Umpire Appointment Finder - 2023 Season Archive

Please remember to ACCEPT your appointment in Officials HQ
Week ending Sunday, 24 Sep 2023
Saturday, 23 Sep 2023
Competition: Geelong FNL Seniors
23/09/2023 @ 14:10:00 > South Barwon Seniors vs Leopold Seniors (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Joshua Brown
Hamish Irvin
Daniel A Wilson
Boundary Umpires
Eli Edwards
Thomas Flynn
Jake Robertson
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Michael Graham
Match Day Official / Emergency
Marcus Briggs
Chris Jones
Competition: Geelong FNL Reserves
23/09/2023 @ 11:30:00 > St Mary's Reserves vs Leopold Reserves (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Henry Buckley
Errol Burns
Stephen Ritchie
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Tinashe Nyatsanga
Ariel van der Poll
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Braedyn Lennox
Match Day Official / Emergency
Liam Clark
Competition: U18 BOYS D1
23/09/2023 @ 09:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell 1 U18 vs St Marys 1 U18 (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Norm Douglas
Tim Ellis
Bradley Rankin
Boundary Umpires
Robert De Boos
Tallulah Dunn
Tavis Hunt
Jonathon Le Duc
Goal Umpires
Hayley Hunt
Luke House
Match Day Official / Emergency
Fraser Stow
Week ending Sunday, 17 Sep 2023
Saturday, 16 Sep 2023
Competition: Geelong FNL Seniors
16/09/2023 @ 14:10:00 > St Mary's Seniors vs Leopold Seniors
Field Umpires
Steve Guarnaccia
Joshua Brown
Hamish Irvin
Boundary Umpires
Eli Edwards
Thomas Flynn
Jake Robertson
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Braedyn Lennox
Match Day Official / Emergency
Chris Jones
Competition: Geelong FNL Reserves
16/09/2023 @ 11:45:00 > Leopold Reserves vs Grovedale Reserves
Field Umpires
Henry Buckley
Errol Burns
Stephen Ritchie
Boundary Umpires
Oliver Harper
Jade Frampton
Ariel van der Poll
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Jake BakerBrooks
Match Day Official / Emergency
Liam Clark
Competition: Geelong DFL Seniors
16/09/2023 @ 14:15:00 > Inverleigh FNC Seniors vs Thomson FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
David Chaston
Tom Janke
Aaron Riches
Boundary Umpires
Brandt Dyer
Ned Foley
Liam Muir
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
David House
Ken Dudding
Match Day Official / Emergency
Michael Graham
Adam Jones
Competition: Geelong DFL Reserves
16/09/2023 @ 11:45:00 > Inverleigh FNC Reserves vs East Geelong FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Tim Callander
Samuel Chaston
Adam Jones
Boundary Umpires
Laura Irvine
Fin Larcombe-Brooks
Thomas Nuessler
Grant Sumner
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Barend van der Poll
Match Day Official / Emergency
Thomas Hitchcock
Competition: Colac DFNL Seniors
16/09/2023 @ 14:15:00 > Alvie Seniors vs Colac Imperials Seniors
Field Umpires
Daniel Williams
Craig Kerr
Ben Tate
Boundary Umpires
Izaac Tate
Albert Scott
Evie Knight
Malachi Brentwood-Balcombe
Goal Umpires
Troy Garlick
Christopher Curran
Match Day Official / Emergency
Jack Evans
Competition: Colac DFNL Reserves
16/09/2023 @ 12:15:00 > Simpson Reserves vs Lorne Reserves
Field Umpires
Douglas Evans
Jack Evans
Mark Robb
Boundary Umpires
Callum Mahoney
Jarrod Mahoney
Arabella McDonald
Matilda Mccullagh
Goal Umpires
Geoffrey Coghill
Gary Bowen
Match Day Official / Emergency
Tim Whitehead
Competition: Colac DFNL Under 18's
16/09/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Lorne Under 18's vs Irrewarra-Beeac Under 18's
Field Umpires
Tim Whitehead
Linda Knight
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
Claire Evans
Zaydan McDonald
Kaiden Mahoney
Lachlan McKinnon
Goal Umpires
Patrick Anderson
Lachy Mahoney
Match Day Official / Emergency
Dean Tevelein
Competition: U18 BOYS D3
16/09/2023 @ 09:30:00 > South Barwon Grovedale U18 vs Portarlington U18
Field Umpires
Brendan Beck
Jess Crucitti
Thomas Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Lachlan Dundas
Abel Foley
Charlie Watson
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
Jack McIntyre
Match Day Official / Emergency
Daniel Hitchcock
Competition: U18 BOYS D1
16/09/2023 @ 09:45:00 > St Marys 1 U18 vs Leopold U18
Field Umpires
Norm Douglas
Tim Ellis
Ben McMullin
Boundary Umpires
Robert De Boos
Tallulah Dunn
Tavis Hunt
Jonathon Le Duc
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Hayley Hunt
Match Day Official / Emergency
Bradley Rankin
Competition: Colac DFNL Under 14.5's
16/09/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac Under 14.5's vs Birregurra Under 14.5's
Field Umpires
Dean Tevelein
Chris Egan
Greg Shalley
Boundary Umpires
Hayden Firman
Jonas Murnane
Lucas Humphries
Zane Russell
Goal Umpires
Damian Serle
David Mackie
Driver
David Mackie
Week ending Sunday, 10 Sep 2023
Sunday, 10 Sep 2023
Competition: Geelong FNL Seniors
10/09/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Colac Tigers Seniors vs Leopold Seniors (SEMI FINAL)
Field Umpires
Henry Buckley
Joshua Brown
Hamish Irvin
Boundary Umpires
Darryl Dean
Liam Muir
Jonathon Le Duc
Fin Larcombe-Brooks
Goal Umpires
Aidan Dudding
Shane Richardson
Driver
Shane Richardson
Competition: Geelong FNL Reserves
10/09/2023 @ 11:45:00 > South Barwon Reserves vs Grovedale Reserves (SEMI FINAL)
Field Umpires
Norm Douglas
Bradley Rankin
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
Ella Schurmann
Lachlan McKinnon
Luke Willcox
Ben Pitman-Jones
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Jack McIntyre
Driver
Jack McIntyre
Competition: U18 BOYS D1
10/09/2023 @ 09:45:00 > Torquay Papworth 1 U18 vs Leopold U18 (SEMI FINAL)
Field Umpires
Trevor Abbott
Jake McLeod
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Laura Irvine
Tinashe Nyatsanga
Charlie Watson
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
John Thornton
Driver
John Thornton
Saturday, 09 Sep 2023
Competition: Geelong FNL Seniors
09/09/2023 @ 14:10:00 > St Mary's Seniors vs South Barwon Seniors (QUALIFYING FINAL 2)
Field Umpires
Stephen Ritchie
Aaron Riches
Errol Burns
Boundary Umpires
Eli Edwards
Thomas Flynn
Ned Foley
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Braedyn Lennox
Driver
Braedyn Lennox
Competition: Geelong FNL Reserves
09/09/2023 @ 11:45:00 > St Mary's Reserves vs Leopold Reserves (QUALIFYING FINAL 2)
Field Umpires
Brendan Beck
Tim Callander
Samuel Chaston
Boundary Umpires
Harper Dunn
Abel Foley
Wilbur Emerson
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
David House
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
Competition: Bellarine FNL Seniors
09/09/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Torquay Seniors vs Drysdale Seniors (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Liam Clark
Steve Guarnaccia
Chris Jones
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Marius Dyer
Mitch Ringin
Jack Tingiri
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Marcus Briggs
Match Day Official / Emergency
Jack ONeill
Emily Jose
Competition: Bellarine FNL Reserves
09/09/2023 @ 11:30:00 > Barwon Heads Reserves vs Geelong Amateur Reserves (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Paul McElhinney
Chris McWaters
Jack ONeill
Boundary Umpires
Marcus Boom
Darryl Dean
Lucas Waldron
Charlotte Wilson
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
Benjamin Lunt
Match Day Official / Emergency
Jordan Lunt
Competition: Geelong DFL Seniors
09/09/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Thomson FNC Seniors vs Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors (PRELIMINARY FINAL)
Field Umpires
David Chaston
Tom Janke
Adam Jones
Boundary Umpires
Robert De Boos
Tallulah Dunn
Lachlan Dundas
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Barend van der Poll
Mark Dalessandro
Driver
Mark Dalessandro
Competition: Geelong DFL Reserves
09/09/2023 @ 12:00:00 > East Geelong FNC Reserves vs North Geelong FNC Reserves (PRELIMINARY FINAL)
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Scott McLeod
Phillip Cranage
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Riley Illingworth
David Lee
Hayden Williams
Goal Umpires
John Thornton
Isaac Sherwell
Driver
Isaac Sherwell
Competition: Colac DFNL Seniors
09/09/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Colac Imperials Seniors vs Irrewarra-Beeac Seniors (PRELIMINARY FINAL)
Field Umpires
Craig Kerr
Jack Evans
Ben Tate
Boundary Umpires
Evie Knight
Jarrod Mahoney
Benjamin Pilley
Malachi Brentwood-Balcombe
Goal Umpires
Luke McCarthy
Damian Serle
Match Day Official / Emergency
Douglas Evans
Competition: Colac DFNL Reserves
09/09/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Alvie Reserves vs Lorne Reserves (PRELIMINARY FINAL)
Field Umpires
Douglas Evans
Andrew McKinnon
Tim Whitehead
Boundary Umpires
Izaac Tate
Callum Mahoney
Albert Scott
William McCarthy
Goal Umpires
David Mackie
Troy Garlick
Match Day Official / Emergency
Liam Mccullagh
Competition: Colac DFNL Under 18's
09/09/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac Under 18's vs South Colac Under 18's (PRELIMINARY FINAL)
Field Umpires
Daniel Williams
Mark Robb
Linda Knight
Boundary Umpires
Lachlan McKinnon
Matilda Mccullagh
Kaiden Mahoney
Zaydan McDonald
Goal Umpires
Gary Bowen
Christopher Curran
Match Day Official / Emergency
Greg Shalley
Competition: U18 BOYS D2
09/09/2023 @ 09:15:00 > Anglesea Mackenzie 1 U18 vs Bannockburn 1 U18 (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Peter Elliott
John Rees
Jordan Lunt
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Shay Huby
Max ONeill
Lachie Watson
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
Rod Stokes
Match Day Official / Emergency
Jake McLeod
Competition: U18 BOYS D1
09/09/2023 @ 09:45:00 > Newtown & Chilwell 1 U18 vs St Marys 1 U18 (QUALIFYING FINAL 2)
Field Umpires
Ben Peirce
Matthew Serle
Benjamin Peeler
Boundary Umpires
Oliver Harper
Abraham Peters
Fin Larcombe-Brooks
Ariel van der Poll
Goal Umpires
Aria Huby
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
Competition: U18 BOYS D3
09/09/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington U18 vs East Geelong U18 (PRELIMINARY FINAL)
Field Umpires
Rod Mckenzie
Jess Crucitti
Thomas Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Thomas Nuessler
Grant Sumner
Ollie Watson
Hudson O'Leary
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
Edmondo Rubini
Driver
Edmondo Rubini
Competition: Colac DFNL Under 14.5's
09/09/2023 @ 09:15:00 > Birregurra Under 14.5's vs South Colac Under 14.5's
Field Umpires
Dean Tevelein
Chris Egan
Liam Mccullagh
Boundary Umpires
Zaydan McDonald
Zane Russell
Hayden Firman
Jonas Murnane
Goal Umpires
Lachy Mahoney
Patrick Anderson
Match Day Official / Emergency
Greg Shalley
Week ending Sunday, 03 Sep 2023
Sunday, 03 Sep 2023
Competition: Geelong FNL Seniors
03/09/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Leopold Seniors vs Newtown & Chilwell Seniors (ELIMINATION FINAL)
Field Umpires
Steve Guarnaccia
Tom Janke
Errol Burns
Boundary Umpires
Brandt Dyer
Ned Foley
Mitch Ringin
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Ken Dudding
Driver
Ken Dudding
Competition: Geelong FNL Reserves
03/09/2023 @ 11:45:00 > Grovedale Reserves vs Newtown & Chilwell Reserves (ELIMINATION FINAL)
Field Umpires
Thomas Hitchcock
Brendan Beck
Samuel Chaston
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Williams
Grant Sumner
Abraham Peters
Noah Woods
Goal Umpires
Braedyn Lennox
Jake BakerBrooks
Driver
Jake BakerBrooks
Competition: Geelong DFL Seniors
03/09/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors vs East Geelong FNC Seniors (FIRST SEMI FINAL)
Field Umpires
Daniel A Wilson
Joshua Brown
Jack ONeill
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Shay Huby
Jake Robertson
Max ONeill
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
Mark Dalessandro
Driver
Mark Dalessandro
Competition: Geelong DFL Reserves
03/09/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson FNC Reserves vs North Geelong FNC Reserves (FIRST SEMI FINAL)
Field Umpires
Mark Nolan
Benjamin Peeler
Stephen Ritchie
Boundary Umpires
David Lee
Jet Mooney
Hamish Parrot
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Ian Hitchcock
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
Competition: Colac DFNL Seniors
03/09/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac Seniors vs Lorne Seniors (SEMI FINAL)
Field Umpires
Daniel Williams
Jack Evans
Mark Robb
Boundary Umpires
Malachi Brentwood-Balcombe
Matilda Mccullagh
Callum Mahoney
Albert Scott
Goal Umpires
Lachy Mahoney
Christopher Curran
Driver
Christopher Curran
Competition: Colac DFNL Reserves
03/09/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Birregurra Reserves vs Lorne Reserves (SEMI FINAL)
Field Umpires
Raymond Hay
Linda Knight
Dean Tevelein
Boundary Umpires
Arabella McDonald
Claire Evans
Brodie Kerr
Zaydan McDonald
Goal Umpires
Luke McCarthy
Damian Serle
Driver
Damian Serle
Competition: Colac DFNL Under 18's
03/09/2023 @ 10:30:00 > South Colac Under 18's vs Western Eagles Under 18's
Field Umpires
Ross Panther
Paul Kerr
Liam Mccullagh
Boundary Umpires
Zaydan McDonald
Evie Knight
Zane Russell
William McCarthy
Goal Umpires
Troy Garlick
Geoffrey Coghill
Driver
Geoffrey Coghill
Competition: U16 BOYS D2
03/09/2023 @ 08:30:00 > St Marys McMahon U16 vs Grovedale Whyte U16 (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Fraser Stow
Jordan Lehmann
Boundary Umpires
Ruby Weatherhead
Nate Ashley
Luke Willcox
Goal Umpires
Henry Sargant
Aria Huby
Driver
Aria Huby
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
03/09/2023 @ 09:30:00 > South Barwon Boyle U14 vs Surf Coast Suns Red U14 (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Finley Cumming
Patrick Sullivan
Billy King
Boundary Umpires
Arabella Grills
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
Peter Urban
Jack McIntyre
Driver
Jack McIntyre
Competition: U18 BOYS D1
03/09/2023 @ 09:45:00 > Leopold U18 vs Ocean Grove McCartney 1 U18
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Bruce Lindsay
Nicholas Clark
Boundary Umpires
Lachlan Dundas
Charlie Watson
Ariel van der Poll
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Noah Guarnaccia
Driver
Noah Guarnaccia
Competition: U18 BOYS D3
03/09/2023 @ 10:00:00 > East Geelong U18 vs Anglesea Bews 2 U18
Field Umpires
Rod Mckenzie
Jess Crucitti
John Tatnell
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Laura Irvine
Roy Lawrence
Daniel Bisinella
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
Isaac Sherwell
Driver
Isaac Sherwell
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
03/09/2023 @ 10:35:00 > St Albans FNC Grinter U14 vs Colac Tigers U14 (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Martin Sanders
Cooper Costelloe
George O'Dwyer
Boundary Umpires
Charlotte McKinnon
Lachlan McKinnon
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
Russell Campbell
Driver
Russell Campbell
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
03/09/2023 @ 12:25:00 > Torquay Watson U14 vs Barwon Heads Wiltshire U14 (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Toby Sargant
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
Oliver Harper
Charlotte Wilson
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
Dwyer Jones
Driver
Dwyer Jones
Competition: Colac DFNL Under 14.5's
03/09/2023 @ 09:15:00 > South Colac Under 14.5's vs Colac Imperials Under 14.5's
Field Umpires
Greg Shalley
Luke McCarthy
Boundary Umpires
William McCarthy
Arabella McDonald
Zane Russell
Goal Umpires
David Mackie
Gary Bowen
Driver
Gary Bowen
Saturday, 02 Sep 2023
Competition: Geelong FNL Seniors
02/09/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Colac Tigers Seniors vs South Barwon Seniors (QUALIFYING FINAL 1)
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Liam Clark
David Chaston
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Tallulah Dunn
Jack Tingiri
Jake Robertson
Goal Umpires
David House
Michael Graham
Driver
Michael Graham
Competition: Geelong FNL Reserves
02/09/2023 @ 11:45:00 > Leopold Reserves vs South Barwon Reserves (QUALIFYING FINAL 1)
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Trevor Abbott
Norm Douglas
Boundary Umpires
Nate Ashley
Lachlan McKinnon
Oliver Price
Charlotte Wilson
Goal Umpires
Jack McIntyre
Henry Sargant
Driver
Henry Sargant
Competition: Bellarine FNL Seniors
02/09/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Barwon Heads Seniors vs Drysdale Seniors (PRELIMINARY FINAL)
Field Umpires
Hamish Irvin
Aaron Riches
Henry Buckley
Boundary Umpires
Marius Dyer
Thomas Flynn
Jonathon Le Duc
Liam Muir
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Shane Richardson
Match Day Official / Emergency
Tim Ellis
Competition: Bellarine FNL Reserves
02/09/2023 @ 11:45:00 > Torquay Reserves vs Geelong Amateur Reserves (PRELIMINARY FINAL)
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Chris McWaters
Peter Elliott
Boundary Umpires
Finn Callachor
Maks Callachor
Ruben Elliott
Roy Lawrence
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Taylor Moore
Match Day Official / Emergency
Matthew Serle
Competition: Geelong DFL Seniors
02/09/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Thomson FNC Seniors vs Inverleigh FNC Seniors (SECOND SEMI FINAL)
Field Umpires
Paul McElhinney
Tim Callander
Adam Jones
Boundary Umpires
Eli Edwards
Robert De Boos
Riley Trickett
Lachie Watson
Goal Umpires
Aidan Dudding
Emily Jose
Driver
Emily Jose
Competition: Geelong DFL Reserves
02/09/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Inverleigh FNC Reserves vs East Geelong FNC Reserves (SECOND SEMI FINAL)
Field Umpires
John Rees
Bradley Rankin
William Harrison
Boundary Umpires
Harry Buchanan
Kai Hauenstein
Harvey Macpherson
Xavier Monahan
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
Rod Stokes
Driver
Rod Stokes
Competition: Colac DFNL Seniors
02/09/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Alvie Seniors vs Colac Imperials Seniors (QUALIFYING FINAL 2)
Field Umpires
Craig Kerr
Tim Whitehead
Douglas Evans
Boundary Umpires
Jarrod Mahoney
Benjamin Pilley
Evie Knight
Kaiden Mahoney
Goal Umpires
Patrick Anderson
Gary Bowen
Driver
Gary Bowen
Competition: Colac DFNL Reserves
02/09/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Alvie Reserves vs Simpson Reserves (QUALIFYING FINAL 2)
Field Umpires
Ben Tate
Chris Egan
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
Hugh Holthouse
Lucas Humphries
Charlotte McKinnon
Hayden Firman
Goal Umpires
Geoffrey Coghill
Troy Garlick
Driver
Troy Garlick
Competition: Colac DFNL Under 18's
02/09/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac Under 18's vs Lorne Under 18's
Field Umpires
Ben Spokes
John Cass
Dean Tevelein
Boundary Umpires
Claire Evans
Callum Mahoney
Kaiden Mahoney
Jarrod Mahoney
Goal Umpires
Lachy Mahoney
Christopher Curran
Driver
Christopher Curran
Competition: U16 BOYS D4
02/09/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Anglesea U16 vs Portarlington U16 (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Thomas Villanti
Kkass Klemm
Boundary Umpires
Harper Dunn
Jet Mooney
Ben Pitman-Jones
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
Isaac Sherwell
Driver
Isaac Sherwell
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
02/09/2023 @ 09:40:00 > Ocean Grove Every U14 vs St Marys Dunstan U14 (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Flynn Reading
Craig Halfpenny
Andrew Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
Lachie Punton
Rupert Saunders
Goal Umpires
Luca Schulz
Gus Schulz
Driver
Gus Schulz
Competition: U18 BOYS D1
02/09/2023 @ 09:45:00 > St Marys 1 U18 vs Torquay Papworth 1 U18
Field Umpires
Peter Kennedy
Richard Troeth
Phillip Cranage
Boundary Umpires
Lachlan Dundas
Laura Irvine
Jade Frampton
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Benjamin Lunt
Aria Huby
Driver
Aria Huby
Competition: U18 BOYS D2
02/09/2023 @ 09:45:00 > Drysdale McGuire 1 U18 vs Bannockburn 1 U18
Field Umpires
Matthew Serle
Brendan Beck
Thomas Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Marcus Boom
Fin Larcombe-Brooks
Lucas Waldron
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
David Plumridge
Russell Campbell
Driver
Russell Campbell
Competition: U18 BOYS D3
02/09/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington U18 vs South Barwon Grovedale U18
Field Umpires
David Harbison
Les Sedman
Ben Peirce
Boundary Umpires
Gordon Irvine
Thomas Nuessler
Grant Sumner
Luke Willcox
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
Vic Pitman-Jones
Driver
Vic Pitman-Jones
Competition: U16 BOYS D5
02/09/2023 @ 10:35:00 > Geelong Ammos Williams U16 vs Modewarre U16 (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Mark Atkins
Justin Kearney
Liam Shepherd
Boundary Umpires
Hamish Parrot
Noah Kennedy
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Driver
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Competition: U14 MIXED D3
02/09/2023 @ 11:30:00 > Anglesea U14 vs Portarlington Red U14 (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Diarmuid Quinlan
Oliver Peake
Boundary Umpires
Riley Illingworth
Noah Monohan
Goal Umpires
Riley Williams
Brett Henshaw
Driver
Brett Henshaw
Competition: U16 BOYS D3
02/09/2023 @ 12:40:00 > Ocean Grove Sherwell U16 vs Torquay Dunstan U16 (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Mark Hockey
Jack Berry
Bailey Wilson
Boundary Umpires
Ella Schurmann
Hayden Williams
Noah Woods
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Ian Hitchcock
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
Competition: U16 BOYS D1
02/09/2023 @ 14:45:00 > Ocean Grove Neeld U16 vs Geelong West Giants U16 (GRAND FINAL)
Field Umpires
Scott McLeod
Jake McLeod
Shay Huby
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Abel Foley
Abraham Peters
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
Competition: Colac DFNL Under 14.5's
02/09/2023 @ 09:15:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac Under 14.5's vs Birregurra Under 14.5's
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Greg Shalley
Linda Knight
Boundary Umpires
Hugh Holthouse
Lucas Humphries
Hayden Firman
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
Damian Serle
Driver
Damian Serle
Week ending Sunday, 27 Aug 2023
Sunday, 27 Aug 2023
Competition: Bellarine FNL Seniors
27/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Drysdale Seniors vs Anglesea Seniors
Field Umpires
Chris McWaters
Hamish Irvin
Adam Jones
Boundary Umpires
Eli Edwards
Charlie Watson
Ollie Watson
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Mark Dalessandro
Driver
Mark Dalessandro
Competition: Bellarine FNL Reserves
27/08/2023 @ 11:45:00 > Geelong Amateur Reserves vs Anglesea Reserves
Field Umpires
Matthew Serle
Thomas Hitchcock
Brendan Beck
Boundary Umpires
Finn Callachor
Maks Callachor
Roy Lawrence
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
Vic Pitman-Jones
Driver
Vic Pitman-Jones
Competition: Geelong DFL Seniors
27/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > East Geelong FNC Seniors vs Bannockburn FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Joshua Brown
Aaron Riches
Errol Burns
Boundary Umpires
Oliver Harper
Byron Hunt
Tavis Hunt
Hudson O'Leary
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Barend van der Poll
Competition: Geelong DFL Reserves
27/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong FNC Reserves vs Werribee Centrals FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Steve Guarnaccia
Jess Crucitti
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Lachlan McKinnon
David Lee
Noah Monohan
Goal Umpires
Jack McIntyre
Noah Guarnaccia
Driver
Noah Guarnaccia
Competition: Colac DFNL Seniors
27/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Lorne Seniors vs Birregurra Seniors
Field Umpires
Daniel Williams
Tim Whitehead
Jack Evans
Boundary Umpires
Brodie Kerr
Malachi Brentwood-Balcombe
Jarrod Mahoney
Benjamin Pilley
Goal Umpires
Gary Bowen
David Mackie
Driver
David Mackie
Competition: Colac DFNL Reserves
27/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Lorne Reserves vs Irrewarra-Beeac Reserves
Field Umpires
Luke McCarthy
Raymond Hay
Chris Egan
Boundary Umpires
Matilda Mccullagh
William McCarthy
Zane Russell
Claire Evans
Goal Umpires
Troy Garlick
Christopher Curran
Driver
Christopher Curran
Competition: Colac DFNL Under 18's
27/08/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Western Eagles Under 18's vs Birregurra Under 18's
Field Umpires
Craig Kerr
Douglas Evans
Ross Panther
Boundary Umpires
Ryder O'Mara
Claire Evans
William McCarthy
Monique Tabor
Goal Umpires
Luke McCarthy
Damian Serle
Driver
Damian Serle
Competition: U14 GIRLS 2
27/08/2023 @ 08:20:00 > South Barwon Laherty U14 Female vs Surf Coast Suns Blue U14 Female
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Heath Langley
Ashby Ward
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Peter Urban
Driver
Peter Urban
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
27/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Queenscliff U14 vs St Marys Dunstan U14
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Jordan Lehmann
Cooper Costelloe
Boundary Umpires
Elizabeth Wolbers
Maggie Wolbers
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Simpson
Competition: U16 GIRLS 1
27/08/2023 @ 08:45:00 > Lara Orr U16 Female vs St Marys U16 Female
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Kim Aldred
Xavier Wiese
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
27/08/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Ocean Grove Dean U14 vs Surf Coast Suns Red U14
Field Umpires
Flynn Reading
Finn Kearney
George O'Dwyer
Boundary Umpires
Billy Falconer
Ruben Elliott
Goal Umpires
Richard Jones
Edmondo Rubini
Driver
Edmondo Rubini
Competition: U18 BOYS D3
27/08/2023 @ 09:45:00 > Ocean Grove Tyrrell 2 U18 vs Anglesea Bews 2 U18
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Peter Kennedy
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
Nate Ashley
Elijah Grills
Xavier Monahan
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
Vic Pitman-Jones
Driver
Vic Pitman-Jones
Competition: U18 BOYS D2
27/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn 1 U18 vs Werribee Centrals U18
Field Umpires
Tristen Wyld
Nicholas Clark
David Harbison
Boundary Umpires
Harry Buchanan
Gordon Irvine
Kai Hauenstein
Hamish Parrot
Goal Umpires
Isaac Sherwell
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Matthew Macadam
Competition: U14 MIXED D3
27/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington Red U14 vs Inverleigh Fiolet U14
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Diarmuid Quinlan
Billy King
Boundary Umpires
Elizabeth Wolbers
Maggie Wolbers
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Simpson
Competition: U16 GIRLS 2
27/08/2023 @ 10:10:00 > St Josephs U16 Female vs South Tigers U16 Female
Field Umpires
Jakob Milinkovic
Toby Sargant
Damian Howsam
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Brett Henshaw
Driver
Brett Henshaw
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
27/08/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Alford U14 vs Barwon Heads Wiltshire U14
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Kieran Quinlan
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
Ruben Elliott
Billy Falconer
Goal Umpires
Richard Jones
Edmondo Rubini
Driver
Edmondo Rubini
Competition: Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
27/08/2023 @ 10:50:00 > Geelong West Giants Senior Female vs Thomson Senior Female
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Sunny Ngan
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
Evie Knight
Ariel van der Poll
Charlotte Wilson
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Amy Qiu
Driver
Amy Qiu
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
27/08/2023 @ 11:30:00 > Leopold U14 vs Colac Tigers U14
Field Umpires
John McClure
Shay Huby
Finley Cumming
Boundary Umpires
Harvey Macpherson
Chace Niewman
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
James Lillie
Driver
James Lillie
Competition: U14 GIRLS 1
27/08/2023 @ 12:15:00 > Torquay Bennett U14 Female vs Lara Young U14 Female
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Peter Nuessler
Oscar Fisher
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Susan Williams
Driver
Susan Williams
Competition: Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
27/08/2023 @ 13:10:00 > North Geelong Senior Female vs Modewarre Senior Female
Field Umpires
Peter Urban
Jay Ennor
Blake Crawford
Boundary Umpires
Charlotte McKinnon
Ella Schurmann
Ruby Weatherhead
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
Competition: U16 GIRLS 3
27/08/2023 @ 14:05:00 > Saint Dragons U16 Female vs Torquay Boyse U16 Female
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Jack Berry
Thomas Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Isaac Sherwell
Luca Schulz
Driver
Luca Schulz
Competition: Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
27/08/2023 @ 15:30:00 > Geelong Ammos Senior Female 1 vs Grovedale Senior Female
Field Umpires
Trevor Abbott
Marcus Boom
Daniel Dorling
Boundary Umpires
Tallulah Dunn
Jade Frampton
Laura Irvine
Goal Umpires
Hayley Hunt
Aria Huby
Driver
Aria Huby
Competition: Colac DFNL Under 14.5's
27/08/2023 @ 09:15:00 > Colac Imperials Under 14.5's vs Western Eagles Under 14.5's
Field Umpires
Liam Mccullagh
Dean Tevelein
Boundary Umpires
Brodie Kerr
Jarrod Mahoney
Callum Mahoney
Goal Umpires
Lachy Mahoney
Geoffrey Coghill
Driver
Geoffrey Coghill
Saturday, 26 Aug 2023
Competition: Geelong FNL Seniors
26/08/2023 @ 13:10:00 > South Barwon Seniors vs Colac Tigers Seniors
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Jack ONeill
Craig Kerr
Boundary Umpires
Tallulah Dunn
Shay Huby
Liam Muir
Abraham Peters
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
26/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Leopold Seniors vs Newtown & Chilwell Seniors
Field Umpires
Samuel Chaston
Henry Buckley
Norm Douglas
Boundary Umpires
Darryl Dean
Thomas Flynn
Lachie Watson
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Henry Sargant
Driver
Henry Sargant
26/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Grovedale Seniors vs St Albans Seniors
Field Umpires
Mark Nolan
Scott McLeod
Jake McLeod
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Jade Frampton
Laura Irvine
Lucas Waldron
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
Isaac Sherwell
Driver
Isaac Sherwell
26/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > North Shore Seniors vs Lara Seniors
Field Umpires
John Rees
Phillip Cranage
Jess Crucitti
Boundary Umpires
Harper Dunn
Fin Larcombe-Brooks
Thomas Nuessler
Luke Willcox
Goal Umpires
Richard Jones
Emily Jose
Driver
Emily Jose
26/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Bell Park Seniors vs St Mary's Seniors
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Fraser Stow
Trevor Abbott
Tim Callander
Boundary Umpires
Harry Emerson
Wilbur Emerson
Grant Sumner
Hayden Williams
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Ken Dudding
Driver
Ken Dudding
26/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Geelong West Giants Seniors vs St Joseph's Seniors
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Paul McElhinney
Ben McMullin
Boundary Umpires
Lachlan Dundas
Ned Foley
Abel Foley
Max ONeill
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Jack McIntyre
Driver
Jack McIntyre
Competition: Geelong FNL Reserves
26/08/2023 @ 11:00:00 > South Barwon Reserves vs Colac Tigers Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
26/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Reserves vs St Albans Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
Isaac Sherwell
Driver
Isaac Sherwell
26/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Park Reserves vs St Mary's Reserves
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Ken Dudding
Driver
Ken Dudding
26/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Leopold Reserves vs Newtown & Chilwell Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Henry Sargant
Driver
Henry Sargant
26/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > North Shore Reserves vs Lara Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Richard Jones
Emily Jose
Driver
Emily Jose
26/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Reserves vs St Joseph's Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Jack McIntyre
Driver
Jack McIntyre
Competition: Bellarine FNL Seniors
26/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Torquay Seniors vs Barwon Heads Seniors
Field Umpires
Tom Janke
David Chaston
Stephen Ritchie
Boundary Umpires
Brandt Dyer
Marius Dyer
Jake Robertson
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Braedyn Lennox
Hayley Hunt
Driver
Hayley Hunt
Competition: Bellarine FNL Reserves
26/08/2023 @ 11:45:00 > Torquay Reserves vs Barwon Heads Reserves
Field Umpires
Jordan Lunt
Ben Peirce
Errol Burns
Boundary Umpires
Jet Mooney
Oliver Price
Archie Underwood
Noah Woods
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Mark Dalessandro
Driver
Mark Dalessandro
Competition: Geelong DFL Seniors
26/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors vs Inverleigh FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Liam Clark
Peter Elliott
Daniel A Wilson
Boundary Umpires
Marcus Boom
Mitch Ringin
Jonathon Le Duc
Jack Tingiri
Goal Umpires
Benjamin Lunt
David House
Driver
David House
Competition: Geelong DFL Reserves
26/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson FNC Reserves vs East Geelong FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Richard Troeth
Benjamin Peeler
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Ruben Elliott
Hunter Dickson
Ben Pitman-Jones
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Aria Huby
Driver
Aria Huby
Competition: Colac DFNL Seniors
26/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Colac Imperials Seniors vs Irrewarra-Beeac Seniors
Field Umpires
Douglas Evans
Ben Tate
Mark Robb
Boundary Umpires
Evie Knight
Izaac Tate
Callum Mahoney
Albert Scott
Goal Umpires
Damian Serle
Geoffrey Coghill
Driver
Geoffrey Coghill
Competition: Colac DFNL Reserves
26/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Birregurra Reserves vs Simpson Reserves
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Dean Tevelein
Liam Mccullagh
Boundary Umpires
Malachi Brentwood-Balcombe
Jonas Murnane
Hayden Firman
Goal Umpires
Patrick Anderson
David Mackie
Driver
David Mackie
Competition: Colac DFNL Under 18's
26/08/2023 @ 10:30:00 > South Colac Under 18's vs Lorne Under 18's
Field Umpires
Linda Knight
Paul Kerr
John Cass
Boundary Umpires
Kaiden Mahoney
Albert Scott
Evie Knight
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
Lachy Mahoney
Driver
Lachy Mahoney
Competition: U16 BOYS D5
26/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Modewarre U16 vs Inverleigh Quinlivian U16
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Neil Kearney
Peter Angelevski
Boundary Umpires
Arabella Grills
Elijah Grills
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Simpson
Competition: U18 BOYS D1
26/08/2023 @ 09:00:00 > South Barwon 1 U18 vs Torquay Papworth 1 U18
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Jack Berry
David Power
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gus Schulz
Luca Schulz
Driver
Luca Schulz
Competition: U16 BOYS D3
26/08/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Torquay Dunstan U16 vs Drysdale Ruggles U16
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Oliver Peake
Dennis Blake
Boundary Umpires
Nate Ashley
David Lee
Hamish Parrot
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Susan Williams
Driver
Susan Williams
Competition: U18 BOYS D2
26/08/2023 @ 09:45:00 > Anglesea Mackenzie 1 U18 vs Drysdale McGuire 1 U18
Field Umpires
William Harrison
Peter Kennedy
John Tatnell
Boundary Umpires
Karen Wekwerth
Roy Lawrence
Noah Kennedy
Harvey Macpherson
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
Ian Hitchcock
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
Competition: U18 BOYS D1
26/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Leopold U18 vs Newtown & Chilwell 1 U18
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Andrew Lazarus
Craig Oldfield
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
26/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Bell Park U18 vs St Marys 1 U18
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Mark Hockey
Mark Atkins
Bailey Wilson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Noah Guarnaccia
Driver
Noah Guarnaccia
26/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong West Giants U18 vs St Joseph's 1 U18
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Martin Sanders
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
26/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Grovedale 1 U18 vs Ocean Grove McCartney 1 U18
Field Umpires
Matthew Buckley
Xavier Kelly
Liam Shepherd
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Peter Urban
Driver
Peter Urban
Competition: U18 BOYS D3
26/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon Grovedale U18 vs East Geelong U18
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Daniel Dorling
Rod Mckenzie
Boundary Umpires
Lachie Punton
Rupert Saunders
Ella Schurmann
Charlotte Wilson
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Julie Ford
Driver
Julie Ford
Competition: U16 BOYS D2
26/08/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Grovedale Whyte U16 vs Lara Founds U16
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Michael Moro
Toby Sargant
Boundary Umpires
Arabella Grills
Charlotte McKinnon
Ruby Weatherhead
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Simpson
Competition: U16 BOYS D1
26/08/2023 @ 10:45:00 > Geelong West Giants U16 vs St Josephs Podbury U16
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Kkass Klemm
Justin Kearney
Boundary Umpires
Finn Callachor
Maks Callachor
Nate Ashley
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Susan Williams
Driver
Susan Williams
Competition: U16 BOYS D4
26/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Portarlington U16 vs Surf Coast Suns Gold U16
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Jakob Milinkovic
Will Pryor
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Xavier Monahan
Chace Niewman
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
James Lillie
Driver
James Lillie
Competition: Colac DFNL Under 14.5's
26/08/2023 @ 09:15:00 > Birregurra Under 14.5's vs South Colac Under 14.5's
Field Umpires
Greg Shalley
Ben Spokes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Jonas Murnane
Hayden Firman
Goal Umpires
Patrick Anderson
Russell Adams
Driver
Russell Adams
Week ending Sunday, 20 Aug 2023
Sunday, 20 Aug 2023
Competition: Bellarine FNL Seniors
20/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Modewarre Seniors vs Anglesea Seniors
Field Umpires
Steve Guarnaccia
Joshua Brown
Chris Jones
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Harry Emerson
Wilbur Emerson
Liam Muir
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
Competition: Bellarine FNL Reserves
20/08/2023 @ 11:45:00 > Anglesea Reserves vs Modewarre Reserves
Field Umpires
Rod Mckenzie
Bradley Rankin
Brendan Beck
Boundary Umpires
Roy Lawrence
Maks Callachor
Archie Underwood
Finn Callachor
Goal Umpires
Luke House
Dwyer Jones
Driver
Dwyer Jones
Competition: U16 GIRLS 1
20/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > St Marys U16 Female vs Torquay Wood U16 Female
Field Umpires
Danielle Rhodes
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
Competition: U14 GIRLS 1
20/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Lara Young U14 Female vs St Marys Hoare U14 Female
Field Umpires
Billy King
Oscar Fisher
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Susan Williams
Vic Pitman-Jones
Driver
Vic Pitman-Jones
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
20/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Torquay Watson U14 vs Newtown & Chilwell Alford U14
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Trent Prince
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
Harvey Macpherson
Gordon Irvine
Goal Umpires
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
Competition: U14 MIXED D3
20/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Anglesea U14 vs Portarlington Red U14
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Shay Huby
Boundary Umpires
Alex Nuessler
Noah Williams
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
20/08/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Ocean Grove Every U14 vs Queenscliff U14
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Daniel Vella
Boundary Umpires
Billy Falconer
Xavier Monahan
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
James Lillie
Driver
James Lillie
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
20/08/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Grovedale Kelly U14 vs Surf Coast Suns Red U14
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Daniel Nichols
Boundary Umpires
Elizabeth Wolbers
Maggie Wolbers
Goal Umpires
Ian Simpson
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
Competition: U18 BOYS D2
20/08/2023 @ 09:45:00 > Newtown & Chilwell 2 U18 vs Werribee Centrals U18
Field Umpires
Ben Peirce
Davin Reid
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
Nate Ashley
Lachlan McKinnon
Jet Mooney
Ben Smith
Goal Umpires
Aria Huby
Henry Sargant
Driver
Henry Sargant
Competition: U16 BOYS D4
20/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Anglesea U16 vs Portarlington U16
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Daniel Hitchcock
Diarmuid Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
Toby Driscoll
Nich Taylor
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
Competition: U14 GIRLS 2
20/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns Blue U14 Female vs Bannockburn Inverleigh U14 Female
Field Umpires
Billy King
George O'Dwyer
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Susan Williams
Vic Pitman-Jones
Driver
Vic Pitman-Jones
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
20/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > St Marys Dunstan U14 vs Torquay Stone U14
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Jordan Lehmann
Boundary Umpires
Harvey Macpherson
Gordon Irvine
Goal Umpires
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Isaac Sherwell
Driver
Isaac Sherwell
Competition: Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
20/08/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Anglesea Senior Female vs Thomson Senior Female
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Xavier Kelly
Blake Crawford
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Ariel van der Poll
Ruby Weatherhead
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
Competition: U14 MIXED D3
20/08/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Inverleigh Fiolet U14 vs East Geelong U14
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Toby Sargant
Boundary Umpires
Elizabeth Wolbers
Maggie Wolbers
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Simpson
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
20/08/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Ocean Grove Dean U14 vs South Barwon Boyle U14
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Stuart Bott
Boundary Umpires
Ruben Elliott
Chace Niewman
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
Richard Jones
Driver
Richard Jones
Competition: U16 BOYS D2
20/08/2023 @ 11:30:00 > Grovedale Whyte U16 vs St Marys McMahon U16
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Peter Kennedy
Jake McLeod
Boundary Umpires
Will Charles
Hamish Parrot
Darryl Dean
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Isaac Sherwell
Driver
Isaac Sherwell
Competition: U16 GIRLS 2
20/08/2023 @ 11:30:00 > Bannockburn U16 Female vs South Tigers U16 Female
Field Umpires
Kim Aldred
Finley Cumming
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
Competition: U16 BOYS D3
20/08/2023 @ 11:45:00 > Drysdale Ruggles U16 vs Bannockburn U16
Field Umpires
Jack Berry
Andrew Lazarus
Boundary Umpires
Toby Driscoll
Nich Taylor
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
20/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Ocean Grove Walter U14 vs Barwon Heads Wiltshire U14
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Damian Howsam
Boundary Umpires
Ruben Elliott
Chace Niewman
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Richard Jones
Driver
Richard Jones
Competition: Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
20/08/2023 @ 12:15:00 > Grovedale Senior Female vs Barwon Heads Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
James Milligan
Sunny Ngan
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
Tallulah Dunn
Charlotte McKinnon
Evie Knight
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
Competition: U16 GIRLS 3
20/08/2023 @ 13:15:00 > Peninsula Sharks Lane U16 Female vs Torquay Boyse U16 Female
Field Umpires
Kim Aldred
Cooper Costelloe
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
Competition: Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
20/08/2023 @ 14:15:00 > Drysdale Hawks Senior Female vs Modewarre Senior Female
Field Umpires
Peter Urban
James Milligan
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
Laura Irvine
Ella Schurmann
Charlotte Wilson
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
Saturday, 19 Aug 2023
Competition: Geelong FNL Seniors
19/08/2023 @ 13:10:00 > Bell Park Seniors vs Grovedale Seniors
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Liam Clark
Errol Burns
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Eli Edwards
Byron Hunt
Tavis Hunt
Lucas Waldron
Goal Umpires
Hayley Hunt
Cohen Shannon
Driver
Cohen Shannon
19/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Lara Seniors vs Newtown & Chilwell Seniors
Field Umpires
Jordan Lunt
Thomas Hitchcock
Marcus Boom
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Harper Dunn
Grant Sumner
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Emily Jose
Driver
Emily Jose
19/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > North Shore Seniors vs Geelong West Giants Seniors
Field Umpires
Jake McLeod
Ben McMullin
Scott McLeod
Boundary Umpires
Robert De Boos
Oliver Harper
Shay Huby
Luke Willcox
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Braedyn Lennox
Driver
Braedyn Lennox
19/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > South Barwon Seniors vs St Mary's Seniors
Field Umpires
Stephen Ritchie
Bradley Rankin
Tim Ellis
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Darryl Dean
Ariel van der Poll
Lachie Watson
Goal Umpires
David House
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
19/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Colac Tigers Seniors vs St Joseph's Seniors
Field Umpires
Hamish Irvin
Daniel A Wilson
Ben Tate
Boundary Umpires
Charlotte Wilson
Bailey Wilson
Izaac Tate
Benjamin Pilley
Goal Umpires
Geoffrey Coghill
Brayden Smith
Driver
Brayden Smith
19/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > St Albans Seniors vs Leopold Seniors
Field Umpires
John Rees
Tim Callander
Jess Crucitti
Boundary Umpires
Tallulah Dunn
Jonathon Le Duc
Max ONeill
Jonathan Peck
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
Competition: Geelong FNL Reserves
19/08/2023 @ 11:00:00 > Bell Park Reserves vs Grovedale Reserves
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Cohen Shannon
Hayley Hunt
Driver
Hayley Hunt
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > South Barwon Reserves vs St Mary's Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > St Albans Reserves vs Leopold Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Colac Tigers Reserves vs St Joseph's Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Geoffrey Coghill
Brayden Smith
Driver
Brayden Smith
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > North Shore Reserves vs Geelong West Giants Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Braedyn Lennox
Mark Dalessandro
Driver
Mark Dalessandro
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Lara Reserves vs Newtown & Chilwell Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Emily Jose
Driver
Emily Jose
Competition: Bellarine FNL Seniors
19/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Drysdale Seniors vs Barwon Heads Seniors
Field Umpires
Adam Jones
Henry Buckley
Norm Douglas
Boundary Umpires
Lachlan Dundas
Abel Foley
Ned Foley
Abraham Peters
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
Competition: Bellarine FNL Reserves
19/08/2023 @ 11:45:00 > Geelong Amateur Reserves vs Barwon Heads Reserves
Field Umpires
Peter Elliott
Matthew Serle
Trevor Abbott
Boundary Umpires
Ruben Elliott
Ella Schurmann
Archie Underwood
Hayden Williams
Goal Umpires
Henry Sargant
Isaac Sherwell
Driver
Isaac Sherwell
Competition: Geelong DFL Seniors
19/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Bannockburn FNC Seniors vs GW Giants FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Benjamin Peeler
Richard Troeth
Les Sedman
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Fin Larcombe-Brooks
Lachie Punton
Rupert Saunders
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
19/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > North Geelong FNC Seniors vs Corio FNC Seniors
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Simon Paterson
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
Finn Callachor
Maks Callachor
Noah Kennedy
Hamish Parrot
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
19/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Belmont Lions FNC Seniors vs East Geelong FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Danielle Rhodes
Mark Nolan
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
Hudson O'Leary
Charlie Watson
Ollie Watson
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
Julie Ford
Driver
Julie Ford
19/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Winchelsea FNC Seniors vs Anakie FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Caleb McGrath
Eugene Stanciu
Nicholas Clark
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Laura Irvine
Harvey Macpherson
Nate Ashley
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Benjamin Lunt
Driver
Benjamin Lunt
19/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Werribee Centrals FNC Seniors vs Inverleigh FNC Seniors
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Tom Janke
Jack ONeill
Phillip Cranage
Boundary Umpires
Harry Buchanan
Thomas Flynn
Jack Tingiri
Noah Woods
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
19/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors vs Thomson FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Samuel Chaston
David Chaston
Aaron Riches
Boundary Umpires
Brandt Dyer
Marius Dyer
Jake Robertson
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Barend van der Poll
Vic Pitman-Jones
Driver
Vic Pitman-Jones
Competition: Geelong DFL Reserves
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Werribee Centrals FNC Reserves vs Inverleigh FNC Reserves
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Warren Foley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Belmont Lions FNC Reserves vs East Geelong FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Chris Gray
Michael O'Leary
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Noah Guarnaccia
Driver
Noah Guarnaccia
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Winchelsea FNC Reserves vs Anakie FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Matthew Rowe
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Benjamin Lunt
Driver
Benjamin Lunt
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Post Hill FNC Reserves vs Thomson FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Matthew Bell
Troy Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Barend van der Poll
Vic Pitman-Jones
Driver
Vic Pitman-Jones
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong FNC Reserves vs Corio FNC Reserves
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Paul Breguet
Matthew Cullen
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Bannockburn FNC Reserves vs GW Giants FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Joe Fiala
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Edmondo Rubini
Driver
Edmondo Rubini
Competition: Colac DFNL Seniors
19/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Apollo Bay Seniors vs Western Eagles Seniors
Field Umpires
Linda Knight
Chris Egan
Boundary Umpires
Hugh Holthouse
Lucas Humphries
Jonas Murnane
Hayden Firman
Goal Umpires
Gary Bowen
David Patullo
Driver
David Patullo
19/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac Seniors vs Birregurra Seniors
Field Umpires
Craig Kerr
Mark Robb
Raymond Hay
Boundary Umpires
Evie Knight
Claire Evans
Brodie Kerr
Goal Umpires
Christopher Curran
Lachy Mahoney
Driver
Lachy Mahoney
19/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Lorne Seniors vs Colac Imperials Seniors
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Liam Mccullagh
David Robertson
Boundary Umpires
Lachlan McKinnon
Jarrod Mahoney
Goal Umpires
Troy Garlick
David Mackie
Driver
David Mackie
19/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Otway Districts Seniors vs Simpson Seniors
Field Umpires
Douglas Evans
Jack Evans
Boundary Umpires
Zaydan McDonald
Arabella McDonald
Zane Russell
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
Patrick Anderson
Driver
Patrick Anderson
19/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > South Colac Seniors vs Alvie Seniors
Field Umpires
Ben Spokes
Daniel Williams
Tim Whitehead
Boundary Umpires
Callum Mahoney
Malachi Brentwood-Balcombe
Matilda Mccullagh
Goal Umpires
Damian Serle
Gary Mewha
Driver
Gary Mewha
Competition: Colac DFNL Reserves
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Otway Districts Reserves vs Simpson Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
Patrick Anderson
Driver
Patrick Anderson
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac Reserves vs Birregurra Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Christopher Curran
Lachy Mahoney
Driver
Lachy Mahoney
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Apollo Bay Reserves vs Western Eagles Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gary Bowen
David Patullo
Driver
David Patullo
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Lorne Reserves vs Colac Imperials Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Troy Garlick
David Mackie
Driver
David Mackie
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > South Colac Reserves vs Alvie Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Damian Serle
Gary Mewha
Driver
Gary Mewha
Competition: U16 BOYS D1
19/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > St Josephs Podbury U16 vs South Barwon Holz U16
Field Umpires
Xavier Kelly
Trent Prince
Boundary Umpires
Lewis Rhodes
Maks Callachor
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
Competition: U16 BOYS D5
19/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Inverleigh Quinlivian U16 vs Ocean Grove McTaggart U16
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
Billy Falconer
Oliver Price
Chace Niewman
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Susan Williams
Driver
Susan Williams
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
19/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Leopold U14 vs St Albans FNC Grinter U14
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Kkass Klemm
Boundary Umpires
Charlotte McKinnon
Ruby Weatherhead
Goal Umpires
Amy Qiu
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Simpson
Competition: U18 BOYS D1
19/08/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Bell Park U18 vs Grovedale 1 U18
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Daniel Vella
Andrew Lazarus
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Marcus Briggs
Driver
Marcus Briggs
Competition: U18 BOYS D2
19/08/2023 @ 09:45:00 > Bannockburn 1 U18 vs Drysdale McGuire 1 U18
Field Umpires
William Harrison
David Harbison
Chris Jones
Boundary Umpires
Riley Illingworth
Roy Lawrence
David Lee
Thomas Nuessler
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Henry Sargant
Driver
Henry Sargant
Competition: U18 BOYS D1
19/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove McCartney 1 U18 vs Leopold U18
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Urban
James Lillie
Driver
James Lillie
19/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell 1 U18 vs St Joseph's 1 U18
Field Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Peter Kennedy
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Papworth 1 U18 vs Geelong West Giants U18
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
John Tatnell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon 1 U18 vs St Marys 1 U18
Field Umpires
Toby Sargant
Craig Halfpenny
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
Competition: U18 BOYS D3
19/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon Grovedale U18 vs Portarlington U18
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Jack Berry
Bailey Wilson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gus Schulz
Luca Schulz
Driver
Luca Schulz
19/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Bell Post Hill U18 vs St Joseph's 2 U18
Field Umpires
Matthew Buckley
Neil Kearney
Matthew Bell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > East Geelong U18 vs Ocean Grove Tyrrell 2 U18
Field Umpires
Damian Howsam
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Anglesea Bews 2 U18 vs Anakie Bannockburn U18
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Liam Shepherd
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
19/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Drysdale Jenkins 2 U18 vs Geelong West Giants 2 U18
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Bradley Rankin
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D2
19/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Leopold U16 vs Lara Founds U16
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Kkass Klemm
Boundary Umpires
Charlotte McKinnon
Ruby Weatherhead
Goal Umpires
Amy Qiu
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Simpson
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
19/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > St Josephs Red U14 vs Colac Tigers U14
Field Umpires
Xavier Kelly
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Noah Monohan
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
Competition: U16 BOYS D4
19/08/2023 @ 11:30:00 > Bell Park Vail U16 vs Surf Coast Suns Gold U16
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Mark Atkins
Xavier Wiese
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Noah Monohan
Kai Hauenstein
Goal Umpires
Aria Huby
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Driver
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Competition: U16 BOYS D3
19/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Ocean Grove Sherwell U16 vs Torquay Dunstan U16
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Daniel Nichols
Robert Schuller
Boundary Umpires
Arabella Grills
Elijah Grills
Karen Wekwerth
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
Susan Williams
Driver
Susan Williams
Competition: U16 BOYS D5
19/08/2023 @ 13:15:00 > Geelong Ammos Williams U16 vs Modewarre U16
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Mark Atkins
Heath Langley
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Noah Monohan
Kai Hauenstein
Goal Umpires
Aria Huby
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Driver
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Competition: U16 BOYS D1
19/08/2023 @ 13:45:00 > Ocean Grove Neeld U16 vs Geelong West Giants U16
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Daniel Nichols
Boundary Umpires
Arabella Grills
Elijah Grills
Karen Wekwerth
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
Peter Schilder
Driver
Peter Schilder
Competition: Barwon All Abilities Football League
19/08/2023 @ 16:30:00 > Newcomb Power All Abilities vs St Josephs All Abilities
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
David Harris
Jock Hillgrove
Nic Allison
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
Gus Schulz
Driver
Gus Schulz
19/08/2023 @ 18:20:00 > Bell Park Dragons All Abilities vs Geelong West Giants All Abilities
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
David Harris
Jock Hillgrove
Nic Allison
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Luca Schulz
Gus Schulz
Driver
Gus Schulz
Friday, 18 Aug 2023
Competition: U19 GIRLS Grading
18/08/2023 @ 18:30:00 > St Marys U19 Female vs St Joseph's U19 Female
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Adam Edwick
Luke McCarthy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jack McIntyre
Noah Guarnaccia
Driver
Noah Guarnaccia
Week ending Sunday, 13 Aug 2023
Sunday, 13 Aug 2023
Competition: U16 GIRLS 2
13/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > St Josephs U16 Female vs Bannockburn U16 Female
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Finley Cumming
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
Competition: U14 GIRLS 2
13/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > South Barwon Laherty U14 Female vs Surf Coast Suns Blue U14 Female
Field Umpires
Finn Kearney
Billy King
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Susan Williams
Driver
Susan Williams
Competition: U16 GIRLS 3
13/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Torquay Boyse U16 Female vs Northern Stars U16 Female
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Christopher Sirolli
Martin Sanders
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Matthew Macadam
Competition: U14 GIRLS 1
13/08/2023 @ 08:45:00 > Lara Young U14 Female vs Torquay Bennett U14 Female
Field Umpires
Ben Peirce
Salvatore Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
13/08/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Grovedale Toppa U14 vs Torquay Milliken U14
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Daniel Vella
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
13/08/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Ocean Grove Every U14 vs Geelong Ammos Ferguson U14
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Des Gahan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
13/08/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Portarlington Blue U14 vs Northern Stars U14
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Craig Collins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
13/08/2023 @ 09:00:00 > St Josephs White U14 vs Armstrong Creek Great White Sharks U14
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Diarmuid Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 GIRLS 2
13/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn Inverleigh U14 Female vs Bell Park U14 Female
Field Umpires
Finn Kearney
Billy King
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Susan Williams
Driver
Susan Williams
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
13/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Leopold U14 vs St Albans FNC Grinter U14
Field Umpires
Flynn Reading
Ian Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D3
13/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn Lethbridge U14 vs Torquay Bruce U14
Field Umpires
Scott Penning
Heath Langley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
13/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Drysdale Henderson U14 vs Grovedale Kelly U14
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
13/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon Boyle U14 vs Bell Park Plumridge U14
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Shay Huby
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
13/08/2023 @ 10:10:00 > St Marys Rodgers U14 vs Barwon Heads Wiltshire U14
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Oliver Peake
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
13/08/2023 @ 10:10:00 > Lara Smith U14 vs Ocean Grove Walter U14
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Mark Dalessandro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
13/08/2023 @ 10:10:00 > Barwon Heads Polley U14 vs Lara Gillett U14
Field Umpires
Andrew Lazarus
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 1
13/08/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Lara Orr U16 Female vs St Marys U16 Female
Field Umpires
Ben Peirce
Salvatore Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
13/08/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Torquay Wood U16 Female vs Newtown & Chilwell Higgins U16 Female
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Martin Sanders
Christopher Sirolli
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Matthew Macadam
Competition: U16 GIRLS 2
13/08/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Geelong Ammos Lee U16 Female vs South Tigers U16 Female
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Finley Cumming
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
13/08/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Bell Park Angelovich U14 vs Colac Tigers U14
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Peter Kennedy
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
13/08/2023 @ 10:20:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Harris U14 vs Drysdale Fennell U14
Field Umpires
Toby Sargant
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
13/08/2023 @ 10:30:00 > St Josephs Black U14 vs Torquay Watson U14
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Diarmuid Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
13/08/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Geelong Ammos Kershaw U14 vs South Barwon Stewart U14
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Oscar Fisher
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
13/08/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Ocean Grove Pearson U14 vs Geelong West Giants U14
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Robert Schuller
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
13/08/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Surf Coast Suns Gold U14 vs St Josephs Red U14
Field Umpires
Patrick Sullivan
Trent Prince
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D3
13/08/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Portarlington Red U14 vs St Josephs Yellow U14
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Craig Collins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 GIRLS 1
13/08/2023 @ 11:30:00 > Peninsula Sharks Spendier U14 Female vs St Marys Hoare U14 Female
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
George O'Dwyer
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
Competition: Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
13/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson Senior Female vs South Barwon Senior Female
Field Umpires
James Milligan
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Noah Guarnaccia
Driver
Noah Guarnaccia
Competition: Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
13/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong Senior Female vs Drysdale Hawks Senior Female
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Blake Crawford
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
13/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Modewarre Senior Female vs Barwon Heads Senior Female 2
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
Eva Elias
Driver
Eva Elias
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
13/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Ocean Grove Jeffrey U14 vs Newtown & Chilwell Braddock U14
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Robert Schuller
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 3
13/08/2023 @ 13:00:00 > Saint Dragons U16 Female vs Peninsula Sharks Lane U16 Female
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
George O'Dwyer
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
James Lillie
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
Competition: Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
13/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Senior Female 1 vs Grovedale Senior Female
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Henry Buckley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Noah Guarnaccia
Driver
Noah Guarnaccia
13/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > St Mary's Senior Female 1 vs Barwon Heads Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Marcus Boom
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
Brett Henshaw
Driver
Brett Henshaw
Competition: Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
13/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Senior Female vs Anglesea Senior Female
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Peter Urban
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
Saturday, 12 Aug 2023
Competition: Geelong FNL Seniors
12/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Grovedale Seniors vs South Barwon Seniors
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Paul McElhinney
Norm Douglas
Boundary Umpires
Marcus Boom
Darryl Dean
Ariel van der Poll
Lachie Watson
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Barend van der Poll
12/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > St Albans Seniors vs North Shore Seniors
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Thomas Hitchcock
Austin Tattersall
Boundary Umpires
Harper Dunn
Abraham Peters
Jack Tingiri
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Hayley Hunt
Driver
Hayley Hunt
12/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > St Mary's Seniors vs Lara Seniors
Field Umpires
Ben McMullin
Peter Elliott
Bradley Rankin
Boundary Umpires
Harry Emerson
Wilbur Emerson
Charlie Watson
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
12/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > St Joseph's Seniors vs Bell Park Seniors
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Steve Guarnaccia
Joshua Brown
Boundary Umpires
Robert De Boos
Tallulah Dunn
Brandt Dyer
Marius Dyer
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
12/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Seniors vs Colac Tigers Seniors
Field Umpires
Adam Jones
Hamish Irvin
David Chaston
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Eli Edwards
Jake Robertson
Liam Muir
Goal Umpires
David House
Emily Jose
Driver
Emily Jose
12/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Leopold Seniors vs Geelong West Giants Seniors
Field Umpires
Tom Janke
Jack ONeill
Chris McWaters
Boundary Umpires
Bailey Wilson
Jonathon Le Duc
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Marcus Briggs
Driver
Marcus Briggs
Competition: Geelong FNL Reserves
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > St Joseph's Reserves vs Bell Park Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Reserves vs Colac Tigers Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David House
Emily Jose
Driver
Emily Jose
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Reserves vs South Barwon Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Barend van der Poll
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Leopold Reserves vs Geelong West Giants Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Marcus Briggs
Driver
Marcus Briggs
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > St Albans Reserves vs North Shore Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Hayley Hunt
Driver
Hayley Hunt
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > St Mary's Reserves vs Lara Reserves
Field Umpires
Peter Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
Competition: Bellarine FNL Seniors
12/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Portarlington Seniors vs Torquay Seniors
Field Umpires
Brendan Beck
William Harrison
Daniel Dorling
Boundary Umpires
Riley Illingworth
Laura Irvine
Oliver Price
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
David Plumridge
Henry Sargant
Driver
Henry Sargant
12/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Drysdale Seniors vs Geelong Amateur Seniors
Field Umpires
Daniel A Wilson
Ben Clark
Jake McLeod
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Thomas Flynn
Abel Foley
Ned Foley
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
Rod Stokes
Driver
Rod Stokes
12/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Queenscliff Seniors vs Ocean Grove Seniors
Field Umpires
Phillip Cranage
Mark Nolan
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
Oliver Harper
Jordan Lehmann
Thomas Nuessler
Malakai Walker
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Isaac Sherwell
Driver
Isaac Sherwell
12/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Barwon Heads Seniors vs Newcomb Seniors
Field Umpires
Trevor Abbott
Jess Crucitti
Rod Mckenzie
Boundary Umpires
Byron Hunt
Tavis Hunt
Hayden Williams
Goal Umpires
Jack McIntyre
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
12/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Modewarre Seniors vs Anglesea Seniors
Field Umpires
Henry Buckley
Joshua James
Aaron Riches
Boundary Umpires
Lochlin Hamer
James Brayshaw
Ben Pitman-Jones
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Sian James
Cohen Shannon
Driver
Cohen Shannon
Competition: Bellarine FNL Reserves
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Barwon Heads Reserves vs Newcomb Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jack McIntyre
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Portarlington Reserves vs Torquay Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David Plumridge
Henry Sargant
Driver
Henry Sargant
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Drysdale Reserves vs Geelong Amateur Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
Rod Stokes
Driver
Rod Stokes
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Queenscliff Reserves vs Ocean Grove Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Peter Schilder
Driver
Peter Schilder
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Modewarre Reserves vs Anglesea Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Dwyer Jones
Driver
Dwyer Jones
Competition: Geelong DFL Seniors
12/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > East Geelong FNC Seniors vs Werribee Centrals FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Liam Clark
Errol Burns
Stephen Ritchie
Boundary Umpires
Shay Huby
Hudson O'Leary
Luke Willcox
Charlotte Wilson
Goal Umpires
John Villanti
Aria Huby
Driver
Aria Huby
12/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Inverleigh FNC Seniors vs North Geelong FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
John Rees
Matthew Serle
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Hunter Dickson
Lachie Punton
Rupert Saunders
Goal Umpires
Christopher Curran
Gary Bowen
Driver
Gary Bowen
12/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors vs Belmont Lions FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Tim Callander
John Tatnell
Danielle Rhodes
Boundary Umpires
Lachlan Dundas
Jet Mooney
Ben Smith
Ella Schurmann
Goal Umpires
Richard Jones
John Thornton
Driver
John Thornton
12/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Anakie FNC Seniors vs Thomson FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Simon Riddoch
Les Sedman
Caleb McGrath
Boundary Umpires
Nate Ashley
Ruben Elliott
David Lee
Lewis Rhodes
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Benjamin Lunt
Driver
Benjamin Lunt
12/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Corio FNC Seniors vs Bannockburn FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Kane Brooks
Nicholas Clark
Benjamin Peeler
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Harry Buchanan
Toby Driscoll
Gordon Irvine
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
12/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > GW Giants FNC Seniors vs Winchelsea FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Tristen Wyld
Bruce Lindsay
Richard Troeth
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Jade Frampton
Fin Larcombe-Brooks
Grant Sumner
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
Amy Qiu
Driver
Amy Qiu
Competition: Geelong DFL Reserves
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Corio FNC Reserves vs Bannockburn FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Scott Penning
Matthew Cullen
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Taylor Moore
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Post Hill FNC Reserves vs Belmont Lions FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Chris Gray
Matthew Bell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Richard Jones
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Inverleigh FNC Reserves vs North Geelong FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Paul Breguet
Xavier Heffernan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Christopher Curran
Gary Bowen
Driver
Gary Bowen
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > East Geelong FNC Reserves vs Werribee Centrals FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Michael O'Leary
Warren Foley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
John Villanti
Aria Huby
Driver
Aria Huby
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > GW Giants FNC Reserves vs Winchelsea FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Jakob Milinkovic
Justin Boseley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
Amy Qiu
Driver
Amy Qiu
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Anakie FNC Reserves vs Thomson FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Matthew Rowe
Troy Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Benjamin Lunt
Driver
Benjamin Lunt
Competition: Colac DFNL Seniors
12/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Alvie Seniors vs Lorne Seniors
Field Umpires
Dean Tevelein
Raymond Hay
Chris Egan
Boundary Umpires
Evie Knight
Albert Scott
Matilda Mccullagh
Goal Umpires
Damian Serle
David Mackie
Driver
David Mackie
12/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Birregurra Seniors vs Western Eagles Seniors
Field Umpires
David Robertson
Jack Evans
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
Lachlan McKinnon
Callum Mahoney
Malachi Brentwood-Balcombe
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
Driver
12/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Colac Imperials Seniors vs South Colac Seniors
Venue: Western Oval
Field Umpires
Daniel Williams
Douglas Evans
Mark Robb
Boundary Umpires
Izaac Tate
William McCarthy
Benjamin Pilley
Goal Umpires
Luke McCarthy
Patrick Anderson
Driver
Patrick Anderson
12/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac Seniors vs Otway Districts Seniors
Field Umpires
Liam Mccullagh
Tim Whitehead
Linda Knight
Boundary Umpires
Brodie Kerr
Jarrod Mahoney
Goal Umpires
Troy Garlick
Lachy Mahoney
Driver
Lachy Mahoney
12/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Simpson Seniors vs Apollo Bay Seniors
Field Umpires
Ben Tate
Craig Kerr
Boundary Umpires
Hugh Holthouse
Lucas Humphries
Jonas Murnane
Hayden Firman
Goal Umpires
Geoffrey Coghill
David Patullo
Driver
David Patullo
Competition: Colac DFNL Reserves
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Simpson Reserves vs Apollo Bay Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Geoffrey Coghill
David Patullo
Driver
David Patullo
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Irrewarra-Beeac Reserves vs Otway Districts Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Troy Garlick
Lachy Mahoney
Driver
Lachy Mahoney
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Colac Imperials Reserves vs South Colac Reserves
Venue: Western Oval
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Luke McCarthy
Patrick Anderson
Driver
Patrick Anderson
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Birregurra Reserves vs Western Eagles Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
Driver
12/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Alvie Reserves vs Lorne Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Damian Serle
David Mackie
Driver
David Mackie
Competition: U16 BOYS D1
12/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > St Josephs Podbury U16 vs South Barwon Holz U16
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
12/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Geelong West Giants U16 vs Ocean Grove Neeld U16
Field Umpires
Neil Kearney
Kkass Klemm
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D2
12/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Leopold U16 vs St Marys McMahon U16
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D3
12/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > St Albans FNC McFarlane U16 vs Torquay Dunstan U16
Field Umpires
Andrew Lazarus
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
12/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > South Barwon Brebner U16 vs Ocean Grove Sherwell U16
Field Umpires
Jayson Killick
Liam Shepherd
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D4
12/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > St Marys Dobbyn U16 vs Anglesea U16
Field Umpires
Ashby Ward
Nathan Schlink
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D5
12/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Modewarre U16 vs Ocean Grove McTaggart U16
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Stephen Anastasiu
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D4
12/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Bell Park Vail U16 vs St Josephs Hill U16
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Kieran Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D5
12/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Lara Cook U16 vs Grovedale Campi U16
Field Umpires
David Power
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U18 BOYS D1
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's 1 U18 vs Bell Park U18
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
Finn Callachor
Maks Callachor
Elijah Grills
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
Russell Campbell
Driver
Russell Campbell
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > St Marys 1 U18 vs Ocean Grove McCartney 1 U18
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Peter Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
Arabella Grills
Charlotte McKinnon
Ruby Weatherhead
Goal Umpires
Matthew Macadam
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Driver
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Grovedale 1 U18 vs South Barwon 1 U18
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Mark Hockey
Boundary Umpires
Kai Hauenstein
Noah Kennedy
Hamish Parrot
Goal Umpires
Luca Schulz
Gus Schulz
Driver
Gus Schulz
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell 1 U18 vs Torquay Papworth 1 U18
Field Umpires
Daniel Vella
Trent Prince
Boundary Umpires
Elijah Blyton
Harvey Macpherson
Noah Monohan
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
Driver
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Leopold U18 vs Geelong West Giants U18
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Vicki Plumridge
Peter Urban
Driver
Peter Urban
Competition: U18 BOYS D2
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > St Albans Osborne U18 vs Werribee Centrals U18
Field Umpires
Andrew Lazarus
Lee Gilmore
Boundary Umpires
Billy Falconer
Xavier Monahan
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
Harry Leorke
Susan Williams
Driver
Susan Williams
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Drysdale McGuire 1 U18 vs Geelong Ammos U18
Field Umpires
David Hatswell
Peter Angelevski
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Modewarre U18 vs Lara U18
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Stephen Anastasiu
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Dwyer Jones
Driver
Dwyer Jones
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Anglesea Mackenzie 1 U18 vs St Marys 2 U18
Field Umpires
Shay Huby
Ross Grandy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Inverleigh Cations U18 vs Torquay Jones 2 U18
Field Umpires
Toby Sargant
Jack Berry
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Queenscliff U18 vs Bannockburn 1 U18
Field Umpires
Mark Atkins
Flynn Reading
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
James Lillie
Driver
James Lillie
Competition: U18 BOYS D3
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington U18 vs Geelong West Giants 2 U18
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Craig Oldfield
Boundary Umpires
Maggie Wolbers
Chace Niewman
Elizabeth Wolbers
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Bell Post Hill U18 vs East Geelong U18
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Matthew Bell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Simpson
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Anakie Bannockburn U18 vs St Joseph's 2 U18
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Mark Dalessandro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon Grovedale U18 vs Anglesea Bews 2 U18
Field Umpires
Jayson Killick
Liam Shepherd
Boundary Umpires
Alex Nuessler
Nich Taylor
Noah Williams
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove Tyrrell 2 U18 vs Drysdale Jenkins 2 U18
Field Umpires
Daniel A Wilson
Bailey Wilson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D2
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Lee U16 vs Colac Tigers U16
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D3
12/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Orange U16 vs Queenscliff U16
Field Umpires
Neil Kearney
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D1
12/08/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Bell Park Gerdtz U16 vs Torquay Bumpstead U16
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Kieran Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D2
12/08/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Lara Founds U16 vs Grovedale Whyte U16
Field Umpires
David Power
Andrew Paull
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
12/08/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Barwon Heads Herbison U16 vs Newtown & Chilwell Morrissy U16
Field Umpires
Paul Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D4
12/08/2023 @ 11:30:00 > Surf Coast Suns Gold U16 vs Torquay Pyers U16
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Friday, 11 Aug 2023
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
11/08/2023 @ 18:30:00 > Surf Coast Suns Blue U14 vs Surf Coast Suns Red U14
Field Umpires
Patrick Sullivan
Oscar Fisher
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U19 GIRLS Grading
11/08/2023 @ 19:00:00 > St Marys U19 Female vs South Tigers U19 Female
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Adam Edwick
Luke McCarthy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Brett Henshaw
Driver
Brett Henshaw
Week ending Sunday, 06 Aug 2023
Sunday, 06 Aug 2023
Competition: Geelong FNL Seniors
06/08/2023 @ 13:10:00 > St Mary's Seniors vs Colac Tigers Seniors
Field Umpires
Liam Clark
Steve Guarnaccia
Stephen Ritchie
Boundary Umpires
Ned Foley
Tavis Hunt
Jonathon Le Duc
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Edmondo Rubini
Driver
Edmondo Rubini
Competition: Geelong FNL Reserves
06/08/2023 @ 11:00:00 > St Mary's Reserves vs Colac Tigers Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Edmondo Rubini
Driver
Edmondo Rubini
Competition: U14 GIRLS 1
06/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Peninsula Sharks Spendier U14 Female vs Ocean Grove Tisdale U14 Female
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
06/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Lara Young U14 Female vs Geelong Ammos Were U14 Female
Field Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 GIRLS 2
06/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Bell Park U14 Female vs Barwon Heads Harvey U14 Female
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Adam Edwick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
06/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Surf Coast Suns Blue U14 Female vs Ocean Grove Lamb U14 Female
Field Umpires
Cooper Costelloe
Oscar Fisher
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
06/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Torquay Watson U14 vs Lara Smith U14
Field Umpires
Billy King
Andrew Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
06/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Ocean Grove Pearson U14 vs St Albans FNC Grinter U14
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Craig Halfpenny
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
06/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Torquay Stone U14 vs Lara Gillett U14
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
06/08/2023 @ 08:30:00 > St Marys Dunstan U14 vs Ocean Grove Jeffrey U14
Field Umpires
Robert Schuller
Diarmuid Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
06/08/2023 @ 08:45:00 > Grovedale Toppa U14 vs St Josephs Red U14
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Chris Jones
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
06/08/2023 @ 08:45:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Harris U14 vs Bell Park Angelovich U14
Field Umpires
Toby Sargant
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U18 BOYS D2
06/08/2023 @ 09:00:00 > St Marys 2 U18 vs Queenscliff U18
Field Umpires
Bradley Rankin
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
Competition: U14 MIXED D3
06/08/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Anglesea U14 vs St Josephs Yellow U14
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Finn Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
06/08/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Braddock U14 vs Geelong Ammos Ferguson U14
Field Umpires
Eugene Stanciu
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
06/08/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Drysdale Henderson U14 vs South Barwon Boyle U14
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Shay Huby
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
06/08/2023 @ 09:50:00 > Barwon Heads Wiltshire U14 vs St Josephs Black U14
Field Umpires
Ben McMullin
Andrew Lazarus
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 1
06/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Lara Orr U16 Female vs St Marys U16 Female
Field Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Kim Aldred
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 2
06/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Lee U16 Female vs South Tigers U16 Female
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Salvatore Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
06/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong West Giants U16 Female vs St Josephs U16 Female
Field Umpires
David Power
Christopher Sirolli
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 GIRLS 2
06/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Peninsula Sharks Milne U14 Female vs Bannockburn Inverleigh U14 Female
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Damian Howsam
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
06/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove Walter U14 vs Geelong Ammos Kershaw U14
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
06/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Milliken U14 vs Colac Tigers U14
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D3
06/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Bruce U14 vs South Barwon Garvey U14
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
06/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn Lethbridge U14 vs Portarlington Red U14
Field Umpires
Xavier Wiese
Heath Langley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
06/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington Blue U14 vs Grovedale Kelly U14
Field Umpires
Flynn Reading
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 3
06/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Boyse U16 Female vs Peninsula Sharks Lane U16 Female
Field Umpires
Billy King
Andrew Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
06/08/2023 @ 10:10:00 > Surf Coast Suns Blue U14 vs Armstrong Creek Great White Sharks U14
Field Umpires
George O'Dwyer
Oscar Fisher
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
06/08/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Alford U14 vs St Marys Rodgers U14
Field Umpires
Toby Sargant
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D3
06/08/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Modewarre U14 vs East Geelong U14
Field Umpires
David Harris
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
06/08/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Bell Park Plumridge U14 vs Ocean Grove Dean U14
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Adam Edwick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 GIRLS 1
06/08/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Grovedale Adams U14 Female vs Torquay Bennett U14 Female
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
06/08/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Drysdale Fennell U14 vs Leopold U14
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Shay Huby
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
06/08/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Queenscliff U14 vs Barwon Heads Polley U14
Field Umpires
Michael Moulton
Stuart Bott
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 1
06/08/2023 @ 11:30:00 > Peninsula Sharks Harvey U16 Female vs Ocean Grove Beaton U16 Female
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Damian Howsam
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
06/08/2023 @ 11:30:00 > Ocean Grove Every U14 vs Bell Post Hill U14
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
06/08/2023 @ 11:40:00 > Surf Coast Suns Gold U14 vs Geelong West Giants U14
Field Umpires
George O'Dwyer
Finley Cumming
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 GIRLS 1
06/08/2023 @ 11:45:00 > St Marys Hoare U14 Female vs St Josephs U14 Female
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Diarmuid Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
06/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Lara Senior Female vs St Mary's Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Kim Aldred
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
06/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Senior Female vs Geelong Ammos Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Aria Huby
Driver
Aria Huby
Competition: Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
06/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson Senior Female vs South Barwon Senior Female
Field Umpires
Bradley Rankin
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Russell Campbell
Driver
Russell Campbell
06/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Torquay Senior Female vs Geelong Ammos Senior Female 2
Field Umpires
James Milligan
Tristen Wyld
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Eva Elias
Laura Irvine
Driver
Laura Irvine
06/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Anglesea Senior Female vs Geelong West Giants Senior Female
Field Umpires
Marcus Boom
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
06/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Modewarre Senior Female vs Drysdale Hawks Senior Female
Field Umpires
David Harris
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
06/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong Senior Female vs Bannockburn Senior Female
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Peter Urban
Peter Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
06/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > St Albans Senior Female vs Barwon Heads Senior Female 2
Field Umpires
Fraser Stow
Peter Angelevski
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
John Villanti
James Lillie
Driver
James Lillie
Competition: U16 GIRLS 1
06/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Higgins U16 Female vs Torquay Wood U16 Female
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
06/08/2023 @ 13:00:00 > Barwon Heads Senior Female 1 vs St Joseph's Senior Female
Field Umpires
Ben McMullin
Jordan Lehmann
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Susan Williams
Driver
Susan Williams
Competition: Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
06/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Senior Female vs St Mary's Senior Female 2
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
Saturday, 05 Aug 2023
Competition: Geelong FNL Seniors
05/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Lara Seniors vs St Albans Seniors
Field Umpires
Hamish Irvin
Tom Janke
Austin Tattersall
Boundary Umpires
Shay Huby
Ollie Watson
Charlie Watson
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Ken Dudding
Driver
Ken Dudding
05/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > St Joseph's Seniors vs Leopold Seniors
Field Umpires
Norm Douglas
Errol Burns
Daniel A Wilson
Boundary Umpires
Adam Bell
Eli Edwards
Thomas Flynn
Cooper Geall
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Braedyn Lennox
Driver
Braedyn Lennox
05/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > South Barwon Seniors vs North Shore Seniors
Field Umpires
Phillip Cranage
Jordan Lunt
Ben McMullin
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Harper Dunn
Mitch Ringin
Luke Willcox
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
05/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Geelong West Giants Seniors vs Grovedale Seniors
Field Umpires
Tim Callander
Adam Jones
Thomas Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Shaylee Anderson
Liam Muir
Jake Robertson
Lucas Waldron
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Ian Hitchcock
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
05/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Seniors vs Bell Park Seniors
Field Umpires
Joshua Brown
Peter Elliott
Bradley Rankin
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Oliver Harper
Byron Hunt
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
Hayley Hunt
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
Competition: Geelong FNL Reserves
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong West Giants Reserves vs Grovedale Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Ian Hitchcock
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > South Barwon Reserves vs North Shore Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Emily Jose
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Reserves vs Bell Park Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Hayley Hunt
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Lara Reserves vs St Albans Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Mark Dalessandro
Driver
Mark Dalessandro
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > St Joseph's Reserves vs Leopold Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Braedyn Lennox
Shane Richardson
Driver
Shane Richardson
Competition: Bellarine FNL Seniors
05/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Anglesea Seniors vs Ocean Grove Seniors
Field Umpires
Henry Buckley
Samuel Chaston
Tristen Wyld
Boundary Umpires
David Lee
Jordan Lehmann
Lewis Rhodes
Malakai Walker
Goal Umpires
David House
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
05/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Barwon Heads Seniors vs Queenscliff Seniors
Field Umpires
Chris McWaters
Daniel Hitchcock
Kane Brooks
Boundary Umpires
Nate Ashley
Riley Illingworth
Laura Irvine
Roy Lawrence
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Isaac Sherwell
Driver
Isaac Sherwell
05/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Torquay Seniors vs Drysdale Seniors
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Aaron Riches
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
Thomas Nuessler
Jack Tingiri
Bailey Wilson
Charlotte Wilson
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
David Plumridge
Driver
David Plumridge
05/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Geelong Amateur Seniors vs Portarlington Seniors
Field Umpires
Trevor Abbott
Rod Mckenzie
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
Harry Emerson
Wilbur Emerson
Jet Mooney
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
Amy Qiu
Aria Huby
Driver
Aria Huby
05/08/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Modewarre Seniors vs Newcomb Seniors
Field Umpires
Jake McLeod
Scott McLeod
Eugene Stanciu
Boundary Umpires
Toby Driscoll
Lachlan McKinnon
Elijah Grills
Noah Woods
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Richard Jones
Driver
Richard Jones
Competition: Bellarine FNL Reserves
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Anglesea Reserves vs Ocean Grove Reserves
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Ross Grandy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David House
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Torquay Reserves vs Drysdale Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
David Plumridge
Driver
David Plumridge
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Modewarre Reserves vs Newcomb Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Richard Jones
Driver
Richard Jones
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Barwon Heads Reserves vs Queenscliff Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Isaac Sherwell
Driver
Isaac Sherwell
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong Amateur Reserves vs Portarlington Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Amy Qiu
Susan Williams
Driver
Susan Williams
Competition: Geelong DFL Seniors
05/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Werribee Centrals FNC Seniors vs Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Brendan Beck
Nicholas Clark
Tim Ellis
Boundary Umpires
Brandt Dyer
Marius Dyer
Ben Smith
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Peter Schilder
Driver
Peter Schilder
05/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Winchelsea FNC Seniors vs Corio FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Jess Crucitti
David Harbison
Bruce Lindsay
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Harry Buchanan
Finn Callachor
Maks Callachor
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Noel Hooper
Driver
Noel Hooper
05/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Inverleigh FNC Seniors vs Bannockburn FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Jack ONeill
Ben Clark
Paul McElhinney
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Lachlan Dundas
Abraham Peters
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
Russell Campbell
Driver
Russell Campbell
05/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > North Geelong FNC Seniors vs East Geelong FNC Seniors
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Simon Riddoch
Caleb McGrath
Benjamin Peeler
Boundary Umpires
Darryl Dean
Gordon Irvine
Hudson O'Leary
Hayden Williams
Goal Umpires
Jack McIntyre
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Simpson
05/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Thomson FNC Seniors vs Belmont Lions FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Ben Peirce
Les Sedman
Matthew Serle
Boundary Umpires
Abel Foley
Noah Kennedy
Ben Pitman-Jones
Ella Schurmann
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
Noah Guarnaccia
Driver
Noah Guarnaccia
05/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Anakie FNC Seniors vs GW Giants FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Simon Paterson
Daniel Dorling
Richard Troeth
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Hamish Parrot
Lachie Punton
Rupert Saunders
Goal Umpires
John Villanti
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Matthew Macadam
Competition: Geelong DFL Reserves
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Werribee Centrals FNC Reserves vs Bell Post Hill FNC Reserves
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Warren Foley
Lee Gilmore
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Peter Schilder
Driver
Peter Schilder
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Inverleigh FNC Reserves vs Bannockburn FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Xavier Heffernan
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Steve Ireland
Russell Campbell
Driver
Russell Campbell
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Winchelsea FNC Reserves vs Corio FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Justin Boseley
Matthew Cullen
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Noel Hooper
Driver
Noel Hooper
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson FNC Reserves vs Belmont Lions FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Chris Gray
Troy Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Vic Pitman-Jones
Noah Guarnaccia
Driver
Noah Guarnaccia
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong FNC Reserves vs East Geelong FNC Reserves
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Paul Breguet
Michael O'Leary
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jack McIntyre
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Simpson
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Anakie FNC Reserves vs GW Giants FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Joe Fiala
Matthew Rowe
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
John Villanti
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Matthew Macadam
Competition: Colac DFNL Seniors
05/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Apollo Bay Seniors vs Irrewarra-Beeac Seniors
Field Umpires
Linda Knight
David Robertson
Chris Egan
Boundary Umpires
Jonas Murnane
Hayden Firman
Lucas Humphries
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
David Patullo
Driver
David Patullo
05/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Birregurra Seniors vs Simpson Seniors
Field Umpires
Dean Tevelein
Mark Robb
Boundary Umpires
Callum Mahoney
Jarrod Mahoney
Goal Umpires
Damian Serle
Lachy Mahoney
Driver
Lachy Mahoney
05/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Colac Imperials Seniors vs Alvie Seniors
Venue: Western Oval
Field Umpires
Daniel Williams
Jack Evans
Ben Tate
Boundary Umpires
Benjamin Pilley
Kaiden Mahoney
Evie Knight
Goal Umpires
Geoffrey Coghill
Christopher Curran
Driver
Christopher Curran
05/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > South Colac Seniors vs Lorne Seniors
Field Umpires
Tim Whitehead
Craig Kerr
Douglas Evans
Boundary Umpires
Malachi Brentwood-Balcombe
Matilda Mccullagh
Izaac Tate
Goal Umpires
Troy Garlick
Brayden Smith
Driver
Brayden Smith
05/08/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Western Eagles Seniors vs Otway Districts Seniors
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Liam Mccullagh
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Claire Evans
Zane Russell
Goal Umpires
Gary Bowen
Gary Mewha
Driver
Gary Mewha
Competition: Colac DFNL Reserves
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Western Eagles Reserves vs Otway Districts Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gary Bowen
Gary Mewha
Driver
Gary Mewha
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Colac Imperials Reserves vs Alvie Reserves
Venue: Western Oval
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Geoffrey Coghill
Christopher Curran
Driver
Christopher Curran
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Birregurra Reserves vs Simpson Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Damian Serle
Lachy Mahoney
Driver
Lachy Mahoney
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Apollo Bay Reserves vs Irrewarra-Beeac Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
David Patullo
Driver
David Patullo
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > South Colac Reserves vs Lorne Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Troy Garlick
Brayden Smith
Driver
Brayden Smith
Competition: U16 BOYS D1
05/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Ocean Grove Neeld U16 vs Bell Park Gerdtz U16
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Paul Batters
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
05/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > South Barwon Holz U16 vs Torquay Bumpstead U16
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Peter Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
05/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Geelong West Giants U16 vs St Josephs Podbury U16
Field Umpires
Andrew Lazarus
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D2
05/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Lara Founds U16 vs Leopold U16
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Martin Sanders
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
05/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Morrissy U16 vs Grovedale Whyte U16
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Paul Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D3
05/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Torquay Dunstan U16 vs Drysdale Ruggles U16
Field Umpires
Toby Sargant
Will Pryor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D4
05/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Anglesea U16 vs Bell Park Vail U16
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Justin Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D5
05/08/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Inverleigh Quinlivian U16 vs Newcomb South Barwon U16
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Mark Atkins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U18 BOYS D1
05/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon 1 U18 vs Ocean Grove McCartney 1 U18
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Peter Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
05/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Papworth 1 U18 vs St Marys 1 U18
Field Umpires
Toby Sargant
David Hatswell
Boundary Umpires
Elijah Blyton
Karen Wekwerth
Maggie Wolbers
Goal Umpires
Vicki Plumridge
Henry Sargant
Driver
Henry Sargant
05/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell 1 U18 vs Bell Park U18
Field Umpires
Simon Riddoch
Andrew Paull
Boundary Umpires
Alex Nuessler
Noah Williams
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
Gus Schulz
Luca Schulz
Driver
Luca Schulz
05/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's 1 U18 vs Leopold U18
Field Umpires
David Power
John Tatnell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
05/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong West Giants U18 vs Grovedale 1 U18
Field Umpires
Andrew Lazarus
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
Kai Hauenstein
Harvey Macpherson
Noah Monohan
Goal Umpires
Peter Urban
Driver
Competition: U18 BOYS D2
05/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Jones 2 U18 vs Drysdale McGuire 1 U18
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Kkass Klemm
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
05/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Lara U18 vs Geelong Ammos U18
Field Umpires
Jay Ennor
Mark Dalessandro
Martin Sanders
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
James Lillie
Driver
James Lillie
05/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Werribee Centrals U18 vs Modewarre U18
Venue: Galvin Park
Field Umpires
Lee Gilmore
Warren Foley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
05/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Anglesea Mackenzie 1 U18 vs Newtown & Chilwell 2 U18
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Justin Kearney
Ross Grandy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
05/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Inverleigh Cations U18 vs St Albans Osborne U18
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Mark Atkins
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U18 BOYS D3
05/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's 2 U18 vs Portarlington U18
Field Umpires
Neil Kearney
Jack Berry
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
05/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove Tyrrell 2 U18 vs Anglesea Bews 2 U18
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
05/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Drysdale Jenkins 2 U18 vs Bell Post Hill U18
Field Umpires
Damian Howsam
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
Billy Falconer
Roy Lawrence
Xavier Monahan
Chace Niewman
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
05/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Anakie Bannockburn U18 vs Geelong West Giants 2 U18
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
05/08/2023 @ 10:00:00 > East Geelong U18 vs South Barwon Grovedale U18
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Liam Shepherd
Boundary Umpires
Arabella Grills
Charlotte McKinnon
Ruby Weatherhead
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D2
05/08/2023 @ 10:10:00 > Barwon Heads Herbison U16 vs Colac Tigers U16
Field Umpires
Flynn Reading
Michael Moulton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D5
05/08/2023 @ 10:10:00 > Grovedale Campi U16 vs Ocean Grove McTaggart U16
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Ashby Ward
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D2
05/08/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Geelong Ammos Lee U16 vs St Marys McMahon U16
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Nicholas Clark
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D3
05/08/2023 @ 10:15:00 > St Albans FNC McFarlane U16 vs Bannockburn U16
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Bailey Wilson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Ocean Grove Sherwell U16 vs Geelong West Giants Orange U16
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Thomas Villanti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D4
05/08/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Torquay Pyers U16 vs St Josephs Hill U16
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Barwon All Abilities Football League
05/08/2023 @ 17:00:00 > Geelong West Giants All Abilities vs Bell Park Dragons All Abilities
Field Umpires
David Harris
Nic Allison
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
John Thornton
Driver
John Thornton
05/08/2023 @ 18:30:00 > Newcomb Power All Abilities vs St Josephs All Abilities
Field Umpires
David Harris
Nic Allison
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
John Thornton
Driver
John Thornton
Friday, 04 Aug 2023
Competition: U19 GIRLS Grading
04/08/2023 @ 18:00:00 > Torquay Scott U19 Female vs South Tigers U19 Female
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
Luke McCarthy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
04/08/2023 @ 18:00:00 > Northern Stars U14 vs St Josephs White U14
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Diarmuid Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D5
04/08/2023 @ 18:30:00 > Geelong Ammos Williams U16 vs Lara Cook U16
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U19 GIRLS Grading
04/08/2023 @ 19:45:00 > St Marys U19 Female vs St Joseph's U19 Female
Field Umpires
David Power
Christopher Ferguson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
Week ending Sunday, 30 Jul 2023
Sunday, 30 Jul 2023
Competition: U14 GIRLS 2
30/07/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Peninsula Sharks Milne U14 Female vs Barwon Heads Harvey U14 Female
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Flynn Reading
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Bannockburn Inverleigh U14 Female vs Ocean Grove Lamb U14 Female
Field Umpires
Scott Penning
Heath Langley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
30/07/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Surf Coast Suns Gold U14 vs Drysdale Fennell U14
Field Umpires
George O'Dwyer
Cooper Costelloe
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D3
30/07/2023 @ 08:30:00 > South Barwon Garvey U14 vs Bannockburn Lethbridge U14
Field Umpires
Xavier Dew
Andrew Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2023 @ 08:45:00 > St Josephs Yellow U14 vs East Geelong U14
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
30/07/2023 @ 08:45:00 > Barwon Heads Polley U14 vs Torquay Stone U14
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Michael Moulton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
30/07/2023 @ 08:45:00 > Grovedale Kelly U14 vs St Josephs White U14
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Diarmuid Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
30/07/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Torquay Milliken U14 vs St Josephs Red U14
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Billy King
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
30/07/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Ocean Grove Jeffrey U14 vs Queenscliff U14
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Stuart Bott
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
No Umpires Appointed
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
30/07/2023 @ 09:00:00 > South Barwon Boyle U14 vs Ocean Grove Dean U14
Field Umpires
David Power
Craig Halfpenny
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Armstrong Creek Great White Sharks U14 vs Newcomb Power U14
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Northern Stars U14 vs Surf Coast Suns Blue U14
Field Umpires
Tim Ellis
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 1
30/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove Beaton U16 Female vs Torquay Wood U16 Female
Field Umpires
Andrew Lazarus
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Peninsula Sharks Harvey U16 Female vs Lara Orr U16 Female
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Flynn Reading
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 2
30/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn U16 Female vs Geelong West Giants U16 Female
Field Umpires
Scott Penning
Xavier Wiese
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
30/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon Stewart U14 vs Lara Smith U14
Field Umpires
Xavier Dew
Andrew Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
30/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Leopold U14 vs Bell Park Angelovich U14
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D3
30/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington Red U14 vs Anglesea U14
Field Umpires
Michael Moro
Ashby Ward
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
30/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Surf Coast Suns Red U14 vs Bell Park Plumridge U14
Field Umpires
George O'Dwyer
Cooper Costelloe
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 3
30/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Saint Dragons U16 Female vs Torquay Boyse U16 Female
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Brian Kelly
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
30/07/2023 @ 10:05:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Braddock U14 vs Bell Post Hill U14
Field Umpires
Kim Aldred
Salvatore Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
30/07/2023 @ 10:10:00 > Torquay Watson U14 vs St Marys Rodgers U14
Field Umpires
Patrick Sullivan
Oliver Peake
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
30/07/2023 @ 10:10:00 > Geelong Ammos Ferguson U14 vs St Marys Dunstan U14
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Shay Huby
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
30/07/2023 @ 10:15:00 > St Josephs Black U14 vs Ocean Grove Walter U14
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Barwon Heads Wiltshire U14 vs Newtown & Chilwell Alford U14
Field Umpires
Jordan Lehmann
Michael Moulton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
30/07/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Grovedale Toppa U14 vs St Albans FNC Grinter U14
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Diarmuid Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Colac Tigers U14 vs Geelong West Giants U14
Field Umpires
Jack Evans
Linda Knight
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D3
30/07/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Modewarre U14 vs Inverleigh Fiolet U14
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
30/07/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Ocean Grove Pearson U14 vs Newtown & Chilwell Harris U14
Field Umpires
Toby Sargant
Stuart Bott
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 2
30/07/2023 @ 10:45:00 > South Tigers U16 Female vs St Josephs U16 Female
Field Umpires
Damian Howsam
Craig Halfpenny
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 GIRLS 2
30/07/2023 @ 10:45:00 > South Barwon Laherty U14 Female vs Surf Coast Suns Blue U14 Female
Field Umpires
Blake Crawford
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 1
30/07/2023 @ 11:35:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Higgins U16 Female vs St Marys U16 Female
Field Umpires
Kim Aldred
Salvatore Mirabile
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 GIRLS 1
30/07/2023 @ 11:50:00 > Torquay Bennett U14 Female vs St Josephs U14 Female
Field Umpires
Patrick Sullivan
Oliver Peake
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
30/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Senior Female vs Lara Senior Female
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Chris Jones
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Noel Hooper
Driver
Noel Hooper
30/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > St Joseph's Senior Female vs Geelong Ammos Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Peter Urban
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
Competition: Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
30/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Senior Female 2 vs Newtown & Chilwell Senior Female
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
30/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Anglesea Senior Female vs St Mary's Senior Female 2
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Finn Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
30/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson Senior Female vs Geelong West Giants Senior Female
Field Umpires
Peter Angelevski
Christopher Sirolli
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jack McIntyre
Marcus Briggs
Driver
Marcus Briggs
Competition: Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
30/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Barwon Heads Senior Female 2 vs Drysdale Hawks Senior Female
Field Umpires
Jordan Lehmann
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Schilder
Susan Williams
Driver
Susan Williams
30/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Modewarre Senior Female vs North Geelong Senior Female
Field Umpires
Paul Batters
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
30/07/2023 @ 12:15:00 > South Barwon Senior Female vs Torquay Senior Female
Field Umpires
Blake Crawford
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Eva Elias
Laura Irvine
Driver
Laura Irvine
Competition: Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
30/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > St Mary's Senior Female 1 vs Barwon Heads Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Andrew Lazarus
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Aria Huby
Driver
Aria Huby
Saturday, 29 Jul 2023
Competition: Geelong FNL Seniors
29/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > South Barwon Seniors vs Newtown & Chilwell Seniors
Field Umpires
Adam Jones
Aaron Riches
Tim Callander
Boundary Umpires
Shay Huby
Max ONeill
Tavis Hunt
Goal Umpires
Aidan Dudding
Hayley Hunt
Driver
Hayley Hunt
29/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Colac Tigers Seniors vs Grovedale Seniors
Field Umpires
Douglas Evans
Ben Tate
Jordan Lunt
Boundary Umpires
Tallulah Dunn
Oliver Harper
Lucas Waldron
Thomas Flynn
Goal Umpires
Brayden Smith
Lachy Mahoney
Driver
Lachy Mahoney
29/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > North Shore Seniors vs St Joseph's Seniors
Field Umpires
Stephen Ritchie
Paul McElhinney
Fraser Stow
Boundary Umpires
Darryl Dean
Harry Emerson
Grant Sumner
Hayden Williams
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Rod Stokes
Driver
Rod Stokes
29/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Leopold Seniors vs St Mary's Seniors
Field Umpires
Joshua Brown
Chris Jones
Jack ONeill
Boundary Umpires
Jack Tingiri
Tinashe Nyatsanga
Jake Robertson
Benjamin Tingiri
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Henry Sargant
Driver
Henry Sargant
29/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > St Albans Seniors vs Geelong West Giants Seniors
Field Umpires
Steve Guarnaccia
Henry Buckley
David Chaston
Boundary Umpires
Jade Frampton
Shaylee Anderson
Charlie Watson
Ollie Watson
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Emily Jose
Driver
Emily Jose
29/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Lara Seniors vs Bell Park Seniors
Field Umpires
Phillip Cranage
Brendan Beck
Chris McWaters
Boundary Umpires
Marcus Boom
Ariel van der Poll
Thomas Nuessler
Riley Trickett
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Barend van der Poll
Competition: Geelong FNL Reserves
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Colac Tigers Reserves vs Grovedale Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Brayden Smith
Lachy Mahoney
Driver
Lachy Mahoney
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > South Barwon Reserves vs Newtown & Chilwell Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Aidan Dudding
Hayley Hunt
Driver
Hayley Hunt
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Lara Reserves vs Bell Park Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Barend van der Poll
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > North Shore Reserves vs St Joseph's Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Rod Stokes
Driver
Rod Stokes
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Leopold Reserves vs St Mary's Reserves
Field Umpires
Andrew Lazarus
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Henry Sargant
Driver
Henry Sargant
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > St Albans Reserves vs Geelong West Giants Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Shane Richardson
Emily Jose
Driver
Emily Jose
Competition: Bellarine FNL Seniors
29/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Portarlington Seniors vs Queenscliff Seniors
Field Umpires
Caleb McGrath
Matthew Serle
Benjamin Peeler
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Riley Illingworth
Roy Lawrence
Archie Underwood
Goal Umpires
David Plumridge
Isaac Sherwell
Driver
Isaac Sherwell
29/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Ocean Grove Seniors vs Modewarre Seniors
Field Umpires
Davin Reid
Norm Douglas
Danielle Rhodes
Boundary Umpires
Laura Irvine
Jet Mooney
Jordan Lehmann
Ben Smith
Goal Umpires
Benjamin Lunt
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
29/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Newcomb Seniors vs Drysdale Seniors
Field Umpires
Scott McLeod
Jake McLeod
Tristen Wyld
Boundary Umpires
Xavier Dew
Abel Foley
Ned Foley
Luke Willcox
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
Dwyer Jones
Driver
Dwyer Jones
29/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Anglesea Seniors vs Barwon Heads Seniors
Field Umpires
Errol Burns
Bradley Rankin
Thomas Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Eli Edwards
Bailey Wilson
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Edmondo Rubini
Driver
Edmondo Rubini
29/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Torquay Seniors vs Geelong Amateur Seniors
Field Umpires
Hamish Irvin
Tom Janke
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
Nate Ashley
Liam Muir
Lachlan Dundas
Charlotte Wilson
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
Competition: Bellarine FNL Reserves
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Portarlington Reserves vs Queenscliff Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David Plumridge
Isaac Sherwell
Driver
Isaac Sherwell
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Anglesea Reserves vs Barwon Heads Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Edmondo Rubini
Driver
Edmondo Rubini
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Newcomb Reserves vs Drysdale Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Dwyer Jones
Susan Williams
Driver
Susan Williams
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Torquay Reserves vs Geelong Amateur Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Peter Schilder
Driver
Peter Schilder
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Ocean Grove Reserves vs Modewarre Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Benjamin Lunt
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
Competition: Geelong DFL Seniors
29/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Belmont Lions FNC Seniors vs Werribee Centrals FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Stephen Anastasiu
Austin Tattersall
Boundary Umpires
Ruben Elliott
Finn Callachor
Maks Callachor
Goal Umpires
Riley Williams
Jake BakerBrooks
Driver
Jake BakerBrooks
29/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors vs North Geelong FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Jess Crucitti
Daniel Dorling
Eugene Stanciu
Boundary Umpires
Ella Schurmann
Hamish Parrot
Noah Monohan
Elisha Spain
Goal Umpires
John Thornton
John Villanti
Driver
John Villanti
29/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Bannockburn FNC Seniors vs East Geelong FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Liam Clark
Ben McMullin
Simon Paterson
Boundary Umpires
Brandt Dyer
Marius Dyer
Hudson O'Leary
Goal Umpires
Amy Qiu
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
29/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Anakie FNC Seniors vs Corio FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Tim Ellis
Richard Troeth
Boundary Umpires
Hunter Dickson
Harvey Macpherson
Lachie Punton
Rupert Saunders
Goal Umpires
David House
Russell Campbell
Driver
Russell Campbell
29/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > GW Giants FNC Seniors vs Thomson FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Samuel Chaston
Rod Mckenzie
John Rees
Boundary Umpires
Wilbur Emerson
Gordon Irvine
Oliver Price
Goal Umpires
Cohen Shannon
Aria Huby
Driver
Aria Huby
29/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Inverleigh FNC Seniors vs Winchelsea FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Nicholas Clark
Raymond Innes
Bruce Lindsay
Boundary Umpires
Noah Kennedy
Harry Buchanan
Will Charles
David Lee
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
Competition: Geelong DFL Reserves
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Bannockburn FNC Reserves vs East Geelong FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Michael O'Leary
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Amy Qiu
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > GW Giants FNC Reserves vs Thomson FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Joe Fiala
Troy Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
Richard Jones
Driver
Richard Jones
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Anakie FNC Reserves vs Corio FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Matthew Cullen
Matthew Rowe
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David House
Russell Campbell
Driver
Russell Campbell
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Inverleigh FNC Reserves vs Winchelsea FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Justin Boseley
Xavier Heffernan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Post Hill FNC Reserves vs North Geelong FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Matthew Bell
Paul Breguet
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
John Villanti
Noel Hooper
Driver
Noel Hooper
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Belmont Lions FNC Reserves vs Werribee Centrals FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Chris Gray
Warren Foley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Riley Williams
Jake BakerBrooks
Driver
Jake BakerBrooks
Competition: Colac DFNL Seniors
29/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Alvie Seniors vs Birregurra Seniors
Field Umpires
Craig Kerr
Tim Whitehead
Boundary Umpires
Benjamin Pilley
Claire Evans
Evie Knight
Goal Umpires
Damian Serle
Patrick Anderson
Driver
Patrick Anderson
29/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Apollo Bay Seniors vs Colac Imperials Seniors
Field Umpires
Dean Tevelein
Jack Evans
Boundary Umpires
Hugh Holthouse
Lucas Humphries
Jonas Murnane
Hayden Firman
Goal Umpires
Gary Bowen
Troy Garlick
Driver
Troy Garlick
29/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Lorne Seniors vs Irrewarra-Beeac Seniors
Field Umpires
Daniel Williams
Andrew McKinnon
Kyle Ettridge
Boundary Umpires
Brodie Kerr
Lachlan McKinnon
Malachi Brentwood-Balcombe
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
David Mackie
Driver
David Mackie
29/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Otway Districts Seniors vs South Colac Seniors
Field Umpires
Mark Robb
Liam Mccullagh
Chris Egan
Boundary Umpires
William McCarthy
Ryder O'Mara
Arabella McDonald
Zane Russell
Goal Umpires
Geoffrey Coghill
Luke McCarthy
Driver
Luke McCarthy
29/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Simpson Seniors vs Western Eagles Seniors
Field Umpires
Linda Knight
Raymond Hay
David Robertson
Boundary Umpires
Jarrod Mahoney
Albert Scott
Callum Mahoney
Goal Umpires
Christopher Curran
David Patullo
Driver
David Patullo
Competition: Colac DFNL Reserves
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Apollo Bay Reserves vs Colac Imperials Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gary Bowen
Troy Garlick
Driver
Troy Garlick
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Otway Districts Reserves vs South Colac Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Geoffrey Coghill
Luke McCarthy
Driver
Luke McCarthy
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Simpson Reserves vs Western Eagles Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Christopher Curran
David Patullo
Driver
David Patullo
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Alvie Reserves vs Birregurra Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Damian Serle
Patrick Anderson
Driver
Patrick Anderson
29/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Lorne Reserves vs Irrewarra-Beeac Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
David Mackie
Driver
David Mackie
Competition: Colac DFNL Under 18's
29/07/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Alvie Under 18's vs Birregurra Under 18's
Field Umpires
Ben Spokes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D1
29/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > St Josephs Podbury U16 vs Bell Park Gerdtz U16
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Ben Peirce
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
29/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > South Barwon Holz U16 vs Geelong West Giants U16
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Toby Sargant
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
29/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Torquay Bumpstead U16 vs Ocean Grove Neeld U16
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Liam Shepherd
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D2
29/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Leopold U16 vs Geelong Ammos Lee U16
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Andrew Lazarus
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
29/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Lara Founds U16 vs St Marys McMahon U16
Field Umpires
Simon Riddoch
Andrew Lawrence
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D3
29/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > St Albans FNC McFarlane U16 vs Queenscliff U16
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Ashby Ward
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
29/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Ocean Grove Sherwell U16 vs Drysdale Ruggles U16
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Peter Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
29/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Bannockburn U16 vs Geelong West Giants Orange U16
Field Umpires
Mark Atkins
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D5
29/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Inverleigh Quinlivian U16 vs Torquay Bayles Surf Coast Suns U16
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
David Power
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U18 BOYS D1
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > South Barwon 1 U18 vs Newtown & Chilwell 1 U18
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Toby Sargant
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Harry Leorke
Ian Simpson
Driver
Ian Simpson
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Papworth 1 U18 vs Bell Park U18
Field Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Peter Angelevski
Dennis Blake
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Ruby Weatherhead
Elizabeth Wolbers
Maggie Wolbers
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Peter Schilder
Driver
Peter Schilder
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Leopold U18 vs St Marys 1 U18
Field Umpires
Sunny Ngan
Andrew Lazarus
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove McCartney 1 U18 vs Geelong West Giants U18
Field Umpires
Craig Halfpenny
Peter Kennedy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's 1 U18 vs Grovedale 1 U18
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Ben Peirce
Boundary Umpires
Charlotte McKinnon
Arabella Grills
Nich Taylor
Kai Hauenstein
Goal Umpires
Gus Schulz
Luca Schulz
Driver
Luca Schulz
Competition: U18 BOYS D2
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Inverleigh Cations U18 vs Drysdale McGuire 1 U18
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
David Power
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn 1 U18 vs Newtown & Chilwell 2 U18
Field Umpires
Mark Atkins
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Anglesea Mackenzie 1 U18 vs Torquay Jones 2 U18
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Ross Grandy
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > St Albans Osborne U18 vs Queenscliff U18
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Brian Kelly
Boundary Umpires
Elijah Blyton
Alex Nuessler
Xavier Westhorpe
Noah Williams
Goal Umpires
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Vicki Plumridge
Driver
Vicki Plumridge
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Modewarre U18 vs St Marys 2 U18
Field Umpires
John Tatnell
Kkass Klemm
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Lara U18 vs Werribee Centrals U18
Field Umpires
Simon Riddoch
Lee Gilmore
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U18 BOYS D3
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Anglesea Bews 2 U18 vs East Geelong U18
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Flynn Reading
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Drysdale Jenkins 2 U18 vs South Barwon Grovedale U18
Field Umpires
Michael Moro
Damian Howsam
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington U18 vs Anakie Bannockburn U18
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Craig Oldfield
Boundary Umpires
Billy Falconer
Roy Lawrence
Xavier Monahan
Chace Niewman
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong West Giants 2 U18 vs St Joseph's 2 U18
Field Umpires
Neil Kearney
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Richard Jones
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Bell Post Hill U18 vs Ocean Grove Tyrrell 2 U18
Field Umpires
Mark Hockey
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
Peter Urban
Driver
Peter Urban
Competition: U16 BOYS D2
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Grovedale Whyte U16 vs Barwon Heads Herbison U16
Field Umpires
Andrew Paull
Michael Moulton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D4
29/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > St Josephs Hill U16 vs Portarlington U16
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Daniel Dorling
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D2
29/07/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Colac Tigers U16 vs Newtown & Chilwell Morrissy U16
Field Umpires
Paul Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D5
29/07/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Newcomb South Barwon U16 vs Geelong West Giants Grey U16
Field Umpires
David Hatswell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
29/07/2023 @ 11:45:00 > Grovedale Campi U16 vs Modewarre U16
Field Umpires
Will Pryor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
29/07/2023 @ 18:00:00 > Bannockburn Senior Female vs St Albans Senior Female
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Xavier Wiese
Heath Langley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
No Umpires Appointed
Friday, 28 Jul 2023
Competition: U19 GIRLS Grading
28/07/2023 @ 18:30:00 > Torquay Scott U19 Female vs St Joseph's U19 Female
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Patrick Sullivan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 3
28/07/2023 @ 18:30:00 > Peninsula Sharks Lane U16 Female vs Northern Stars U16 Female
Field Umpires
Flynn Reading
Daniel Vella
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U19 GIRLS Grading
28/07/2023 @ 19:00:00 > St Marys U19 Female vs South Tigers U19 Female
Field Umpires
Adam Edwick
Luke McCarthy
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Week ending Sunday, 23 Jul 2023
Sunday, 23 Jul 2023
Competition: U14 GIRLS 1
23/07/2023 @ 08:30:00 > St Marys Hoare U14 Female vs Lara Young U14 Female
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Finn Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Ocean Grove Tisdale U14 Female vs Torquay Bennett U14 Female
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Daniel Vella
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
23/07/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Lara Gillett U14 vs Newtown & Chilwell Braddock U14
Field Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Geelong Ammos Ferguson U14 vs Queenscliff U14
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Stuart Bott
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Torquay Stone U14 vs Ocean Grove Every U14
Field Umpires
Patrick Sullivan
George O'Dwyer
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
23/07/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Surf Coast Suns Blue U14 vs Grovedale Kelly U14
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Finley Cumming
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Ocean Grove Dean U14 vs Surf Coast Suns Red U14
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Paul Batters
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D3
23/07/2023 @ 08:45:00 > St Josephs Yellow U14 vs Inverleigh Fiolet U14
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Daniel Hitchcock
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
23/07/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Geelong West Giants U14 vs Grovedale Toppa U14
Venue: Bakers Oval
Field Umpires
David Power
John McClure
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D3
23/07/2023 @ 09:00:00 > South Barwon Garvey U14 vs Portarlington Red U14
Field Umpires
Bradley Rankin
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D5
23/07/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Portarlington Blue U14 vs South Barwon Boyle U14
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Ashby Ward
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2023 @ 09:00:00 > Bell Park Plumridge U14 vs Armstrong Creek Great White Sharks U14
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2023 @ 09:00:00 > St Josephs White U14 vs Drysdale Henderson U14
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Diarmuid Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
23/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Barwon Heads Senior Female 2 vs North Geelong Senior Female
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Damian Howsam
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
Competition: U16 GIRLS 1
23/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > St Marys U16 Female vs Ocean Grove Beaton U16 Female
Field Umpires
Justin Kearney
Finn Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 2
23/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Lee U16 Female vs Bannockburn U16 Female
Field Umpires
Salvatore Mirabile
Stuart Bott
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 GIRLS 2
23/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove Lamb U14 Female vs Surf Coast Suns Red U14 Female
Field Umpires
Craig Collins
Daniel Vella
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Peninsula Sharks Milne U14 Female vs Surf Coast Suns Blue U14 Female
Field Umpires
Oscar Fisher
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn Inverleigh U14 Female vs Barwon Heads Harvey U14 Female
Field Umpires
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
23/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Ocean Grove Walter U14 vs St Marys Rodgers U14
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
Michael Moulton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Ammos Kershaw U14 vs Lara Smith U14
Field Umpires
Andrew Lawrence
Jakob Milinkovic
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
23/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > St Albans FNC Grinter U14 vs Surf Coast Suns Gold U14
Field Umpires
Bruce Lindsay
Shay Huby
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D3
23/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Bruce U14 vs Modewarre U14
Field Umpires
George O'Dwyer
Cooper Costelloe
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Anglesea U14 vs East Geelong U14
Field Umpires
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 3
23/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Northern Stars U16 Female vs Saint Dragons U16 Female
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Adam Edwick
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 1
23/07/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Lara Orr U16 Female vs Newtown & Chilwell Higgins U16 Female
Field Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Martin Sanders
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
23/07/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Drysdale Fennell U14 vs Ocean Grove Pearson U14
Field Umpires
Andrew Lazarus
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Harris U14 vs Leopold U14
Field Umpires
Toby Sargant
Paul Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 3
23/07/2023 @ 10:15:00 > Torquay Boyse U16 Female vs Peninsula Sharks Lane U16 Female
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 GIRLS 1
23/07/2023 @ 10:30:00 > St Josephs U14 Female vs Geelong Ammos Were U14 Female
Field Umpires
Ian Hitchcock
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
23/07/2023 @ 10:30:00 > South Barwon Stewart U14 vs St Josephs Black U14
Field Umpires
Peter Urban
Blake Crawford
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D2
23/07/2023 @ 10:30:00 > St Josephs Red U14 vs Colac Tigers U14
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Diarmuid Quinlan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
23/07/2023 @ 10:30:00 > Bell Park Angelovich U14 vs Torquay Milliken U14
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Xavier Dew
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D1
23/07/2023 @ 11:30:00 > Torquay Watson U14 vs Newtown & Chilwell Alford U14
Field Umpires
Patrick Sullivan
Cooper Costelloe
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U14 MIXED D4
23/07/2023 @ 11:30:00 > Ocean Grove Jeffrey U14 vs Barwon Heads Polley U14
Field Umpires
Michael Moulton
Paul Batters
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 1 Epworth Cup
23/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > St Joseph's Senior Female vs St Mary's Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Daniel Hitchcock
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
23/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Barwon Heads Senior Female 1 vs Grovedale Senior Female
Field Umpires
Ben McMullin
James Milligan
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Brett Henshaw
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
23/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Lara Senior Female vs Geelong Ammos Senior Female 1
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Martin Sanders
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Driver
Competition: Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
23/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > South Barwon Senior Female vs Anglesea Senior Female
Field Umpires
Peter Urban
Blake Crawford
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Eva Elias
Laura Irvine
Driver
Laura Irvine
23/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson Senior Female vs Newtown & Chilwell Senior Female
Field Umpires
Marcus Boom
Tom Janke
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Aria Huby
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
Competition: Female Division 3 Epworth Cup
23/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Bannockburn Senior Female vs Modewarre Senior Female
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Xavier Wiese
Heath Langley
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 GIRLS 1
23/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Torquay Wood U16 Female vs Peninsula Sharks Harvey U16 Female
Field Umpires
Jess Crucitti
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: Female Division 2 Epworth Cup
23/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Torquay Senior Female vs Geelong West Giants Senior Female
Field Umpires
Christopher Ferguson
Jess Crucitti
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Matthew Macadam
Saturday, 22 Jul 2023
Competition: Geelong FNL Seniors
22/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Bell Park Seniors vs North Shore Seniors
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Tom Janke
Ben McMullin
Craig Kerr
Boundary Umpires
Abraham Peters
Grant Sumner
Hayden Williams
Oscar Williams
Goal Umpires
David House
Luke House
Driver
Luke House
22/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Grovedale Seniors vs Lara Seniors
Field Umpires
Liam Clark
Samuel Chaston
Bradley Rankin
Boundary Umpires
Luke Willcox
Tallulah Dunn
Riley Trickett
Lucas Waldron
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Braedyn Lennox
Driver
Braedyn Lennox
22/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Seniors vs St Albans Seniors
Field Umpires
Peter Elliott
Thomas Hitchcock
Errol Burns
Boundary Umpires
Oliver Harper
Shay Huby
Cooper Geall
Lachlan Dundas
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Shane Richardson
Driver
Shane Richardson
22/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Leopold Seniors vs Colac Tigers Seniors
Field Umpires
Hamish Irvin
Stephen Ritchie
Aaron Riches
Boundary Umpires
Brandt Dyer
Marius Dyer
Mitch Ringin
Jack Tingiri
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Emily Jose
Driver
Emily Jose
22/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > St Joseph's Seniors vs South Barwon Seniors
Field Umpires
Henry Buckley
David Chaston
Jack ONeill
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Clark
Eli Edwards
Thomas Flynn
Lachie Watson
Goal Umpires
Aidan Dudding
Marcus Briggs
Driver
Marcus Briggs
22/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > St Mary's Seniors vs Geelong West Giants Seniors
Field Umpires
Norm Douglas
Joshua Brown
Steve Guarnaccia
Boundary Umpires
Liam Carter
Liam Muir
Tinashe Nyatsanga
Max ONeill
Goal Umpires
Hayley Hunt
Cameron Ritchie
Driver
Cameron Ritchie
Competition: Geelong FNL Reserves
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Grovedale Reserves vs Lara Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Mark Dalessandro
Braedyn Lennox
Driver
Braedyn Lennox
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Bell Park Reserves vs North Shore Reserves
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David House
Harry Leorke
Driver
Harry Leorke
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > St Joseph's Reserves vs South Barwon Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Marcus Briggs
Aidan Dudding
Driver
Aidan Dudding
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > St Mary's Reserves vs Geelong West Giants Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Cameron Ritchie
Hayley Hunt
Driver
Hayley Hunt
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Leopold Reserves vs Colac Tigers Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Michael Graham
Emily Jose
Driver
Emily Jose
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Newtown & Chilwell Reserves vs St Albans Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Ken Dudding
Shane Richardson
Driver
Shane Richardson
Competition: Bellarine FNL Seniors
22/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Modewarre Seniors vs Portarlington Seniors
Field Umpires
Les Sedman
Christopher Ferguson
Rod Mckenzie
Boundary Umpires
Laura Irvine
Jade Frampton
Archie Underwood
Ariel van der Poll
Goal Umpires
Edmondo Rubini
Barend van der Poll
Driver
Barend van der Poll
22/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Geelong Amateur Seniors vs Ocean Grove Seniors
Field Umpires
Phillip Cranage
Ben Clark
Daniel A Wilson
Boundary Umpires
Jordan Lehmann
Lachlan McKinnon
Ben Smith
Malakai Walker
Goal Umpires
Tom Quinn
Jack McIntyre
Driver
Jack McIntyre
22/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Drysdale Seniors vs Anglesea Seniors
Field Umpires
Eugene Stanciu
Mark Nolan
Craig Collins
Boundary Umpires
Darryl Dean
Riley Illingworth
Jet Mooney
Elisha Spain
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Ian Hitchcock
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
22/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Queenscliff Seniors vs Newcomb Seniors
Field Umpires
Mark Davison
David Harbison
Matthew Serle
Boundary Umpires
Nate Ashley
Lewis Rhodes
Ben Pitman-Jones
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Isaac Sherwell
Driver
Isaac Sherwell
22/07/2023 @ 14:10:00 > Barwon Heads Seniors vs Torquay Seniors
Field Umpires
Des Gahan
John Tatnell
Benjamin Peeler
Boundary Umpires
Ollie Watson
Jake Robertson
Charlie Watson
Goal Umpires
David Plumridge
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
Competition: Bellarine FNL Reserves
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Modewarre Reserves vs Portarlington Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Barend van der Poll
Edmondo Rubini
Driver
Edmondo Rubini
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Drysdale Reserves vs Anglesea Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Julie Ford
Ian Hitchcock
Driver
Ian Hitchcock
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Queenscliff Reserves vs Newcomb Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Rod Stokes
Isaac Sherwell
Driver
Isaac Sherwell
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Geelong Amateur Reserves vs Ocean Grove Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Jack McIntyre
Tom Quinn
Driver
Tom Quinn
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Barwon Heads Reserves vs Torquay Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
David Plumridge
Taylor Moore
Driver
Taylor Moore
Competition: Geelong DFL Seniors
22/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Thomson FNC Seniors vs Werribee Centrals FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Chris Jones
Daniel Hitchcock
Paul McElhinney
Boundary Umpires
Xavier Dew
Abel Foley
Ned Foley
Noah Monohan
Goal Umpires
Noah Guarnaccia
Dwyer Jones
Driver
Dwyer Jones
22/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Winchelsea FNC Seniors vs East Geelong FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Joshua James
Danielle Rhodes
Raymond Innes
Boundary Umpires
Harper Dunn
Elijah Grills
Thomas Nuessler
Hudson O'Leary
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
22/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Anakie FNC Seniors vs Inverleigh FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Daniel Dorling
Bruce Lindsay
Boundary Umpires
Oscar Bellears
Elijah Blyton
Lachie Punton
Rupert Saunders
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
22/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > North Geelong FNC Seniors vs Belmont Lions FNC Seniors
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Tim Callander
Kane Brooks
Richard Troeth
Boundary Umpires
Harry Buchanan
Ruben Elliott
Gordon Irvine
Roy Lawrence
Goal Umpires
Henry Sargant
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
22/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > GW Giants FNC Seniors vs Corio FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Jake McLeod
Scott McLeod
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
Finn Callachor
Maks Callachor
Noah Kennedy
Oliver Price
Goal Umpires
Aria Huby
John Thornton
Driver
John Thornton
22/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Bannockburn FNC Seniors vs Bell Post Hill FNC Seniors
Field Umpires
Adam Jones
Simon Paterson
Davin Reid
Boundary Umpires
Daniel Bisinella
Harvey Macpherson
Bailey Wilson
Charlotte Wilson
Goal Umpires
Benjamin Lunt
Amy Qiu
Driver
Amy Qiu
Competition: Geelong DFL Reserves
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > GW Giants FNC Reserves vs Corio FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Timothy Brown
Joe Fiala
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
John Villanti
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Driver
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Thomson FNC Reserves vs Werribee Centrals FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Warren Foley
Troy Smith
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Susan Williams
Dwyer Jones
Driver
Dwyer Jones
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Anakie FNC Reserves vs Inverleigh FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Matthew Rowe
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Gwenda Bell
Louise Woolsey
Driver
Louise Woolsey
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Winchelsea FNC Reserves vs East Geelong FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Justin Boseley
Michael O'Leary
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Campbell
Steve Ireland
Driver
Steve Ireland
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > North Geelong FNC Reserves vs Belmont Lions FNC Reserves
Venue: Osborne Park
Field Umpires
Chris Gray
Paul Breguet
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Henry Sargant
Riley Williams
Driver
Riley Williams
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Bannockburn FNC Reserves vs Bell Post Hill FNC Reserves
Field Umpires
Scott Penning
Matthew Bell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Benjamin Lunt
Amy Qiu
Driver
Amy Qiu
Competition: Colac DFNL Seniors
22/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Alvie Seniors vs Apollo Bay Seniors
Field Umpires
David Robertson
Raymond Hay
Chris Egan
Boundary Umpires
Hayden Firman
Jonas Murnane
Lucas Humphries
Hugh Holthouse
Goal Umpires
Troy Garlick
David Patullo
Driver
David Patullo
22/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Birregurra Seniors vs South Colac Seniors
Field Umpires
Andrew McKinnon
Liam Mccullagh
Linda Knight
Boundary Umpires
Benjamin Pilley
Malachi Brentwood-Balcombe
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
Gary Bowen
Driver
Gary Bowen
22/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Colac Imperials Seniors vs Otway Districts Seniors
Venue: Western Oval
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Mark Robb
Daniel Williams
Boundary Umpires
Zane Russell
Arabella McDonald
Goal Umpires
Lachy Mahoney
Brayden Smith
Driver
Brayden Smith
22/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Simpson Seniors vs Irrewarra-Beeac Seniors
Field Umpires
Douglas Evans
Jack Evans
Boundary Umpires
Brodie Kerr
Claire Evans
Callum Mahoney
Goal Umpires
Geoffrey Coghill
Patrick Anderson
Driver
Patrick Anderson
22/07/2023 @ 14:00:00 > Western Eagles Seniors vs Lorne Seniors
Field Umpires
Dean Tevelein
Tim Whitehead
Boundary Umpires
Jarrod Mahoney
Evie Knight
Albert Scott
Goal Umpires
Damian Serle
David Mackie
Driver
David Mackie
Competition: Colac DFNL Reserves
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Birregurra Reserves vs South Colac Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Russell Adams
Gary Bowen
Driver
Gary Bowen
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Simpson Reserves vs Irrewarra-Beeac Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Geoffrey Coghill
Patrick Anderson
Driver
Patrick Anderson
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Colac Imperials Reserves vs Otway Districts Reserves
Venue: Western Oval
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Brayden Smith
Lachy Mahoney
Driver
Lachy Mahoney
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Alvie Reserves vs Apollo Bay Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Troy Garlick
David Patullo
Driver
David Patullo
22/07/2023 @ 12:00:00 > Western Eagles Reserves vs Lorne Reserves
Field Umpires
No Field Umpires Appointed
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Damian Serle
David Mackie
Driver
David Mackie
Competition: U18 BOYS D3
22/07/2023 @ 08:00:00 > St Joseph's 2 U18 vs East Geelong U18
Field Umpires
Martin Sanders
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Noel Hooper
Terry Maloney
Driver
Terry Maloney
22/07/2023 @ 08:00:00 > Drysdale Jenkins 2 U18 vs Anglesea Bews 2 U18
Field Umpires
Mark Atkins
Michael Moro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D1
22/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Bell Park Gerdtz U16 vs Geelong West Giants U16
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Toby Sargant
Bailey Wilson
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D2
22/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Grovedale Whyte U16 vs Lara Founds U16
Field Umpires
Jayson Killick
Chris Jones
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
22/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Leopold U16 vs Colac Tigers U16
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Paul Batters
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
22/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Geelong Ammos Lee U16 vs Barwon Heads Herbison U16
Field Umpires
Jakob Milinkovic
Michael Moulton
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D3
22/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Bannockburn U16 vs Ocean Grove Sherwell U16
Field Umpires
Scott Penning
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
22/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Geelong West Giants Orange U16 vs South Barwon Brebner U16
Field Umpires
Neil Kearney
Daniel Dorling
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
22/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Torquay Dunstan U16 vs Queenscliff U16
Field Umpires
Dennis Blake
Liam Shepherd
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D4
22/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > St Marys Dobbyn U16 vs St Josephs Hill U16
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Nathan Schlink
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U16 BOYS D5
22/07/2023 @ 08:15:00 > Modewarre U16 vs Torquay Bayles Surf Coast Suns U16
Field Umpires
David Power
Justin Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
22/07/2023 @ 08:30:00 > Ocean Grove McTaggart U16 vs Inverleigh Quinlivian U16
Field Umpires
Peter Nuessler
Kkass Klemm
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U18 BOYS D1
22/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Bell Park U18 vs Ocean Grove McCartney 1 U18
Venue: Hamlyn Park
Field Umpires
Toby Sargant
Mark Hockey
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Richard Jones
Harry Leorke
Driver
Harry Leorke
22/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Grovedale 1 U18 vs Torquay Papworth 1 U18
Field Umpires
Jayson Killick
Mark Dalessandro
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Kai Hauenstein
Hamish Parrot
Goal Umpires
Jake BakerBrooks
Vicki Plumridge
Driver
Vicki Plumridge
22/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > St Joseph's 1 U18 vs South Barwon 1 U18
Field Umpires
Martin Sanders
Jay Ennor
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Terry Maloney
Noel Hooper
Driver
Noel Hooper
22/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > St Marys 1 U18 vs Geelong West Giants U18
Field Umpires
Kieran Quinlan
Andrew McKinnon
Boundary Umpires
Arabella Grills
Charlotte McKinnon
Ruby Weatherhead
Roy Lawrence
Goal Umpires
Luca Schulz
Gus Schulz
Driver
Gus Schulz
22/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Leopold U18 vs Newtown & Chilwell 1 U18
Field Umpires
Thomas Villanti
Paul Batters
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
Peter Urban
Matthew Macadam
Driver
Matthew Macadam
Competition: U18 BOYS D2
22/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Torquay Jones 2 U18 vs St Marys 2 U18
Field Umpires
Damian Howsam
Liam Shepherd
Jack Berry
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
22/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Drysdale McGuire 1 U18 vs Lara U18
Field Umpires
Mark Atkins
David Hatswell
Boundary Umpires
Billy Falconer
Xavier Monahan
Xavier Westhorpe
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
22/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong Ammos U18 vs Newtown & Chilwell 2 U18
Field Umpires
Jakob Milinkovic
Peter Angelevski
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
22/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Bannockburn 1 U18 vs St Albans Osborne U18
Field Umpires
Scott Penning
Matthew Bell
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
22/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Queenscliff U18 vs Werribee Centrals U18
Field Umpires
Lee Gilmore
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
22/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Modewarre U18 vs Inverleigh Cations U18
Field Umpires
David Power
Justin Kearney
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
Competition: U18 BOYS D3
22/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Portarlington U18 vs Bell Post Hill U18
Field Umpires
Daniel Nichols
Andrew Lazarus
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
22/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Anakie Bannockburn U18 vs Ocean Grove Tyrrell 2 U18
Field Umpires
Ben Clark
Boundary Umpires
No Boundary Umpires Appointed
Goal Umpires
No Goal Umpires Appointed
Driver
22/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Geelong West Giants 2 U18 vs South Barwon Grovedale U18
Field Umpires
Neil Kearney
Sunny Ngan
Boundary Umpires
Chace Niewman
Alex Nuessler
Noah Williams
Goal Umpires
John Villanti
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Driver
Harrison Gerdsen-Nihill
Competition: U16 BOYS D4
22/07/2023 @ 10:00:00 > Anglesea U16 vs Torquay Pyers U16
Field Umpires
Ross Grandy
Boundary Umpires