Neill
Chris Jones
Thomas Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Andrew Douglas
Ethan Hobbs
Josh Hobbs
Jack Tingiri
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
Marcus Briggs
Match Day Official / Emergency
Jack O'Neill/Marcus Briggs
12.15pm
Competition: GFNL Seniors
13/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Colac Tigers Seniors vs Newtown & Chilwell Seniors
Field Umpires
Stephen Ritchie
Jack Evans
Henry Buckley
Boundary Umpires
Ezekiel Blyton
Benjamin Tingiri
Michael Barrand
Goal Umpires
Brayden Smith
Lionel Scott
Driver
Stephen Ritchie
12.00pm
13/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Geelong West Giants Seniors vs St Albans FNC Senior Men
Field Umpires
Jarrod Clarke
Paul McElhinney
David Irvine
Boundary Umpires
Ethan Grills
Tinashe Nyatsanga
Riley Trickett
Cooper Geall
Goal Umpires
Katelyn Irvine
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
13/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Grovedale Seniors vs St Mary's Seniors
Field Umpires
Steve Guarnaccia
Tom Janke
Jess Verdichizzi
Boundary Umpires
Eli Edwards
Thomas Flynn
Jonathan Peck
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
13/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Lara Seniors vs St Joseph's Seniors
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Chris McWaters
Adam Jones
Boundary Umpires
Ethan Moynahan
Liam Muir
Diarmuid Quinlan
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Lochlin Hamer
Driver
Lochlin Hamer
13/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > North Shore Seniors vs Leopold Seniors
Field Umpires
Peter Elliott
Charlie ONeill
Aaron Riches
Boundary Umpires
Marcus Boom
Shay Huby
Jesse Thornton
Goal Umpires
David House
Ken Dudding
Driver
Ken Dudding
13/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > South Barwon Seniors vs Bell Park Seniors
Field Umpires
David Chaston
Hamish Irvin
Harry Gower
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Tallulah Dunn
Marius Dyer
Reuben Dyer
Goal Umpires
Paul Trotter
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
Competition: CDFNL Seniors
13/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Birregurra Seniors vs Alvie Seniors
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Dean Tevelein
Linda Knight
Boundary Umpires
Malachi Brentwood-Balcombe
Albert Scott
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
Lachy Mahoney
Driver
Linda Knight
12.30pm
13/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Colac Imperials Seniors vs Apollo Bay Seniors
Venue: Western Oval
Field Umpires
Daniel Williams
Craig Kerr
Warren Williamson
Boundary Umpires
Claire Evans
Jarrod Mahoney
Benjamin Pilley
Goal Umpires
Gary Bowen
Troy Garlick
Driver
Troy Garlick
13/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Otway Districts Seniors vs Irrewarra-Beeac Seniors
Field Umpires
Peter Dinnick
Douglas Evans
Mark Robb
Boundary Umpires
Reegan Brown
Zaydan McDonald
Goal Umpires
Patrick Anderson
Damian Serle
Driver
Douglas Evans
12.30pm
13/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Simpson Seniors vs Lorne Seniors
Field Umpires
Wayne Armstrong
Tim Whitehead
Ben Tate
Boundary Umpires
Kaiden Mahoney
Zachary Munro
Goal Umpires
Geoffrey Coghill
Christopher Curran
Driver
Wayne Armstrong
12.15pm
13/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > South Colac Seniors vs Western Eagles Seniors
Field Umpires
Peter Graham
Peter Howard
Boundary Umpires
David Pilley
Isabelle Pilley
Callum Mahoney
Goal Umpires
David Anderson
John Scarrott
Driver
John Scarrott
Competition: BFNL Reserves
13/08/2022 @ 11:45:00 > Drysdale Rserves vs Ocean Grove Reserves
Field Umpires
Danile Dorling
Peter Kenendy
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
Mitch ringin
Rohan McRae
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
Ian Simpson
Benjmin Lunt
Match Day Official / Emergency
Peter Kennedy/Ben Lunt
10.00am
Competition: GFNL Reserves
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Colac Reserves vs Newtown & Chilwell Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Lionel Scott
Brayden Smith
Driver
Brayden Smith
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Reserves vs St Albans Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Reserves vs St Mary's Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Lara Reserves vs St Joseph's Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Lochlin Hamer
Driver
Lochlin Hamer
10.30am
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > North Shore Reserves vs Leopold Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
David House
Driver
David House
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > South Barwon Reserves vs Bell Park Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Paul Trotter
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
Competition: GDFL Reserves
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Corio FNC Reserves vs East Geelong FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong FNC Reserves vs Bannockburn FNC Reserves
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Kimberley Irvine
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson FNC Reserves vs Inverleigh FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Hayley Hunt
Driver
Hayley Hunt
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Werribee Centrals Reserves vs Winchelsea FNC Reserves
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Russell Campbell
10.15am
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Belmont LIons FNC Reserves vs Anakie FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Ian Hitchcock
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Post Hill FNC Reserves vs Geelong West Giants - Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Barend van der Poll
Richard Jones
Driver
Richard Jones
Competition: CDFNL Reserves
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Birregurra Reserves vs Alvie Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
Lachy Mahoney
Match Day Official / Emergency
Russe;; Adams
10.30am
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Colac Imperials Reserves vs Apollo Bay Reserves
Venue: Western Oval
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gary Bowen
Troy Garlick
Driver
Troy Garlick
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Otway Districts Reserves vs Irrewarra-Beeac Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Patrick Anderson
Damian Serle
Driver
Damian Serle
10.30am
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Simpson Reserves vs Lorne Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Geoffrey Coghill
Christopher Curran
Driver
Geoffrey Coghill
10.15am
13/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > South Colac Reserves vs Western Eagles Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David Anderson
John Scarrott
Driver
John Scarrott
Competition: Under 16 Division 1
13/08/2022 @ 12:30:00 > St Mary's Digby U16 vs Ocean Grove Neeld U16
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Jack Harris
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Fin Larcombe-Brooks
Hayden Williams
Goal Umpires
Peter Urban
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
13/08/2022 @ 10:45:00 > Geelong West Giants Orange U16 vs South Barwon Holz U16
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Dennis Blake
Jack Egberts
Boundary Umpires
Elijah Blyton
Arki Searle
Luke Willcox
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Stuart Broadway
Driver
Dennis Blake
9.15am
Competition: Under 16 Division 3
13/08/2022 @ 12:30:00 > Lara Founds U16 vs Portarlington U16
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Peter Nuessler
Jack Egberts
Boundary Umpires
Nich Taylor
Xavier Westhorpe
Darcey Tyrrell
Goal Umpires
Stuart Broadway
Rod Stokes
Driver
Rod Stokes
Competition: Under 16 Division 4
13/08/2022 @ 10:45:00 > Anakie/Little River U16 vs Newtown & Chilwell Hall U16
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Neil Kearney
Ross Grandy
Boundary Umpires
Henry Belsar-LeBel
Harper Dunn
Elijah Grills
Goal Umpires
Riley Williams
Dwyer Jones
Driver
Dwyer Jones
Competition: Under 16 Division 5
13/08/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Grey U16 vs Geelong Ammos Hosking U16
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Peter Nuessler
Andrew Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
Will Charles
Ruben Elliott
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Tom Quinn
Driver
Craig Halfpenny
7.30am
Competition: Under 16 Division 6
13/08/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Torquay Bayles U16 vs Bell Park Brown U16
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Aldred Kim
Simon Umbers
Tristan Mair
Boundary Umpires
Xavier Dew
Lachlan McKinnon
Matt Moynahan
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Peter Urban
Driver
Peter Urban
Competition: Under 18 Division 1
13/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Grovedale U18 vs St Mary's 1 U18
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Ezekiel Blyton
Paul Jones
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Toby Driscoll
Lucas Waldron
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Ashliegh Lynch
Driver
Ashliegh Lynch
13/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Lara U18 vs St Joseph's 1 U18
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Alex Bisinella
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Thomas Villanti
8.30am
13/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Orange U18 vs Torquay Tigers Papworth U18
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Katelyn Irvine
Steve Keating
Boundary Umpires
Chris Baker
Charlie Watson
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
Adam Driessen
Driver
Adam Driessen
13/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon U18 vs Bell Park U18
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Peter Angelevski
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
Driver
13/08/2022 @ 11:00:00 > Ocean Grove McCartney U18 vs Leopold U18
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Matthew Dunell
William Harrison
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 2
13/08/2022 @ 08:00:00 > St Albans Osborne U18 vs St Marys Barwon Heads U18
Field Umpires
Raymond Innes
Trent Prince
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Ashliegh Lynch
Driver
Ashliegh Lynch
13/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn U18 vs Queenscliff U18
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Bruce Lindsay
Jack Giles
Aisha Cajayon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Bruce Lindsay
8.30am
13/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Werribee Centrals U18 vs Modewarre U18
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Warren Foley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 3
13/08/2022 @ 08:00:00 > St Joseph's 2 U18 vs Drysdale U18
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Thomas Villanti
Simon Riddoch
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
13/08/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Ocean Grove Tyrrell U18 vs Torquay Tigers Jones U18
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Matthew Dunell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
13/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Grey U18 vs East Geelong U18
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Adam Edwick
Flynn Reading
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: GDFL League
13/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > North Geelong FNC Seniors vs Bannockburn FNC Seniors
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Kelvin Clissold
Phillip Cranage
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Gordon Irvine
Laura Irvine
Ben Smith
Bailey Thomas
Goal Umpires
Kimberley Irvine
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
13/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Belmont Lions Senior Men Lions vs Anakie FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Finn Kearney
Tim Tingiri
Rod Mckenzie
Boundary Umpires
Darryl Dean
Connaugh Jones
Noah Kennedy
Lachie Watson
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Ian Hitchcock
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
13/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors vs Geelong West Giants Seniors
Field Umpires
Samuel Chaston
Les Sedman
Mark Davison
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Williams
Byron Hunt
Tavis Hunt
Ariel van der Poll
Goal Umpires
Barend van der Poll
Richard Jones
Driver
Richard Jones
13/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Thomson FNC Seniors vs Inverleigh FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Liam Clark
William Ross
Daniel Robinson
Boundary Umpires
Harry Buchanan
Harry Emerson
David Harbison
Elisha Spain
Goal Umpires
Hayley Hunt
Jake BakerBrooks
Driver
Jake BakerBrooks
13/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Corio FNC Seniors vs East Geelong FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Benjamin Peeler
Jordan Lunt
Caleb McGrath
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Ned Foley
Oliver Harper
Jakai Kennedy
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
13/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Werribee Centrals FNC Seniors vs Winchelsea FNC Seniors
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Jess Crucitti
Trevor Abbott
Brendan Beck
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Lachlan Dundas
Thomas Nuessler
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Trevor Abbott
12.15pm
Week ending Sunday, 07 Aug 2022
Sunday, 07 Aug 2022
Competition: GFNL Seniors
07/08/2022 @ 13:10:00 > St Mary's Seniors vs Newtown & Chilwell Seniors
Field Umpires
Joshua Brown
David Chaston
Aaron Riches
Boundary Umpires
Marius Dyer
Ned Torpey
Jordie Stone
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
Competition: GFNL Reserves
07/08/2022 @ 00:00:00 > St Mary's Reserves vs Newtown & Chilwell Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
Competition: Under 14 Division 2
07/08/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Barwon Heads Herbison U14 vs Lara Smith U14
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Bruce Lindsay
Boundary Umpires
Henry Belsar-LeBel
Roy Lawrence
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
James Lillie
Driver
Peter Schilder
7.00am
Competition: Under 14 Division 5
07/08/2022 @ 08:30:00 > St Mary's McMahon U14 vs South Barwon Garvey U14
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Flynn Reading
Boundary Umpires
Toby Driscoll
Elisha Spain
Goal Umpires
Stuart Broadway
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Matthew Macadam
Competition: Under 14 Division 7
07/08/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Bell Post Hill U14 vs Surf Coast Suns Gold U14
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Aisha Cajayon
Boundary Umpires
Ariel van der Poll
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
Barend van der Poll
Adam Driessen
Driver
Adam Driessen
Competition: Under 14 Division 1
07/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's Black U14 vs Ocean Grove Walter U14
Field Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Andrew Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
Henry Belsar-LeBel
Roy Lawrence
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Richard Jones
Driver
Richard Jones
Competition: Under 14 Division 2
07/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon Stewart U14 vs Geelong West Giants Orange U14
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Dennis Blake
Boundary Umpires
Ruben Elliott
Matt Moynahan
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
Stuart Broadway
Driver
Stuart Broadway
Competition: Under 14 Division 6
07/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns Red U14 vs East Geelong U14
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
Ariel van der Poll
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
Barend van der Poll
Adam Driessen
Driver
Adam Driessen
Competition: Under 14 Division 7
07/08/2022 @ 10:15:00 > Portarlington Blue U14 vs St Joseph's White U14
Field Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Dylan Lindsay
Boundary Umpires
Elijah Blyton
Ben Pitman-Jones
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Vic Pitman-Jones
Driver
Vic Pitman-Jones
Competition: Under 14 Division 1
07/08/2022 @ 11:30:00 > Torquay Watson U14 vs Geelong Ammos Kelly U14
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
Bailey Thomas
Luke Willcox
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
Competition: Under 14 Division 3
07/08/2022 @ 11:30:00 > Anglesea U14 vs Drysdale Little U14
Field Umpires
Richard Underwood
Tristan Mair
Boundary Umpires
Sean Mckenzie
Nicholas English
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Richard Jones
Driver
Richard Jones
Competition: Under 14 Division 6
07/08/2022 @ 11:30:00 > Geelong West Giants Grey U14 vs Grovedale Whyte U14
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Finn Kearney
Boundary Umpires
Nicholas Taylor
Arki Searle
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
Competition: Under 14 Division 4
07/08/2022 @ 11:45:00 > St Joseph's Red U14 vs Portarlington Red U14
Field Umpires
Raymond Innes
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Caitlyn Shell
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Noel Hooper
Driver
Noel Hooper
Competition: Under 14 Division 3
07/08/2022 @ 13:00:00 > Grovedale Campi U14 vs Geelong Ammos Bucovaz U14
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Peter Urban
Christopher Sirolli
Boundary Umpires
Nicholas Taylor
Arki Searle
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
Competition: Under 14 Division 4
07/08/2022 @ 13:00:00 > Modewarre U14 vs St Albans Grinter U14
Field Umpires
Jack Egberts
Les Sedman
Boundary Umpires
Adrian Couch
Jakai Kennedy
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Emily Jose
Driver
Emily Jose
Competition: Under 14 Division 5
07/08/2022 @ 13:15:00 > Geelong Ammos Kangars U14 vs St Joseph's Yellow U14
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Kane Kline
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Caitlyn Shell
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Noel Hooper
Driver
Noel Hooper
Competition: Under 18 Division 1
07/08/2022 @ 09:00:00 > St Mary's 1 U18 vs Newtown & Chilwell Harrington U18
Field Umpires
simon Riddoch
Jayson Killick
Steve Keating
Boundary Umpires
felix nixon
Oscar Clark
Hayden Williams
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 3
07/08/2022 @ 09:00:00 > St Albans/Bell Park U15 Female vs Portarlington U15 Female
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Simon Umbers
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ashliegh Lynch
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 2
07/08/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Geelong Ammos Lee U15 Female vs Geelong West Giants U15 Female
Field Umpires
Thomas Hitchcock
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Louise Woolsey
Ashliegh Lynch
Driver
Ashliegh Lynch
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 1
07/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Mary's U15 Females vs Torquay Scott U15 Female
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Ross Grandy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
Competition: Under 18 Female
07/08/2022 @ 13:30:00 > Geelong West Giants U18 Female vs Saints U18 Female
Field Umpires
David Irvine
Katelyn Irvine
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Laura Irvine
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
Competition: Female Division 3
07/08/2022 @ 10:30:00 > South Barwon Senior Female vs North Geelong Senior Female
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Matthew Dunell
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
Competition: Female Division 2
07/08/2022 @ 12:30:00 > Drysdale Senior Female vs Torquay Senior Female
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Blake Crawford
Ezekiel Blyton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
Competition: Female Division 1
07/08/2022 @ 14:30:00 > St Mary's Senior Female 1 vs Grovedale Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Trevor Abbott
Charlie ONeill
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
John Thornton
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
Saturday, 06 Aug 2022
Competition: BFNL Seniors
06/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Modewarre Seniors vs Drysdale Seniors
Field Umpires
Rod Mckenzie
Liam Clark
Hamish Irvin
Boundary Umpires
Abraham Peters
Lyla Stewart
Benjamin Tingiri
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Emily Jose
Driver
Hamish Irvin
12.30pm
06/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Newcomb Seniors vs Anglesea Seniors
Field Umpires
Bruce Lindsay
Daniel Hitchcock
Caleb McGrath
Boundary Umpires
Harry Buchanan
Dean Lobbe
Malakai Walker
Goal Umpires
Kimberley Irvine
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
06/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Ocean Grove Seniors vs Geelong Amateur Seniors
Field Umpires
Kelvin Clissold
Norm Douglas
Jack Harris
Boundary Umpires
Harry Emerson
Shay Huby
Ethan Moynahan
Seth Moynahan
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
Ian Hitchcock
Driver
Kelvin Clissold
12.30pm
06/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Portarlington Seniors vs Barwon Heads Seniors
Field Umpires
Nicholas Clark
Sunny Ngan
Peter Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
Thomas Nuessler
Roy Lawrence
Rohan McRae
Elisha Spain
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Jake BakerBrooks
Driver
Peter Kennedy
12.30pm
06/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Queenscliff Seniors vs Torquay Seniors
Field Umpires
Benjamin Peeler
Chris McWaters
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
Marcus Boom
Brandt Dyer
Jesse Thornton
Goal Umpires
Richard Jones
Adam Edwick
Driver
Chris McWaters
12.30pm
Competition: GFNL Seniors
06/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Bell Park Seniors vs Grovedale Seniors
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Mark Davison
Jack ONeill
Daniel Robinson
Boundary Umpires
Tallulah Dunn
Eli Edwards
Ethan Grills
Goal Umpires
Katelyn Irvine
Shane Richardson
Driver
Shane Richardson
06/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Lara Seniors vs Colac Tigers Seniors
Field Umpires
Samuel Chaston
Peter Elliott
Adam Jones
Boundary Umpires
Lachlan Dundas
Byron Hunt
Tavis Hunt
Goal Umpires
Cohen Shannon
Rod Stokes
Driver
Rod Stokes
06/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Leopold Seniors vs South Barwon Seniors
Field Umpires
Paul McElhinney
Chris Jones
Henry Buckley
Boundary Umpires
Adam Bell
Ezekiel Blyton
Mitch Ringin
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Braedyn Lennox
Driver
Braedyn Lennox
06/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > North Shore Seniors vs St Albans FNC Senior Men
Field Umpires
Jarrod Clarke
Harry Gower
William Ross
Boundary Umpires
Ned Foley
Jack Tingiri
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Ken Dudding
Driver
Ken Dudding
06/08/2022 @ 14:10:00 > St Joseph's Seniors vs Geelong West Giants Seniors
Field Umpires
Errol Burns
Thomas Hitchcock
Steve Guarnaccia
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Thomas Flynn
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
David House
Paul Trotter
Driver
Paul Trotter
Competition: BFNL Reserves
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Modewarre Reserves vs Drysdale Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Emily Jose
Driver
Marcus Briggs
10.30am
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Newcomb Reserves vs Anglesea Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Kimberley Irvine
Driver
Kimberley Irvine
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Ocean Grove Reserves vs Geelong Amateur Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Taylor Moore
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
10.30am
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Portarlington Reserves vs Barwon Heads Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Jake BakerBrooks
Driver
Russell Campbell
10.30am
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Queenscliff Reserves vs Torquay Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Richard Jones
Queenscliff Club
Driver
Richard Jones
10.30am
Competition: GFNL Reserves
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Park Reserves vs Grovedale Reserves
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Bell Park Club
Grovedale Club
Driver
Grovedale Club
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Lara Reserves vs Colac Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Cohen Shannon
Rod Stokes
Driver
Rod Stokes
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Leopold Reserves vs South Barwon Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Braedyn Lennox
Driver
Braedyn Lennox
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > North Shore Reserves vs St Albans Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Ken Dudding
Driver
Ken Dudding
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Joseph's Reserves vs Geelong West Giants Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Paul Trotter
David House
Driver
David House
Competition: GDFL Reserves
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > East Geelong FNC Reserves vs Inverleigh FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Winchelsea FNC Reserves vs North Geelong FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
Peter Schilder
Driver
Peter Schilder
10.30am
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Post Hill FNC Reserves vs Corio FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Stuart Broadway
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Simpson
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Bannockburn FNC Reserves vs Thomson FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
John Thornton
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
10.30am
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong West Giants - Reserves vs Belmont LIons FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
John Villanti
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Barend van der Poll
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Anakie FNC Reserves vs Werribee Centrals Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Matthew Macadam
10.30am
Competition: Under 16 Division 3
06/08/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Lara Founds U16 vs St Mary's Dobbyn U16
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Tristan Mair
Neil Kearney
Boundary Umpires
Noah Kennedy
Jordie Stone
Goal Umpires
Peter Urban
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
Competition: Under 16 Division 5
06/08/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Geelong West Giants Grey U16 vs St Joseph's Hill U16
Field Umpires
Alex Bisinella
Tiana Bisinella
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Matt Moynahan
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
Competition: Under 16 Division 6
06/08/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Newcomb Power U16 vs Torquay Bayles U16
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Jayson Killick
Boundary Umpires
Fin Larcombe-Brooks
Lachlan McKinnon
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Adam Driessen
Driver
James Lillie
7.00am
Competition: Under 16 Division 1
06/08/2022 @ 10:15:00 > Torquay Bumpstead U16 vs Ocean Grove Neeld U16
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Jayson Killick
Boundary Umpires
Fin Larcombe-Brooks
Lachlan McKinnon
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Adam Driessen
Driver
Adam Driessen
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
06/08/2022 @ 10:15:00 > Leopold 1 U16 vs Geelong West Giants Orange U16
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
David Harbison
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Matt Moynahan
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
Competition: Under 16 Division 5
06/08/2022 @ 10:15:00 > South Barwon Brebner U16 vs Geelong Ammos Hosking U16
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Neil Kearney
Jack Egberts
Boundary Umpires
Noah Kennedy
Darcey Tyrrell
Goal Umpires
Peter Urban
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Williams U16 vs South Barwon Holz U16
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Aldred Kim
Boundary Umpires
Noah Kennedy
Darcey Tyrrell
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Peter Urban
Driver
Peter Urban
Competition: Under 16 Division 4
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Hall U16 vs Leopold 2 U16
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Finn Kearney
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Hayden Williams
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
Competition: Under 16 Division 6
06/08/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Park Brown U16 vs Ocean Grove McTaggart U16
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
Ruben Elliott
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
Ashliegh Lynch
Adam Driessen
Driver
Dennis Blake
10.30am
Competition: Under 16 Division 3
06/08/2022 @ 13:45:00 > Portarlington U16 vs Anglesea U16
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Dennis Blake
Boundary Umpires
Ruben Elliott
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Ashliegh Lynch
Driver
Ashliegh Lynch
Competition: Under 16 Division 4
06/08/2022 @ 13:45:00 > Queenscliff U16 vs Anakie/Little River U16
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Finn Kearney
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Hayden Williams
Goal Umpires
Riley Williams
Vic Pitman-Jones
Driver
Vic Pitman-Jones
Competition: Under 18 Division 2
06/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Anglesea U18 vs St Marys Barwon Heads U18
Field Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Danielle Rhodes
Aisha Cajayon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
06/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Queenscliff U18 vs Werribee Centrals U18
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Flynn Reading
Boundary Umpires
Henry Belsar-LeBel
James Wimshurst
Roy Lawrence
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Roy Lawrence
8.30am
06/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Modewarre U18 vs St Albans Osborne U18
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Ross Grandy
Adam Edwick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 1
06/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Leopold U18 vs South Barwon U18
Field Umpires
Brendan Beck
Dylan Lindsay
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
06/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove McCartney U18 vs Torquay Tigers Papworth U18
Field Umpires
Matthew Dunell
Peter Angelevski
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
06/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Bell Park U18 vs Grovedale U18
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Richard Troeth
Katelyn Irvine
Paul Jones
Boundary Umpires
Andrew Douglass
Lucas Waldron
Toby Driscoll
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
06/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's 1 U18 vs Geelong West Giants Orange U18
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Blake Crawford
Steve Keating
Boundary Umpires
Will Charles
Xavier Dew
Harper Dunn
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 3
06/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Tigers Jones U18 vs Drysdale U18
Field Umpires
John Tatnell
Lloyd Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
06/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > East Geelong U18 vs Ocean Grove Tyrrell U18
Field Umpires
Kane Kline
Brett Henshaw
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
Jack Berry
Jakai Kennedy
Hudson O'Leary
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
06/08/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Grey U18 vs St Joseph's 2 U18
Field Umpires
Trent Prince
Ezekiel Blyton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: GDFL League
06/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Bannockburn FNC Seniors vs Thomson FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Phillip Cranage
Jess Crucitti
Trevor Abbott
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Darryl Dean
Liam Muir
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
John Thornton
Driver
Trevor Abbott
12.30pm
06/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors vs Corio FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Stephen Anastasiu
Alex Bisinella
David Irvine
Boundary Umpires
Eoin Couch
Elijah Grills
Grant Sumner
Ben Smith
Goal Umpires
Stuart Broadway
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Simpson
06/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Winchelsea FNC Seniors vs North Geelong FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Les Sedman
Tim Ellis
Boundary Umpires
Gordon Irvine
Laura Irvine
Charlie Watson
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
Peter Schilder
Driver
Tim Ellis
12.30pm
06/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Seniors vs Belmont Lions Senior Men Lions
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Ben Clark
Charlie ONeill
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
David Harbison
Max ONeill
Ariel van der Poll
Goal Umpires
John Villanti
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Barend van der Poll
06/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > East Geelong FNC Seniors vs Inverleigh FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Tom Janke
Stephen Ritchie
Jess Verdichizzi
Boundary Umpires
Connaugh Jones
Oliver Harper
Ethan Hobbs
Josh Hobbs
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
06/08/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Anakie FNC Seniors vs Werribee Centrals FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Raymond Innes
Chris Dynon
Matthew Serle
Boundary Umpires
Luke Willcox
Diarmuid Quinlan
Bailey Thomas
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Matthew Serle
12.30pm
Week ending Sunday, 31 Jul 2022
Sunday, 31 Jul 2022
Competition: Under 14 Division 2
31/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Lara Smith U14 vs Newtown & Chilwell Alford U14
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 3
31/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Grovedale Campi U14 vs Anglesea U14
Field Umpires
Paul Fagan
Neville Daffy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 4
31/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Barwon Heads Armstrong U14 vs Modewarre U14
Field Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 5
31/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > St Mary's McMahon U14 vs Geelong Ammos Kangars U14
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 6
31/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Bell Park Scott U14 vs Geelong West Giants Grey U14
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Richard Underwood
Ashby Ward
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
31/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Torquay Stone U14 vs Grovedale Whyte U14
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Charlie ONeill
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
31/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > East Geelong U14 vs Anakie/Little River U14
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 7
31/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Surf Coast Suns Gold U14 vs South Barwon Thompson U14
Field Umpires
Simon Umbers
Ebony Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
31/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > St Joseph's White U14 vs Bell Post Hill U14
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Trent Prince
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 1
31/07/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Lara Orr U15 Female vs St Mary's U15 Females
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
James Lillie
Driver
James Lillie
7.30am
Competition: Under 14 Division 1
31/07/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Kelly U14 vs Ocean Grove Walter U14
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Kane Kline
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 3
31/07/2022 @ 09:15:00 > Portarlington U15 Female vs Torquay Boyse U15 Female
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
Competition: Under 16 Division 3
31/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Barwon Heads Seagulls U16 vs Bell Post Hill U16
Field Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 1
31/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Mary's Rogers U14 vs Bell Park Bright U14
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 3
31/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Millikan U14 vs Geelong Ammos Bucovaz U14
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Charlie ONeill
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 4
31/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's Red U14 vs Ocean Grove Pearson U14
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Aldred Kim
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
31/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Inverleigh Fiolet U14 vs Leopold 1 U14
Field Umpires
Nicholas Clark
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 6
31/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns Red U14 vs Lara Gillett U14
Field Umpires
Simon Umbers
Ebony Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 5
31/07/2022 @ 10:20:00 > Torquay Bruce U14 vs St Joseph's Yellow U14
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Adam Edwick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Adam Edwick
8.50am
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 1
31/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Ocean Grove Beaton U15 Female vs Torquay Scott U15 Female
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 2
31/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Geelong Ammos Lee U15 Female vs Bannockburn U15 Female
Field Umpires
Ross Grandy
Jack Giles
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Rod Stokes
Driver
Rod Stokes
9.00am
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
31/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Geelong Ammos Williams U16 vs Geelong West Giants Orange U16
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Kane Kline
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 2
31/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Geelong West Giants Orange U14 vs Barwon Heads Herbison U14
Venue: Bakers Oval
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Christopher Sirolli
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 2
31/07/2022 @ 10:45:00 > Drysdale Shawhurst U15 Female vs Geelong West Giants U15 Female
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 3
31/07/2022 @ 10:45:00 > St Albans/Bell Park U15 Female vs Lara Young U15 Female
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Andrew Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Vic Pitman-Jones
Driver
Vic Pitman-Jones
Competition: Under 14 Division 2
31/07/2022 @ 10:45:00 > South Barwon Stewart U14 vs Colac Tigers U14
Field Umpires
Blake Crawford
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 3
31/07/2022 @ 11:30:00 > St Mary's Dobbyn U16 vs Torquay Dunstan U16
Field Umpires
Ben Peirce
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 1
31/07/2022 @ 11:50:00 > Torquay Watson U14 vs St Joseph's Black U14
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Adam Edwick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 3
31/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Anglesea Senior Female vs South Barwon Senior Female
Field Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Justin Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
John Thornton
Driver
John Thornton
Competition: Female Division 2
31/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Mary's Senior Female 2 vs Torquay Senior Female
Field Umpires
Matthew Buckley
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Marcus Briggs
Driver
Peter Schilder
10.30am
Competition: Under 18 Female
31/07/2022 @ 12:15:00 > St Joseph's U18 Female vs Geelong West Giants U18 Female
Field Umpires
Matthew Dunell
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Brett Henshaw
11.00am
31/07/2022 @ 12:15:00 > Lara Jenkins U18 Female vs Saints U18 Female
Field Umpires
David Irvine
Katelyn Irvine
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Laura Irvine
Vic Pitman-Jones
Driver
Vic Pitman-Jones
Competition: Female Division 1
31/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Geelong Amateur Senior Female vs St Mary's Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Peter Kennedy
Tim Ellis
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Marcus Briggs
Driver
Peter Kennedy
12.30pm
31/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Senior Female 1 vs Grovedale Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Chris Jones
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
John Thornton
Driver
Chris Jones
12.30pm
Competition: Female Division 3
31/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Lara Senior Female vs North Geelong Senior Female
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Angus Thomas
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
Competition: Female Division 2
31/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > St Joseph's Senior Female vs Drysdale Senior Female
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Peter Urban
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
Brett Henshaw
Driver
Brett Henshaw
Saturday, 30 Jul 2022
Competition: BFNL Seniors
30/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Anglesea Seniors vs Queenscliff Seniors
Field Umpires
Tim Callander
Rod Mckenzie
Thomas Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Diarmuid Quinlan
Jesse Thornton
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
Rod Stokes
Driver
Tim Callander
12.30pm
30/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Barwon Heads Seniors vs Ocean Grove Seniors
Field Umpires
Kelvin Clissold
Jess Verdichizzi
Aaron Riches
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Thomas Flynn
Elisha Spain
Lyla Stewart
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Ken Dudding
Match Day Official / Emergency
Kel Clissold/Aaron Riches
12.30pm
30/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Drysdale Seniors vs Newcomb Seniors
Field Umpires
Joshua Brown
Les Sedman
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
Roy Lawrence
Rohan McRae
Malakai Walker
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Cohen Shannon
Driver
Joshua Brown
30/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Geelong Amateur Seniors vs Torquay Seniors
Field Umpires
Harry Gower
Errol Burns
Henry Buckley
Boundary Umpires
Tallulah Dunn
Lachlan Dundas
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
30/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Modewarre Seniors vs Portarlington Seniors
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Jack Harris
Peter Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
Harry Buchanan
Connaugh Jones
Archie Underwood
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Paul Trotter
Driver
Peter Kennedy
Competition: GFNL Seniors
30/07/2022 @ 13:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Seniors vs North Shore Seniors
Field Umpires
Peter Elliott
Jordan Lunt
Adam Jones
Boundary Umpires
David Harbison
Byron Hunt
Tavis Hunt
Goal Umpires
Katelyn Irvine
Emily Jose
Driver
Emily Jose
30/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Geelong West Giants Seniors vs Bell Park Seniors
Field Umpires
David Chaston
Hamish Irvin
Tom Janke
Boundary Umpires
Cooper Geall
Ethan Grills
Jonathan Peck
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Mark Dalessandro
Driver
Mark Dalessandro
30/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Grovedale Seniors vs Leopold Seniors
Field Umpires
Liam Clark
Steve Guarnaccia
Stephen Ritchie
Boundary Umpires
Brandt Dyer
Reuben Dyer
Eli Edwards
Goal Umpires
Braedyn Lennox
Brayden Smith
Driver
Brayden Smith
30/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > St Albans FNC Senior Men vs Lara Seniors
Field Umpires
Jarrod Clarke
Chris McWaters
Jack ONeill
Boundary Umpires
Marius Dyer
Tinashe Nyatsanga
Mitch Ringin
Goal Umpires
Benjamin Lunt
Edmondo Rubini
Driver
Edmondo Rubini
Competition: BFNL Reserves
30/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Anglesea Reserves vs Queenscliff Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
Rod Stokes
Driver
Rod Stokes
10.30am
30/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Barwon Heads Reserves vs Ocean Grove Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Ken Dudding
Driver
Ken Dudding
10.30am
30/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Drysdale Reserves vs Newcomb Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Cohen Shannon
Shane Richardson
Driver
Shane Richardson
10.30am
30/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong Amateur Reserves vs Torquay Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
30/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Modewarre Reserves vs Portarlington Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Paul Trotter
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Paul Trotter
10.30am
Competition: GFNL Reserves
30/07/2022 @ 11:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Reserves vs North Shore Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
Vic Pitman-Jones
Driver
Vic Pitman-Jones
30/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Reserves vs Bell Park Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Mark Dalessandro
Driver
Mark Dalessandro
30/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Reserves vs Leopold Reserves
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Braedyn Lennox
Brayden Smith
Driver
Brayden Smith
30/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Albans Reserves vs Lara Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Benjamin Lunt
Edmondo Rubini
Driver
Edmondo Rubini
Competition: GDFL Reserves
30/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Werribee Centrals Reserves vs Geelong West Giants - Reserves
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Simpson
10.00am
30/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong FNC Reserves vs Anakie FNC Reserves
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Richard Jones
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
30/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson FNC Reserves vs East Geelong FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Hayley Hunt
Driver
Hayley Hunt
30/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Inverleigh FNC Reserves vs Bell Post Hill FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Lochlin Hamer
Driver
Russell Campbell
10.30am
30/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Winchelsea FNC Reserves vs Bannockburn FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Barend van der Poll
Stuart Broadway
Match Day Official / Emergency
Stuart Broadway
30/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Belmont LIons FNC Reserves vs Corio FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Kimberley Irvine
Ian Hitchcock
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
Competition: Under 16 Division 1
30/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > St Joseph's Podbury U16 vs Newtown & Chilwell Morrissy U16
Field Umpires
Aldred Kim
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Torquay Bumpstead U16 vs Bannockburn Black U16
Field Umpires
Matthew Serle
Hanna Clarke
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Ocean Grove Neeld U16 vs St Mary's Digby U16
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Neil Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
30/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Grovedale Miers U16 vs Colac Tigers U16
Field Umpires
Lloyd Kennedy
William McGregor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > South Barwon Holz U16 vs Drysdale Carmichael U16
Field Umpires
Richard Troeth
Matthew Buckley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 3
30/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > St Albans McFarlane U16 vs Portarlington U16
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Jayson Killick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Anglesea U16 vs Ocean Grove Sherwell U16
Field Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 1
30/07/2022 @ 09:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Harrington U18 vs Ocean Grove McCartney U18
Field Umpires
simon Riddoch
Brett Henshaw
Katelyn Irvine
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Noah Kennedy
Matt Moynahan
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Vic Pitman-Jones
Driver
Vic Pitman-Jones
Competition: Under 16 Division 6
30/07/2022 @ 09:50:00 > Torquay Bayles U16 vs Ocean Grove McTaggart U16
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 2
30/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Albans Osborne U18 vs Bannockburn U18
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Jayson Killick
Boundary Umpires
Gordon Irvine
Laura Irvine
Ben Pitman-Jones
Goal Umpires
John Villanti
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
30/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Marys Barwon Heads U18 vs Modewarre U18
Field Umpires
Matthew Dunell
Danielle Rhodes
Boundary Umpires
Jack Berry
Dylan Grace
Nicholas Taylor
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Matthew Macadam
30/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Anglesea U18 vs Queenscliff U18
Field Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Ross Grandy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 1
30/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Orange U18 vs Bell Park U18
Field Umpires
Brendan Beck
Salvatore Mirabile
Aisha Cajayon
Boundary Umpires
Chris Baker
Ruben Elliott
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Adam Driessen
Driver
Adam Driessen
30/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Grovedale U18 vs Leopold U18
Field Umpires
Lloyd Kennedy
Jay Ennor
Paul Jones
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Toby Driscoll
felix nixon
Lucas Waldron
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
30/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Tigers Papworth U18 vs Lara U18
Field Umpires
Matthew Serle
John Tatnell
Boundary Umpires
Arki Searle
Clementine Mills
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon U18 vs Colac Tigers U18
Field Umpires
Richard Troeth
Matthew Buckley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 3
30/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Drysdale U18 vs Geelong West Giants Grey U18
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Craig Oldfield
Boundary Umpires
Henry Belsar-LeBel
Roy Lawrence
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Ashliegh Lynch
Driver
Peter Schilder
8.30am
30/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > East Geelong U18 vs Torquay Tigers Jones U18
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Trent Prince
Boundary Umpires
Jakai Kennedy
Hudson O'Leary
Caitlyn Shell
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
30/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove Tyrrell U18 vs St Joseph's 2 U18
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Neil Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 4
30/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn Gold U16 vs Grovedale Burge U16
Field Umpires
Jack Egberts
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Inverleigh Quinlivian U16 vs Anakie/Little River U16
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 5
30/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Hosking U16 vs St Joseph's Hill U16
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Tristan Mair
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon Brebner U16 vs St Mary's Johnson U16
Field Umpires
Chris Farr
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Geelong West Giants Grey U16 vs Surf Coast Suns U16
Venue: Bakers Oval
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Finn Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 4
30/07/2022 @ 11:20:00 > Queenscliff U16 vs Newtown & Chilwell Hall U16
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2022 @ 11:35:00 > Torquay Pyers U16 vs Leopold 2 U16
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: GDFL League
30/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Inverleigh FNC Seniors vs Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Samuel Chaston
Paul McElhinney
Charlie ONeill
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Ned Foley
Oliver Harper
Benjamin Tingiri
Goal Umpires
Lochlin Hamer
Russell Campbell
Match Day Official / Emergency
Sam Chaston
12.30pm
30/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > North Geelong FNC Seniors vs Anakie FNC Seniors
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Alex Bisinella
Phillip Cranage
Caleb McGrath
Boundary Umpires
Harper Dunn
Jack Tingiri
Charlie Watson
Xavier Dew
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Richard Jones
Driver
Richard Jones
30/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Thomson FNC Seniors vs East Geelong FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Norm Douglas
Daniel Robinson
William Ross
Boundary Umpires
Ethan Hobbs
Josh Hobbs
Bailey Thomas
Goal Umpires
Hayley Hunt
Julie Ford
Driver
Julie Ford
30/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Winchelsea FNC Seniors vs Bannockburn FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Tim Ellis
Benjamin Peeler
Boundary Umpires
Marcus Boom
Ben Smith
Ariel van der Poll
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Barend van der Poll
Stuart Broadway
Driver
Daniel Hitchcock
12.30pm
30/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Werribee Centrals FNC Seniors vs Geelong West Giants Seniors
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Raymond Innes
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Luke Willcox
Harry Emerson
Hayden Williams
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ben Clark
12.00pm
30/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Belmont Lions Senior Men Lions vs Corio FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Jess Crucitti
Ben Peirce
David Irvine
Boundary Umpires
Will Charles
Elijah Grills
Shay Huby
Liam Muir
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Kimberley Irvine
Driver
Kimberley Irvine
Week ending Sunday, 24 Jul 2022
Sunday, 24 Jul 2022
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 1
24/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Barwon Heads U15 Female vs Ocean Grove Beaton U15 Female
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Adam Edwick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Adam Edwick
7.15am
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
24/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Leopold 1 U16 vs Geelong Ammos Williams U16
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Bruce Lindsay
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 6
24/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Geelong West Giants Grey U14 vs Torquay Stone U14
Venue: Bakers Oval
Field Umpires
Xavier Dew
Christopher Sirolli
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
24/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > East Geelong U14 vs Bell Park Scott U14
Field Umpires
Richard Underwood
Ashby Ward
Boundary Umpires
Nicholas English
Sean Mckenzie
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 7
24/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Portarlington Blue U14 vs Surf Coast Suns Gold U14
Field Umpires
Michael Moro
Mark Dalessandro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
24/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Bell Post Hill U14 vs Geelong Ammos Hutchinson U14
Field Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 3
24/07/2022 @ 09:00:00 > St Albans/Bell Park U15 Female vs Portarlington U15 Female
Field Umpires
Paul Fagan
Ebony Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 3
24/07/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Anglesea U14 vs Bannockburn U14
Field Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Ross Grandy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 4
24/07/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Ocean Grove Pearson U14 vs Inverleigh Fiolet U14
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Flynn Reading
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 5
24/07/2022 @ 09:00:00 > St Joseph's Yellow U14 vs St Mary's McMahon U14
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 6
24/07/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Lara Gillett U14 vs Ocean Grove Every U14
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Thomas Villanti
7.30am
Competition: Under 14 Division 7
24/07/2022 @ 09:00:00 > South Barwon Thompson U14 vs St Joseph's White U14
Field Umpires
Trent Prince
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Female
24/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Barwon Heads Seagulls U18 Female vs Ammos Imperials U18 Female
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Adam Edwick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 2
24/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Orange U14 vs Colac Tigers U14
Venue: Bakers Oval
Field Umpires
Xavier Dew
Jack Giles
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 4
24/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington Red U14 vs Barwon Heads Armstrong U14
Field Umpires
Michael Moro
Mark Dalessandro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Female
24/07/2022 @ 10:15:00 > St Joseph's U18 Female vs Lara Jenkins U18 Female
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 1
24/07/2022 @ 10:15:00 > Torquay Scott U15 Female vs South Barwon Laherty U15 Female
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Simon Umbers
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 2
24/07/2022 @ 10:15:00 > Leopold U15 Female vs Drysdale Shawhurst U15 Female
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Bruce Lindsay
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 3
24/07/2022 @ 10:15:00 > Drysdale Little U14 vs Torquay Millikan U14
Field Umpires
Peter Urban
Matthew Dunell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 1
24/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > St Mary's U15 Females vs Newtown & Chilwell Higgins U15 Female
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Ezekiel Blyton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
24/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Lara Orr U15 Female vs St Joseph's U15 Female
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Jack Egberts
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 2
24/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Geelong Ammos Lee U15 Female vs Grovedale Adams U15 Female
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 3
24/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Torquay Boyse U15 Female vs Lara Young U15 Female
Field Umpires
David Irvine
Katelyn Irvine
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
David Irvine
9.15am
Competition: Under 16 Division 3
24/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Anglesea U16 vs Barwon Heads Seagulls U16
Field Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Peter Nuessler
Ross Grandy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 1
24/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Ocean Grove Walter U14 vs Torquay Watson U14
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Flynn Reading
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
24/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Bell Park Bright U14 vs Geelong Ammos Kelly U14
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Ben Peirce
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
24/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > St Joseph's Black U14 vs St Mary's Rogers U14
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 6
24/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Anakie/Little River U14 vs Northern Stars U14
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 2
24/07/2022 @ 10:40:00 > South Barwon Stewart U14 vs Lara Smith U14
Field Umpires
Andrew Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 2
24/07/2022 @ 11:30:00 > Geelong West Giants U15 Female vs Bannockburn U15 Female
Venue: Bakers Oval
Field Umpires
Christopher Sirolli
Jack Giles
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Female
24/07/2022 @ 11:45:00 > Torquay Scott U18 Female vs South Tigers U18 Female
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 3
24/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Lara Senior Female vs South Barwon Senior Female
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Jack Egberts
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
10.30am
24/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong Amateur Geelong West Giants Senior Female vs St Albans Senior Female
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Blake Crawford
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Matthew Macadam
Competition: Female Division 2
24/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Mary's Senior Female 2 vs Newtown & Chilwell Senior Female 2
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Ezekiel Blyton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Stuart Broadway
Driver
Stuart Broadway
24/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Joseph's Senior Female vs Barwon Heads Senior Female 2
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Will Tait
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Angus Thomas
Chandler Buckley
Driver
Chandler Buckley
24/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Drysdale Senior Female vs Torquay Senior Female
Field Umpires
Peter Urban
Matthew Dunell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
Peter Schilder
Driver
Steve Ireland
10.30am
Competition: Female Division 3
24/07/2022 @ 12:15:00 > Anglesea Senior Female vs North Geelong Senior Female
Field Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
James Lillie
Driver
James Lillie
10.45am
Competition: Under 18 Female
24/07/2022 @ 12:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Taylor U18 Female vs Geelong West Giants U18 Female
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 1
24/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Senior Female vs Barwon Heads Senior Female
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Blake Crawford
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Laura Irvine
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
24/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Senior Female 1 vs Grovedale Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
John Thornton
Driver
John Thornton
Saturday, 23 Jul 2022
Competition: BFNL Seniors
23/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Anglesea Seniors vs Drysdale Seniors
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Stephen Anastasiu
Phillip Cranage
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Lachlan Dundas
Dean Lobbe
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Peter Schilder
Driver
Phillip Cranage
12.15pm
23/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Barwon Heads Seniors vs Geelong Amateur Seniors
Field Umpires
Henry Buckley
Paul McElhinney
Daniel Robinson
Boundary Umpires
Byron Hunt
Tavis Hunt
Liam Muir
Goal Umpires
Richard Jones
Hayley Hunt
Driver
Daniel Robinson
12.30pm
23/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Ocean Grove Seniors vs Modewarre Seniors
Field Umpires
Jess Crucitti
Rod Mckenzie
Charlie ONeill
Boundary Umpires
Henry Belsar-LeBel
Tallulah Dunn
Max ONeill
Lyla Stewart
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
Russell Campbell
Driver
Jess Crucitti
12.30pm
23/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Queenscliff Seniors vs Portarlington Seniors
Field Umpires
Peter Elliott
Raymond Innes
Tim Ellis
Boundary Umpires
Roy Lawrence
Rohan McRae
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Taylor Moore
Driver
Roy Lawrence
12.30pm
23/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Newcomb Seniors vs Torquay Seniors
Field Umpires
Kelvin Clissold
Jayden Duncan
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
Shay Huby
Seth Moynahan
Malakai Walker
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Matthew Macadam
Competition: GFNL Seniors
23/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Bell Park Seniors vs North Shore Seniors
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Adam Jones
Steve Guarnaccia
Chris McWaters
Boundary Umpires
David Harbison
Ethan Hobbs
Josh Hobbs
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
23/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Lara Seniors vs Geelong West Giants Seniors
Field Umpires
Mark Davison
Hamish Irvin
Jarrod Clarke
Boundary Umpires
Andrew Douglass
Ned Foley
Ethan Grills
Marcus Boom
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
Shane Richardson
Driver
Shane Richardson
23/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Leopold Seniors vs Colac Tigers Seniors
Field Umpires
Joshua Brown
Jess Verdichizzi
Chris Jones
Boundary Umpires
Thomas Flynn
Benjamin Tingiri
Jack Tingiri
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Paul Trotter
Driver
Paul Trotter
23/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Seniors vs St Albans FNC Senior Men
Field Umpires
Jack ONeill
Thomas Hitchcock
Austin Tattersall
Boundary Umpires
Ethan Moynahan
Abraham Peters
Jesse Thornton
Diarmuid Quinlan
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Marcus Briggs
Driver
Marcus Briggs
23/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > St Joseph's Seniors vs Grovedale Seniors
Field Umpires
Stephen Ritchie
Aaron Riches
Harry Gower
Boundary Umpires
Cooper Geall
Liam Carter
Eli Edwards
Ned Torpey
Goal Umpires
David House
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
23/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > St Mary's Seniors vs South Barwon Seniors
Field Umpires
Errol Burns
Tom Janke
William Ross
Boundary Umpires
Ezekiel Blyton
Brandt Dyer
Jonathan Peck
Goal Umpires
Cohen Shannon
Benjamin Lunt
Driver
Benjamin Lunt
Competition: BFNL Reserves
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Anglesea Reserves vs Drysdale Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Ian Hitchcock
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
10.15am
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Barwon Heads Reserves vs Geelong Amateur Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Hayley Hunt
Richard Jones
Driver
Richard Jones
10.30am
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Ocean Grove Reserves vs Modewarre Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Edmondo Rubini
Driver
Edmondo Rubini
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Queenscliff Reserves vs Portarlington Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
10.30am
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Newcomb Reserves vs Torquay Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Matthew Macadam
Competition: GFNL Reserves
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Park Reserves vs North Shore Reserves
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Lara Reserves vs Geelong West Giants Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
Shane Richardson
Driver
Shane Richardson
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Leopold Reserves vs Colac Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Paul Trotter
Driver
Paul Trotter
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Reserves vs St Albans Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Marcus Briggs
Driver
Marcus Briggs
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Joseph's Reserves vs Grovedale Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David House
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Mary's Reserves vs South Barwon Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Cohen Shannon
Benjamin Lunt
Driver
Benjamin Lunt
Competition: GDFL Reserves
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > East Geelong FNC Reserves vs Bell Post Hill FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Bannockburn FNC Reserves vs Anakie FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Barend van der Poll
Driver
James Lillie
10.30am
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Inverleigh FNC Reserves vs Belmont LIons FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
Ian Simpson
Driver
Steve Ireland
10.30am
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong West Giants - Reserves vs North Geelong FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Adam Driessen
Driver
Adam Driessen
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Corio FNC Reserves vs Werribee Centrals Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
23/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson FNC Reserves vs Winchelsea FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Kimberley Irvine
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
Competition: Under 18 Division 3
23/07/2022 @ 08:00:00 > Torquay Tigers Jones U18 vs St Joseph's 2 U18
Field Umpires
Richard Troeth
Tim Tingiri
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 1
23/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > St Mary's Digby U16 vs Torquay Bumpstead U16
Field Umpires
Lloyd Kennedy
Jay Ennor
Danielle Rhodes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Bannockburn Black U16 vs St Joseph's Podbury U16
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 3
23/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Ocean Grove Sherwell U16 vs Lara Founds U16
Field Umpires
Matthew Dunell
Finn Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 4
23/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Queenscliff U16 vs Grovedale Burge U16
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 5
23/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > St Joseph's Hill U16 vs South Barwon Brebner U16
Field Umpires
Chris Farr
Tristan Mair
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 6
23/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Lara Cook U16 vs Newcomb Power U16
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Bell Park Brown U16 vs Thomson/Modewarre U16
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Jack Harris
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 4
23/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Hall U16 vs Leopold 2 U16
Field Umpires
Neil Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 6
23/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Drysdale Ruggles U16 vs Torquay Bayles U16
Field Umpires
Flynn Reading
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 5
23/07/2022 @ 09:50:00 > Surf Coast Suns U16 vs St Mary's Johnson U16
Field Umpires
Hanna Clarke
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 2
23/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Werribee Centrals U18 vs Anglesea U18
Field Umpires
Warren Foley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn U18 vs Modewarre U18
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Jack Giles
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Queenscliff U18 vs St Albans Osborne U18
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Craig Oldfield
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 1
23/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Lara U18 vs Geelong West Giants Orange U18
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Jack Egberts
Boundary Umpires
Elijah Grills
Matt Moynahan
Nicholas Taylor
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Bell Park U18 vs Ocean Grove McCartney U18
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Jack Harris
Steve Keating
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Clementine Mills
Caitlyn Shell
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Leopold U18 vs Colac Tigers U18
Field Umpires
Errol Burns
David Harbison
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's 1 U18 vs Grovedale U18
Field Umpires
simon Riddoch
Trent Prince
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Toby Driscoll
felix nixon
Lucas Waldron
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Peter Urban
Driver
Peter Urban
23/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Mary's 1 U18 vs South Barwon U18
Field Umpires
Lloyd Kennedy
Jay Ennor
Danielle Rhodes
Boundary Umpires
Jack Berry
Connaugh Jones
Noah Kennedy
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
23/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Tigers Papworth U18 vs Newtown & Chilwell Harrington U18
Field Umpires
Richard Troeth
John Tatnell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 3
23/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > East Geelong U18 vs Drysdale U18
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Ezekiel Blyton
Boundary Umpires
Elijah Blyton
Jakai Kennedy
Hudson O'Leary
Darcey Tyrrell
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove Tyrrell U18 vs Geelong West Giants Grey U18
Field Umpires
Matthew Dunell
Finn Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 3
23/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Bell Post Hill U16 vs Portarlington U16
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Adam Edwick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 1
23/07/2022 @ 10:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Morrissy U16 vs Ocean Grove Neeld U16
Field Umpires
Neil Kearney
Brett Henshaw
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
23/07/2022 @ 10:15:00 > Drysdale Carmichael U16 vs Bell Park Yockins U16
Field Umpires
Flynn Reading
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 4
23/07/2022 @ 11:35:00 > Torquay Pyers U16 vs Anakie/Little River U16
Field Umpires
Ross Grandy
Hanna Clarke
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: GDFL League
23/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Corio FNC Seniors vs Werribee Centrals FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Bruce Lindsay
Chris Dynon
Les Sedman
Boundary Umpires
Adrian Couch
Eoin Couch
Ben Smith
Luke Willcox
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
23/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Inverleigh FNC Seniors vs Belmont Lions Senior Men Lions
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Jordan Lunt
Alex Bisinella
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Harry Emerson
Benjamin Harris
Hayden Williams
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
Ian Simpson
Driver
Jordan Lunt
12,30pm
23/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Seniors vs North Geelong FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Nicholas Clark
Benjamin Peeler
Boundary Umpires
Xavier Dew
Lachlan McKinnon
Elisha Spain
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Stuart Broadway
Driver
Stuart Broadway
23/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > East Geelong FNC Seniors vs Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
David Chaston
Liam Clark
Samuel Chaston
Boundary Umpires
Thomas Nuessler
Bailey Thomas
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
23/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Thomson FNC Seniors vs Winchelsea FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
David Irvine
Norm Douglas
Caleb McGrath
Boundary Umpires
Chris Baker
Gordon Irvine
Laura Irvine
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Katelyn Irvine
Kimberley Irvine
Driver
Kimberley Irvine
23/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Bannockburn FNC Seniors vs Anakie FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Paul Jones
Matthew Serle
Boundary Umpires
Harry Buchanan
Will Charles
Ariel van der Poll
Grant Sumner
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Paul Jones
12.30pm
Friday, 22 Jul 2022
Competition: Female Division 1
22/07/2022 @ 19:00:00 > Geelong Amateur Senior Female vs St Mary's Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Cohen Shannon
Driver
Cohen Shannon
Competition: Under 16 Division 4
22/07/2022 @ 19:30:00 > Bannockburn Gold U16 vs Inverleigh Quinlivian U16
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Week ending Sunday, 17 Jul 2022
Sunday, 17 Jul 2022
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 3
17/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Ocean Grove Newcomb U15 Female vs Lara Young U15 Female
Field Umpires
David Irvine
Katelyn Irvine
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
David Irvine
7.15am
Competition: Under 14 Division 1
17/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Geelong Ammos Kelly U14 vs Torquay Watson U14
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Dylan Lindsay
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 5
17/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > St Joseph's Yellow U14 vs Geelong Ammos Kangars U14
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
17/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Harris U14 vs Torquay Bruce U14
Field Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Ebony Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 6
17/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Ocean Grove Every U14 vs Grovedale Whyte U14
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 7
17/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Portarlington Blue U14 vs St Joseph's White U14
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
17/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Geelong Ammos Hutchinson U14 vs Surf Coast Suns Gold U14
Field Umpires
Charlie ONeill
Blake Crawford
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 2
17/07/2022 @ 08:45:00 > Geelong West Giants U15 Female vs Geelong Ammos Lee U15 Female
Venue: Bakers Oval
Field Umpires
Christopher Sirolli
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 1
17/07/2022 @ 09:00:00 > St Joseph's Black U14 vs Bell Park Bright U14
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Daniel Dorling
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 2
17/07/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Lara Smith U14 vs Geelong West Giants Orange U14
Field Umpires
Andrew Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 3
17/07/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Drysdale Little U14 vs Grovedale Campi U14
Field Umpires
Flynn Reading
Kane Kline
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 4
17/07/2022 @ 09:00:00 > St Albans Grinter U14 vs Leopold 1 U14
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 6
17/07/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Bell Park Scott U14 vs Anakie/Little River U14
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Richard Underwood
Ashby Ward
Boundary Umpires
Archie Underwood
Nicholas English
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
17/07/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Northern Stars U14 vs Lara Gillett U14
Field Umpires
Paul Fagan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 1
17/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove Beaton U15 Female vs Newtown & Chilwell Higgins U15 Female
Field Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 1
17/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove Walter U14 vs St Mary's Rogers U14
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Oliver Peake
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 2
17/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Barwon Heads Herbison U14 vs South Barwon Stewart U14
Field Umpires
Matthew Dunell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
17/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Colac Tigers U14 vs Newtown & Chilwell Alford U14
Field Umpires
Linda Knight
Mark Robb
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 3
17/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Bucovaz U14 vs Anglesea U14
Field Umpires
Charlie ONeill
Blake Crawford
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
17/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn U14 vs Torquay Millikan U14
Field Umpires
Jack Egberts
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 4
17/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington Red U14 vs Ocean Grove Pearson U14
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
17/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's Red U14 vs Inverleigh Fiolet U14
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Female
17/07/2022 @ 10:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Taylor U18 Female vs Torquay Scott U18 Female
Field Umpires
Jayson Killick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 1
17/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > St Mary's U15 Females vs Torquay Scott U15 Female
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
17/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > St Joseph's U15 Female vs Barwon Heads U15 Female
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 2
17/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Leopold U15 Female vs Bannockburn U15 Female
Field Umpires
Jack Giles
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
17/07/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Drysdale Shawhurst U15 Female vs Grovedale Adams U15 Female
Field Umpires
Flynn Reading
Kane Kline
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 3
17/07/2022 @ 10:45:00 > St Albans/Bell Park U15 Female vs Surf Coast Suns U15 Female
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 1
17/07/2022 @ 10:50:00 > South Barwon Laherty U15 Female vs Lara Orr U15 Female
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Jett Hyslop
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 5
17/07/2022 @ 10:50:00 > South Barwon Garvey U14 vs St Mary's McMahon U14
Field Umpires
Ezekiel Blyton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 3
17/07/2022 @ 11:30:00 > Portarlington U15 Female vs Torquay Boyse U15 Female
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Ian Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 3
17/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong Senior Female vs Geelong Amateur Geelong West Giants Senior Female
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Mark Davison
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Laura Irvine
Brett Henshaw
Driver
Brett Henshaw
17/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Anglesea Senior Female vs South Barwon Senior Female
Field Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Ross Grandy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Stuart Broadway
Rod Stokes
Driver
Rod Stokes
10.30am
Competition: Under 18 Female
17/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Joseph's U18 Female vs Geelong West Giants U18 Female
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Daniel Dorling
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 4
17/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Queenscliff U16 vs Anakie/Little River U16
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Craig Collins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 2
17/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Senior Female 2 vs St Joseph's Senior Female
Field Umpires
Peter Urban
Tom Janke
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
17/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Mary's Senior Female 2 vs Torquay Senior Female
Field Umpires
Matthew Buckley
Trevor Abbott
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
Competition: Under 18 Female
17/07/2022 @ 12:15:00 > Saints U18 Female vs Lara Jenkins U18 Female
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Peter Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 1
17/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > St Mary's Senior Female 1 vs Barwon Heads Senior Female
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Dwyer Jones
Driver
Dwyer Jones
17/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Senior Female 1 vs Geelong Amateur Senior Female
Field Umpires
Peter Urban
Jayson Killick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
Competition: Female Division 3
17/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > St Albans Senior Female vs Lara Senior Female
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Peter Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Chandler Buckley
Angus Thomas
Driver
Angus Thomas
Competition: Under 18 Division 2
17/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Queenscliff U18 vs Bannockburn U18
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Craig Collins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Saturday, 16 Jul 2022
Competition: BFNL Seniors
16/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Drysdale Seniors vs Ocean Grove Seniors
Field Umpires
Norm Douglas
Charlie ONeill
Peter Elliott
Boundary Umpires
Oliver Harper
Roy Lawrence
Thomas Nuessler
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
David Plumridge
Driver
Norm Douglas
12.30pm
16/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Geelong Amateur Seniors vs Queenscliff Seniors
Field Umpires
Samuel Chaston
Rod Mckenzie
Caleb McGrath
Boundary Umpires
Marcus Boom
David Harbison
Liam Muir
Jordie Stone
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
Hayley Hunt
Driver
Hayley Hunt
16/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Modewarre Seniors vs Torquay Seniors
Field Umpires
Errol Burns
Daniel Robinson
Hamish Irvin
Boundary Umpires
Andrew Douglass
Benjamin Tingiri
Jack Tingiri
Goal Umpires
Benjamin Lunt
Adam Edwick
Driver
Hamish Irvin
12.30pm
16/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Newcomb Seniors vs Barwon Heads Seniors
Field Umpires
David Irvine
Peter Kennedy
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
Xavier Dew
Bailey Thomas
Malakai Walker
Luke Willcox
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
16/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Portarlington Seniors vs Anglesea Seniors
Field Umpires
Phillip Cranage
Daniel Dorling
Jayden Duncan
Boundary Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Rohan McRae
Riley Trickett
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Richard Jones
Match Day Official / Emergency
Philip Cranage
12.30pm
Competition: GFNL Seniors
16/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Colac Tigers Seniors vs Bell Park Seniors
Field Umpires
Tim Whitehead
Ben Tate
Chris McWaters
Boundary Umpires
Ethan Hobbs
Josh Hobbs
Izaac Tate
Zachary Munro
Goal Umpires
Lionel Scott
Brayden Smith
Driver
Chris McWaters
12.00pm
16/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Grovedale Seniors vs Lara Seniors
Field Umpires
Tom Janke
Jordan Lunt
Aaron Riches
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Eli Edwards
Ned Torpey
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Paul Trotter
Driver
Paul Trotter
16/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Seniors vs Geelong West Giants Seniors
Field Umpires
Henry Buckley
William Ross
Liam Clark
Boundary Umpires
Ezekiel Blyton
Thomas Flynn
Ethan Grills
Goal Umpires
David House
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
16/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > North Shore Seniors vs St Mary's Seniors
Field Umpires
Jarrod Clarke
Jack ONeill
Austin Tattersall
Boundary Umpires
Byron Hunt
Tavis Hunt
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
16/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > South Barwon Seniors vs St Joseph's Seniors
Field Umpires
Harry Gower
Steve Guarnaccia
David Chaston
Boundary Umpires
Reuben Dyer
Cooper Geall
Brandt Dyer
Goal Umpires
Katelyn Irvine
Kimberley Irvine
Driver
Kimberley Irvine
16/07/2022 @ 14:10:00 > St Albans FNC Senior Men vs Leopold Seniors
Field Umpires
Kelvin Clissold
Thomas Hitchcock
Jess Crucitti
Boundary Umpires
Harry Buchanan
Lachlan Dundas
Ned Foley
Abraham Peters
Goal Umpires
Cohen Shannon
Braedyn Lennox
Driver
Braedyn Lennox
Competition: BFNL Reserves
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Drysdale Reserves vs Ocean Grove Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
David Plumridge
Match Day Official / Emergency
David Pluridge
10.30am
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong Amateur Reserves vs Queenscliff Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
Hayley Hunt
Driver
Hayley Hunt
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Modewarre Reserves vs Torquay Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Benjamin Lunt
Adam Edwick
Driver
Adam Edwick
10.30am
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Newcomb Reserves vs Barwon Heads Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Portarlington Reserves vs Anglesea Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Richard Jones
Driver
Rod Stokes
10.30am
Competition: GFNL Reserves
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Colac Reserves vs Bell Park Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Brayden Smith
Lionel Scott
Driver
Lionel Scott
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Reserves vs Lara Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Paul Trotter
Gwenda Bell
Driver
Gwenda Bell
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Reserves vs Geelong West Giants Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David House
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > North Shore Reserves vs St Mary's Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > South Barwon Reserves vs St Joseph's Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Kimberley Irvine
Vic Pitman-Jones
Driver
Vic Pitman-Jones
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Albans Reserves vs Leopold Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Cohen Shannon
Braedyn Lennox
Driver
Braedyn Lennox
Competition: GDFL Reserves
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Winchelsea FNC Reserves vs Anakie FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Russell Campbell
Driver
Peter Schilder
10.30am
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Bannockburn FNC Reserves vs Geelong West Giants - Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Lochlin Hamer
Driver
Lochlin Hamer
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong FNC Reserves vs Corio FNC Reserves
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ethan Glowacki
Adam Driessen
Driver
Adam Driessen
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Post Hill FNC Reserves vs Thomson FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Mark Dalessandro
Driver
Mark Dalessandro
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Werribee Centrals Reserves vs Inverleigh FNC Reserves
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
10.15am
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Belmont LIons FNC Reserves vs East Geelong FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Barend van der Poll
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
16/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Leopold 1 U16 vs Geelong West Giants Orange U16
Field Umpires
Chris Dynon
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 4
16/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Bannockburn Gold U16 vs Leopold 2 U16
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
16/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Hall U16 vs Inverleigh Quinlivian U16
Field Umpires
simon Riddoch
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
16/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Grovedale Burge U16 vs Torquay Pyers U16
Field Umpires
Matthew Serle
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 5
16/07/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Geelong Ammos Hosking U16 vs South Barwon Brebner U16
Field Umpires
Richard Troeth
Chris Farr
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 6
16/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Torquay Bayles U16 vs Lara Cook U16
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Flynn Reading
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
16/07/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Bell Park Brown U16 vs Drysdale Ruggles U16
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Craig Collins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 2
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Albans Osborne U18 vs Anglesea U18
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
David Harbison
Boundary Umpires
Elijah Blyton
Matt Moynahan
Ben Smith
Goal Umpires
Ashliegh Lynch
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Werribee Centrals U18 vs St Marys Barwon Heads U18
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Warren Foley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 1
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Mary's 1 U18 vs Ocean Grove McCartney U18
Field Umpires
Errol Burns
Chris Jones
Tom Janke
Boundary Umpires
Jack Berry
Noah Kennedy
Nicholas Taylor
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Peter Urban
Driver
Peter Urban
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Harrington U18 vs Geelong West Giants Orange U18
Field Umpires
simon Riddoch
Brett Henshaw
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
Elijah Grills
Darcey Tyrrell
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Grovedale U18 vs Lara U18
Field Umpires
Matthew Serle
Paul Jones
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Toby Driscoll
felix nixon
Lucas Waldron
Goal Umpires
Louise Woolsey
Gwenda Bell
Driver
Gwenda Bell
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon U18 vs St Joseph's 1 U18
Field Umpires
Jack Harris
Katelyn Irvine
Steve Keating
Boundary Umpires
Connaugh Jones
Ben Pitman-Jones
Oscar Williams
Ariel van der Poll
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Leopold U18 vs Torquay Tigers Papworth U18
Field Umpires
Chris Dynon
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 3
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Drysdale U18 vs Ocean Grove Tyrrell U18
Field Umpires
Matthew Dunell
Craig Oldfield
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's 2 U18 vs East Geelong U18
Field Umpires
Jack Egberts
Danielle Rhodes
Neil Kearney
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Clementine Mills
Caitlyn Shell
Monique Tabor
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Tigers Jones U18 vs Geelong West Giants Grey U18
Field Umpires
John Tatnell
Ross Grandy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 1
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn Black U16 vs Ocean Grove Neeld U16
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Jack Giles
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Mary's Digby U16 vs Newtown & Chilwell Morrissy U16
Field Umpires
Ezekiel Blyton
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Williams U16 vs South Barwon Holz U16
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Colac Tigers U16 vs Drysdale Carmichael U16
Field Umpires
Tim Whitehead
Ben Tate
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 3
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington U16 vs St Mary's Dobbyn U16
Field Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
16/07/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Lara Founds U16 vs St Albans McFarlane U16
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
16/07/2022 @ 10:15:00 > Bell Park Yockins U16 vs Grovedale Miers U16
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Craig Collins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 3
16/07/2022 @ 10:15:00 > Torquay Dunstan U16 vs Ocean Grove Sherwell U16
Field Umpires
Finn Kearney
Flynn Reading
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 1
16/07/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Torquay Bumpstead U16 vs St Joseph's Podbury U16
Field Umpires
Finn Kearney
Justin Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: GDFL League
16/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Werribee Centrals FNC Seniors vs Inverleigh FNC Seniors
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Christopher Ferguson
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Chris Baker
Fin Larcombe-Brooks
Charlie Watson
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Ian Simpson
Driver
Tim Ellis
12.15pm
16/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Bannockburn FNC Seniors vs Geelong West Giants Seniors
Field Umpires
Adam Jones
Chris Jones
Paul McElhinney
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Oscar Clark
Harry Emerson
Lachlan McKinnon
Goal Umpires
Lochlin Hamer
Julie Ford
Driver
Julie Ford
16/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > North Geelong FNC Seniors vs Corio FNC Seniors
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Brendan Beck
Tim Callander
Les Sedman
Boundary Umpires
Ruben Elliott
Shay Huby
Grant Sumner
Hayden Williams
Goal Umpires
Ethan Glowacki
Stuart Broadway
Driver
Stuart Broadway
16/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Belmont Lions Senior Men Lions vs East Geelong FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Mark Davison
Ben Peirce
Nicholas Clark
Boundary Umpires
Tallulah Dunn
Jakai Kennedy
Elisha Spain
Lyla Stewart
Goal Umpires
Barend van der Poll
Noel Hooper
Driver
Noel Hooper
16/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors vs Thomson FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Jess Verdichizzi
Stephen Ritchie
Joshua Brown
Boundary Umpires
Darryl Dean
Max ONeill
Diarmuid Quinlan
Tinashe Nyatsanga
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Mark Dalessandro
Driver
Mark Dalessandro
16/07/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Winchelsea FNC Seniors vs Anakie FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Alex Bisinella
Trevor Abbott
Benjamin Peeler
Boundary Umpires
Henry Belsar-LeBel
Harper Dunn
Gordon Irvine
Laura Irvine
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Russell Campbell
Driver
Trevor Abbott
12.30pm
Friday, 15 Jul 2022
Competition: Female Division 1
15/07/2022 @ 18:45:00 > Geelong West Giants Senior Female vs Grovedale Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Brett Henshaw
Driver
Brett Henshaw
Competition: Female Division 2
15/07/2022 @ 19:15:00 > Barwon Heads Senior Female 2 vs Drysdale Senior Female
Field Umpires
Jayson Killick
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Taylor Moore
Driver
Russell Campbell
5.45pm
Week ending Sunday, 19 Jun 2022
Sunday, 19 Jun 2022
Competition: Female Division 1
19/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Senior Female 1 vs Newtown & Chilwell Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Charlie ONeill
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Rod Stokes
Driver
Rod Stokes
19/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Barwon Heads Senior Female vs Geelong West Giants Senior Female
Field Umpires
Ben Peirce
Craig Collins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 2
19/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Drysdale Senior Female vs Newtown & Chilwell Senior Female 2
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Peter Urban
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
10.30am
19/06/2022 @ 13:30:00 > St Joseph's Senior Female vs St Mary's Senior Female 2
Field Umpires
Matthew Buckley
Aldred Kim
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
Competition: Female Division 3
19/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Lara Senior Female vs North Geelong Senior Female
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Andrew Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Laura Irvine
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
10.30am
19/06/2022 @ 14:00:00 > South Barwon Senior Female vs St Albans Senior Female
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Jack Egberts
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
Angus Thomas
Driver
Angus Thomas
Competition: Under 14 Division 1
19/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > St Joseph's Black U14 vs Torquay Watson U14
Field Umpires
Paul Fagan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove Walter U14 vs Geelong Ammos Kelly U14
Field Umpires
Peter Kennedy
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Bell Park Bright U14 vs St Mary's Rogers U14
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Oliver Peake
Les Sedman
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 2
19/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Lara Smith U14 vs South Barwon Stewart U14
Field Umpires
simon Riddoch
Andrew Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Colac Tigers U14 vs Geelong West Giants Orange U14
Field Umpires
Linda Knight
Mark Robb
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Barwon Heads Herbison U14 vs Newtown & Chilwell Alford U14
Field Umpires
Ben Peirce
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 3
19/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Drysdale Little U14 vs Bannockburn U14
Field Umpires
Peter Urban
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 10:45:00 > Geelong Ammos Bucovaz U14 vs Torquay Millikan U14
Field Umpires
Paul Jones
Will Tait
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 4
19/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > St Albans Grinter U14 vs Queenscliff U14
Field Umpires
Ezekiel Blyton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 10:30:00 > St Joseph's Red U14 vs Portarlington Red U14
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 5
19/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > St Joseph's Yellow U14 vs Torquay Bruce U14
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 09:15:00 > Geelong Ammos Kangars U14 vs St Mary's McMahon U14
Field Umpires
Paul Jones
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 12:30:00 > South Barwon Garvey U14 vs Newtown & Chilwell Harris U14
Field Umpires
Jack Egberts
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 6
19/06/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Ocean Grove Every U14 vs Bell Park Scott U14
Field Umpires
Peter Kennedy
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Lara Gillett U14 vs Geelong West Giants Grey U14
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Anakie/Little River U14 vs Grovedale Whyte U14
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 11:30:00 > Surf Coast Suns Red U14 vs Torquay Stone U14
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 7
19/06/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Bell Post Hill U14 vs St Joseph's White U14
Field Umpires
Trent Prince
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington Blue U14 vs Geelong Ammos Hutchinson U14
Field Umpires
Richard Underwood
Ashby Ward
Boundary Umpires
Archie Underwood
Nicholas English
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 11:00:00 > South Barwon Thompson U14 vs Surf Coast Suns Gold U14
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 1
19/06/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Lara Orr U15 Female vs Barwon Heads U15 Female
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
simon Riddoch
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Torquay Scott U15 Female vs Newtown & Chilwell Higgins U15 Female
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Ocean Grove Beaton U15 Female vs South Barwon Laherty U15 Female
Field Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Joseph's U15 Female vs St Mary's U15 Females
Field Umpires
Matthew Buckley
Aldred Kim
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 2
19/06/2022 @ 08:45:00 > Grovedale Adams U15 Female vs Geelong West Giants U15 Female
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Peter Angelevski
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Bannockburn U15 Female vs Drysdale Shawhurst U15 Female
Field Umpires
Jack Giles
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 10:45:00 > Geelong Ammos Lee U15 Female vs Leopold U15 Female
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 3
19/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Ocean Grove Newcomb U15 Female vs St Albans/Bell Park U15 Female
Field Umpires
Michael Moro
Mark Dalessandro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns U15 Female vs Portarlington U15 Female
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Boyse U15 Female vs Lara Young U15 Female
Field Umpires
David Irvine
Katelyn Irvine
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
19/06/2022 @ 11:30:00 > Colac Tigers U16 vs Geelong Ammos Williams U16
Field Umpires
Jack Evans
Douglas Evans
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Female
19/06/2022 @ 10:15:00 > South Tigers U18 Female vs Barwon Heads Seagulls U18 Female
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Charlie ONeill
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 10:15:00 > Geelong West Giants U18 Female vs Saints U18 Female
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Torquay Scott U18 Female vs Lara Jenkins U18 Female
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/06/2022 @ 12:15:00 > Ammos Imperials U18 Female vs St Joseph's U18 Female
Field Umpires
Will Tait
Craig Halfpenny
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Saturday, 18 Jun 2022
Competition: BFNL Seniors
18/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Newcomb Seniors vs Portarlington Seniors
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Mark Nolan
Daniel Dorling
Boundary Umpires
Diarmuid Quinlan
Riley Trickett
Archie Underwood
Malakai Walker
Goal Umpires
Hayley Hunt
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
18/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Barwon Heads Seniors vs Torquay Seniors
Field Umpires
Tim Callander
Chris Jones
Harry Gower
Boundary Umpires
Harry Buchanan
Ned Foley
Jesse Thornton
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Benjamin Lunt
Driver
Chris Jones
12.30pm
18/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Geelong Amateur Seniors vs Drysdale Seniors
Field Umpires
Errol Burns
Liam Clark
Jess Verdichizzi
Boundary Umpires
Max ONeill
Elisha Spain
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Kimberley Irvine
Katelyn Irvine
Driver
Katelyn Irvine
18/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Queenscliff Seniors vs Modewarre Seniors
Field Umpires
Jess Crucitti
Rod Mckenzie
Matthew Serle
Boundary Umpires
Ezekiel Blyton
Tallulah Dunn
Eli Edwards
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
Steve Ireland
Driver
Jess Crucitti
12.30pm
18/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Ocean Grove Seniors vs Anglesea Seniors
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Peter Elliott
Mark Vuik
Boundary Umpires
Roy Lawrence
Rohan McRae
Lachie Watson
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
Ethan Glowacki
Match Day Official / Emergency
Christpher Ferguson
12.30pm
Competition: GFNL Seniors
18/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Seniors vs St Mary's Seniors
Field Umpires
Steve Guarnaccia
Joshua Brown
Paul McElhinney
Boundary Umpires
Jack Tingiri
Tinashe Nyatsanga
Benjamin Tingiri
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Michael Graham
Driver
Michael Graham
18/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Colac Tigers Seniors vs Lara Seniors
Field Umpires
Wayne Armstrong
Craig Kerr
Norm Douglas
Boundary Umpires
Andrew Douglass
Benjamin Pilley
Albert Scott
Goal Umpires
Christopher Curran
Lachy Mahoney
Match Day Official / Emergency
Andrew Douglas
12.00pm
18/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Leopold Seniors vs Bell Park Seniors
Field Umpires
Jarrod Clarke
Samuel Chaston
Stephen Ritchie
Boundary Umpires
Brandt Dyer
Thomas Flynn
Abraham Peters
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
18/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > St Albans FNC Senior Men vs St Joseph's Seniors
Field Umpires
Chris McWaters
Benjamin Peeler
Charlie ONeill
Boundary Umpires
Byron Hunt
Tavis Hunt
Ethan Hobbs
Josh Hobbs
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
18/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > North Shore Seniors vs Grovedale Seniors
Field Umpires
Thomas Hitchcock
Adam Jones
Daniel Robinson
Boundary Umpires
Marcus Boom
Lachlan Dundas
Liam Muir
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Marcus Briggs
Driver
Marcus Briggs
18/06/2022 @ 17:40:00 > Geelong West Giants Seniors vs South Barwon Seniors
Field Umpires
Henry Buckley
Hamish Irvin
Tom Janke
Boundary Umpires
Cooper Geall
Ethan Grills
Mitch Ringin
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
David House
Driver
David House
Competition: BFNL Reserves
18/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Newcomb Reserves vs Portarlington Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Hayley Hunt
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
18/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Barwon Heads Reserves vs Torquay Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Benjamin Lunt
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
10.30am
18/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong Amateur Reserves vs Drysdale Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Katelyn Irvine
Kimberley Irvine
Driver
Kimberley Irvine
18/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Queenscliff Reserves vs Modewarre Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
10.30am
18/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Ocean Grove Reserves vs Anglesea Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
Ethan Glowacki
Driver
Matthew Macadam
10.30am
Competition: GFNL Reserves
18/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Colac Reserves vs Lara Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Christopher Curran
Lachy Mahoney
Driver
Lachy Mahoney
18/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Leopold Reserves vs Bell Park Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
18/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Albans Reserves vs St Joseph's Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
Jake BakerBrooks
Driver
Jake BakerBrooks
18/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > North Shore Reserves vs Grovedale Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Rod Stokes
Driver
Rod Stokes
18/06/2022 @ 14:40:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Reserves vs St Mary's Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Michael Graham
Driver
Michael Graham
18/06/2022 @ 15:30:00 > Geelong West Giants Reserves vs South Barwon Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
David House
Driver
David House
Competition: GDFL Reserves
18/06/2022 @ 11:00:00 > Geelong West Giants - Reserves vs Corio FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Barend van der Poll
18/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Bannockburn FNC Reserves vs Bell Post Hill FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Adam Driessen
John Villanti
Match Day Official / Emergency
JohnVillanti
10.30am
18/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong FNC Reserves vs Belmont LIons FNC Reserves
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Stuart Broadway
Driver
Stuart Broadway
18/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson FNC Reserves vs Werribee Centrals Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
Noel Hooper
Driver
Noel Hooper
18/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Anakie FNC Reserves vs Inverleigh FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Louise Woolsey
Gwenda Bell
Driver
Louise Woolsey
10.30am
18/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Winchelsea FNC Reserves vs East Geelong FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Adam Edwick
Gary Bowen
Driver
Adam Edwick
10.30am
Competition: Under 16 Division 1
18/06/2022 @ 08:15:00 > St Joseph's Podbury U16 vs St Mary's Digby U16
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Trent Prince
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
18/06/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Bannockburn Black U16 vs Torquay Bumpstead U16
Field Umpires
Jack Egberts
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
18/06/2022 @ 10:45:00 > Grovedale Miers U16 vs South Barwon Holz U16
Field Umpires
Flynn Reading
Jayson Killick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
18/06/2022 @ 11:30:00 > Geelong West Giants Orange U16 vs Bell Park Yockins U16
Venue: Bakers Oval
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Richard Troeth
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 3
18/06/2022 @ 08:15:00 > St Albans McFarlane U16 vs Anglesea U16
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Danielle Rhodes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
18/06/2022 @ 10:15:00 > St Mary's Dobbyn U16 vs Bell Post Hill U16
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 4
18/06/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Hall U16 vs Queenscliff U16
Field Umpires
Neil Kearney
Tristan Mair
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
18/06/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Leopold 2 U16 vs Anakie/Little River U16
Field Umpires
Andrew Cumming
Lloyd Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
18/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Grovedale Burge U16 vs Inverleigh Quinlivian U16
Field Umpires
Flynn Reading
Jayson Killick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
18/06/2022 @ 10:15:00 > Torquay Pyers U16 vs Bannockburn Gold U16
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: Under 16 Division 5
18/06/2022 @ 08:30:00 > St Mary's Johnson U16 vs Surf Coast Suns U16
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
18/06/2022 @ 10:15:00 > Geelong Ammos Hosking U16 vs Geelong West Giants Grey U16
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Katelyn Irvine
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 6
18/06/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Torquay Bayles U16 vs Drysdale Ruggles U16
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Jess Crucitti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 1
18/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Orange U18 vs South Barwon U18
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Richard Troeth
Boundary Umpires
Connaugh Jones
Jack Berry
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
Riley Williams
Dwyer Jones
Driver
Dwyer Jones
18/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Colac Tigers U18 vs Lara U18
Field Umpires
Wayne Armstrong
Craig Kerr
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
18/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Harrington U18 vs St Mary's 1 U18
Field Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Neil Kearney
Boundary Umpires
Harry Emerson
Gordon Irvine
Laura Irvine
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Peter Urban
Driver
Peter Urban
18/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's 1 U18 vs Torquay Tigers Papworth U18
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Trent Prince
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Clementine Mills
Monique Tabor
Arki Searle
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
18/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Leopold U18 vs Bell Park U18
Field Umpires
Andrew Cumming
Lloyd Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Harper Dunn
Noah Kennedy
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
18/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove McCartney U18 vs Grovedale U18
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Craig Collins
Boundary Umpires
Roy Lawrence
Henry Belsar-LeBel
Toby Driscoll
Dylan Grace
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Roy Lawrence
8.30am
Competition: Under 18 Division 2
18/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Queenscliff U18 vs Modewarre U18
Field Umpires
Michael Moro
Ezekiel Blyton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
18/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Albans Osborne U18 vs Werribee Centrals U18
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Danielle Rhodes
Boundary Umpires
Elijah Blyton
Matt Moynahan
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
18/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn U18 vs St Marys Barwon Heads U18
Field Umpires
Jack Giles
Jack Egberts
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 3
18/06/2022 @ 08:00:00 > Ocean Grove Tyrrell U18 vs Geelong West Giants Grey U18
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Craig Collins
Steve Keating
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
18/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > East Geelong U18 vs Drysdale U18
Field Umpires
Errol Burns
Tom Janke
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
18/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's 2 U18 vs Torquay Tigers Jones U18
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Finn Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Ben Pitman-Jones
Ben Smith
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: GDFL League
18/06/2022 @ 13:10:00 > Geelong West Giants Seniors vs Corio FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Brendan Beck
David Irvine
Caleb McGrath
Boundary Umpires
Adrian Couch
Eoin Couch
Lachlan McKinnon
Noah Woods
Goal Umpires
Robert Steel
James Lillie
Driver
James Lillie
18/06/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Bannockburn FNC Seniors vs Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Jack ONeill
Aaron Riches
David Chaston
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Liam Carter
Ethan Moynahan
Goal Umpires
John Villanti
Adam Driessen
Match Day Official / Emergency
Jack O'Neill
12.30pm
18/06/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Winchelsea FNC Seniors vs East Geelong FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Austin Tattersall
Raymond Innes
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
Hunter Dickson
Shay Huby
Jakai Kennedy
Grant Sumner
Goal Umpires
Adam Edwick
Gary Bowen
Driver
Austin Tattersall
12.30pm
18/06/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Anakie FNC Seniors vs Inverleigh FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Chris Carruthers
Daniel Hitchcock
Chris Dynon
Boundary Umpires
Ruben Elliott
Oliver Harper
Lyla Stewart
Ariel van der Poll
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Daniel Hitchcock
12.30pm
18/06/2022 @ 14:00:00 > North Geelong FNC Seniors vs Belmont Lions Senior Men Lions
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Phillip Cranage
Jordan Lunt
Bruce Lindsay
Boundary Umpires
Benjamin Harris
Thomas Nuessler
Tully Searle
Darcey Tyrrell
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Stuart Broadway
Driver
Stuart Broadway
18/06/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Thomson FNC Seniors vs Werribee Centrals FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Nicholas Clark
Peter Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
Xavier Dew
Fin Larcombe-Brooks
Bailey Thomas
Luke Willcox
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
Noel Hooper
Driver
Noel Hooper
Friday, 17 Jun 2022
Competition: Female Division 1
17/06/2022 @ 19:00:00 > St Mary's Senior Female 1 vs Geelong Amateur Senior Female
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Stuart Broadway
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
Competition: Female Division 2
17/06/2022 @ 19:00:00 > Torquay Senior Female vs Barwon Heads Senior Female 2
Field Umpires
Jayson Killick
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ebony Ferguson
Shane Richardson
Driver
Shane Richardson
5.30pm
Competition: Female Division 3
17/06/2022 @ 19:00:00 > Geelong Amateur Geelong West Giants Senior Female vs Anglesea Senior Female
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Peter Urban
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Adam Driessen
Driver
Adam Driessen
Week ending Sunday, 12 Jun 2022
Sunday, 12 Jun 2022
Competition: GFNL Seniors
12/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > St Joseph's Seniors vs Newtown & Chilwell Seniors
Field Umpires
Henry Buckley
Steve Guarnaccia
Paul McElhinney
Boundary Umpires
Marius Dyer
Liam Muir
Jordie Stone
Jesse Thornton
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Katelyn Irvine
Driver
Katelyn Irvine
Competition: GFNL Reserves
12/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Joseph's Reserves vs Newtown & Chilwell Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Kimberley Irvine
Driver
Kimberley Irvine
Competition: Under 14 Division 1
12/06/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Geelong Ammos Kelly U14 vs Bell Park Bright U14
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Aisha Cajayon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 3
12/06/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Torquay Millikan U14 vs Drysdale Little U14
Field Umpires
Jayson Killick
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Jayson Killick
7.15am
12/06/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Grovedale Campi U14 vs Geelong Ammos Bucovaz U14
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Paul Jones
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 4
12/06/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Queenscliff U14 vs Barwon Heads Armstrong U14
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
12/06/2022 @ 08:30:00 > St Albans Grinter U14 vs St Joseph's Red U14
Field Umpires
Richard Troeth
Ashby Ward
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 7
12/06/2022 @ 08:30:00 > St Joseph's White U14 vs South Barwon Thompson U14
Field Umpires
Trent Prince
simon Riddoch
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 2
12/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Drysdale Shawhurst U15 Female vs Leopold U15 Female
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 3
12/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Ocean Grove Newcomb U15 Female vs Surf Coast Suns U15 Female
Field Umpires
Michael Moro
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 1
12/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > St Mary's Rogers U14 vs St Joseph's Black U14
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Oliver Peake
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 3
12/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Bannockburn U14 vs Anglesea U14
Field Umpires
Bruce Lindsay
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 4
12/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Ocean Grove Pearson U14 vs Leopold 1 U14
Field Umpires
Matthew Dunell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Female
12/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong West Giants U18 Female vs Ammos Imperials U18 Female
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 1
12/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's U15 Female vs South Barwon Laherty U15 Female
Field Umpires
Xavier Dew
simon Riddoch
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 2
12/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Grovedale Adams U15 Female vs Geelong Ammos Lee U15 Female
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Jett Hyslop
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 1
12/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's 1 U18 vs Newtown & Chilwell Harrington U18
Field Umpires
Steve Keating
Brett Henshaw
Katelyn Irvine
Boundary Umpires
Jack Berry
Adrian Couch
Sean Mckenzie
Goal Umpires
Kimberley Irvine
Cohen Shannon
Driver
Cohen Shannon
Competition: Under 14 Division 6
12/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Stone U14 vs Ocean Grove Every U14
Field Umpires
Charlie ONeill
Mark Dalessandro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 7
12/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Hutchinson U14 vs Bell Post Hill U14
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Aisha Cajayon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 1
12/06/2022 @ 10:10:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Higgins U15 Female vs Lara Orr U15 Female
Field Umpires
Will Tait
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Female
12/06/2022 @ 10:15:00 > Barwon Heads Seagulls U18 Female vs Saints U18 Female
Field Umpires
Flynn Reading
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 1
12/06/2022 @ 10:30:00 > St Mary's U15 Females vs Barwon Heads U15 Female
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
12/06/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Ocean Grove Beaton U15 Female vs Torquay Scott U15 Female
Field Umpires
Michael Moro
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 2
12/06/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Barwon Heads Herbison U14 vs Geelong West Giants Orange U14
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 2
12/06/2022 @ 10:30:00 > Drysdale Senior Female vs Barwon Heads Senior Female 2
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
9.00am
Competition: Under 14 Division 1
12/06/2022 @ 10:45:00 > Torquay Watson U14 vs Ocean Grove Walter U14
Field Umpires
Jayson Killick
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 2
12/06/2022 @ 10:45:00 > South Barwon Stewart U14 vs Newtown & Chilwell Alford U14
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 2
12/06/2022 @ 11:00:00 > Bannockburn U15 Female vs Geelong West Giants U15 Female
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 14 Division 2
12/06/2022 @ 11:00:00 > Lara Smith U14 vs Colac Tigers U14
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Andrew Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Female
12/06/2022 @ 11:30:00 > Torquay Scott U18 Female vs St Joseph's U18 Female
Field Umpires
Jack Egberts
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 3
12/06/2022 @ 11:30:00 > Torquay Boyse U15 Female vs St Albans/Bell Park U15 Female
Field Umpires
Charlie ONeill
Mark Dalessandro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Female
12/06/2022 @ 11:40:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Taylor U18 Female vs South Tigers U18 Female
Field Umpires
Will Tait
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 3
12/06/2022 @ 12:15:00 > South Barwon Senior Female vs North Geelong Senior Female
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Ezekiel Blyton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Chandler Buckley
Driver
Chandler Buckley
Competition: Under 15 Female Division 3
12/06/2022 @ 12:30:00 > Lara Young U15 Female vs Portarlington U15 Female
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 2
12/06/2022 @ 13:15:00 > St Joseph's Senior Female vs Newtown & Chilwell Senior Female 2
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Jack Egberts
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Angus Thomas
Ashliegh Lynch
Driver
Ashliegh Lynch
Competition: Female Division 1
12/06/2022 @ 14:00:00 > Barwon Heads Senior Female vs Grovedale Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Miles Argall
Peter Urban
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
Saturday, 11 Jun 2022
Competition: BFNL Seniors
11/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Barwon Heads Seniors vs Anglesea Seniors
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Thomas Hitchcock
Benjamin Peeler
Boundary Umpires
Roy Lawrence
Dean Lobbe
Rohan McRae
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Ethan Glowacki
Driver
Benjamin Peeler
12.30pm
11/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Drysdale Seniors vs Queenscliff Seniors
Field Umpires
Phillip Cranage
Charlie ONeill
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
Ethan Hobbs
Josh Hobbs
Byron Hunt
Tavis Hunt
Goal Umpires
David Plumridge
Edmondo Rubini
Driver
Phillip Cranage
12.30pm
11/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Modewarre Seniors vs Geelong Amateur Seniors
Field Umpires
Jayden Duncan
Norm Douglas
Jess Crucitti
Boundary Umpires
Max ONeill
Abraham Peters
Noah Woods
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
Hayley Hunt
Driver
Norm Douglas
12.30pm
11/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Torquay Seniors vs Portarlington Seniors
Field Umpires
Katelyn Irvine
Rod Mckenzie
Mark Nolan
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Archie Underwood
Lachie Watson
Goal Umpires
Kimberley Irvine
Jake BakerBrooks
Driver
Mark Nolan
12.30pm
Competition: GFNL Seniors
11/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Bell Park Seniors vs Geelong West Giants Seniors
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Chris McWaters
Daniel Robinson
Boundary Umpires
Ezekiel Blyton
Ethan Grills
Thomas Flynn
David Harbison
Goal Umpires
Benjamin Lunt
Braedyn Lennox
Driver
Braedyn Lennox
11/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Grovedale Seniors vs Colac Tigers Seniors
Field Umpires
Jarrod Clarke
Aaron Riches
Jack ONeill
Boundary Umpires
Andrew Douglass
Benjamin Tingiri
Jack Tingiri
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
11/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > Lara Seniors vs St Albans FNC Senior Men
Field Umpires
Stephen Ritchie
Adam Jones
Jonathan Zarb
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Ned Foley
Bailey Thomas
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Mark Dalessandro
Driver
Mark Dalessandro
11/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > South Barwon Seniors vs North Shore Seniors
Field Umpires
Liam Clark
Tom Janke
Jess Verdichizzi
Boundary Umpires
Harry Buchanan
Lachlan Dundas
Diarmuid Quinlan
Goal Umpires
Aidan Dudding
Ken Dudding
Driver
Ken Dudding
11/06/2022 @ 14:10:00 > St Mary's Seniors vs Leopold Seniors
Field Umpires
Hamish Irvin
Harry Gower
Errol Burns
Boundary Umpires
Marcus Boom
Liam Carter
Brandt Dyer
Eli Edwards
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Paul Trotter
Driver
Paul Trotter
Competition: BFNL Seniors
11/06/2022 @ 17:10:00 > Newcomb Seniors vs Ocean Grove Seniors
Field Umpires
Joshua Brown
Les Sedman
Samuel Chaston
Boundary Umpires
Alistair Breakey
Benjamin Harris
Malakai Walker
Goal Umpires
David House
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
Competition: BFNL Reserves
11/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Barwon Heads Reserves vs Anglesea Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Ethan Glowacki
Driver
Brett Henshaw
10.30am
11/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Drysdale Reserves vs Queenscliff Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David Plumridge
Vicki Plumridge
Match Day Official / Emergency
Viki Plumridge
10.30am
11/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Modewarre Reserves vs Geelong Amateur Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Hayley Hunt
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
10.30am
11/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Torquay Reserves vs Portarlington Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Kimberley Irvine
Ian Hitchcock
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
10.30am
Competition: GFNL Reserves
11/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Park Reserves vs Geelong West Giants Reserves
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Benjamin Lunt
Braedyn Lennox
Driver
Braedyn Lennox
11/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Reserves vs Colac Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
11/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > Lara Reserves vs St Albans Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Mark Dalessandro
Driver
Mark Dalessandro
11/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > South Barwon Reserves vs North Shore Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Aidan Dudding
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
11/06/2022 @ 12:00:00 > St Mary's Reserves vs Leopold Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Paul Trotter
Driver
Paul Trotter
Competition: BFNL Reserves
11/06/2022 @ 15:00:00 > Newcomb Reserves vs Ocean Grove Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David House
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
11/06/2022 @ 08:15:00 > South Barwon Holz U16 vs Geelong West Giants Orange U16
Field Umpires
Chris Dynon
Lloyd Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
11/06/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Grovedale Miers U16 vs Drysdale Carmichael U16
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Jack Harris
Dylan Lindsay
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 3
11/06/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Barwon Heads Seagulls U16 vs Portarlington U16
Field Umpires
Dean Lobbe
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
11/06/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Lara Founds U16 vs Bell Post Hill U16
Field Umpires
Alex Bisinella
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
11/06/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Torquay Dunstan U16 vs Anglesea U16
Field Umpires
Matthew Serle
Stephen Anastasiu
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 5
11/06/2022 @ 08:15:00 > St Mary's Johnson U16 vs St Joseph's Hill U16
Field Umpires
Brendan Beck
Neil Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 6
11/06/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Drysdale Ruggles U16 vs Ocean Grove McTaggart U16
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Matthew Dunell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
11/06/2022 @ 08:15:00 > Bell Park Brown U16 vs Torquay Bayles U16
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Martyn Bona
Aisha Cajayon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
11/06/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Leopold 1 U16 vs Colac Tigers U16
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 3
11/06/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Ocean Grove Sherwell U16 vs St Albans McFarlane U16
Field Umpires
Finn Kearney
Justin Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 4
11/06/2022 @ 08:30:00 > Torquay Pyers U16 vs Grovedale Burge U16
Field Umpires
Richard Troeth
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 2
11/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Williams U16 vs Bell Park Yockins U16
Field Umpires
Tristan Mair
Ezekiel Blyton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 16 Division 4
11/06/2022 @ 09:00:00 > Inverleigh Quinlivian U16 vs Queenscliff U16
Field Umpires
Bruce Lindsay
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Under 18 Division 2
11/06/2022 @ 10:00:00 > St Marys Barwon Heads U18 vs Anglesea U18